Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
11-17
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
8:00a
NW - Niles Township Debate Invitational
12
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN Golf vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NW Girls Golf vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs New Trier
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Maine South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs New Trier
7:00p
NN Powder Puff Football Game
13
4:00a
NW Boys Golf vs Niles North
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
3:40p
Staff Building Meeting
4:00p
NN Golf vs Niles West
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs Niles North
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country @ Niles West/ New Trier
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country vs CSL Quad
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Cross Country @ Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles North
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Mather
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
14
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Lyons Township
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
NN Sophomore Night
6:30p
NW/NN Sophomore College Information Night @ Niles North
15
4:00a
NW Boys Golf vs Maine South
5:00a
NW Girls Volleyball vs Niles North
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
9:45a
Order Class Rings
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:00p
NN Golf @ Glenbrook South
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Niles North
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Niles West
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Maine South
5:00p
Order Class Rings
6:00p
NN NHS Induction
7:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Maine South
16
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
2:30p
NN Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
NN Homecoming Pep Assembly
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Maine East
4:30p
NN Football vs Hersey
4:30p
NW Football vs Elk Grove
5:00p
NN Girls Swim vs Deerfield
5:00p
NN Girls Swim vs Deerfield
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:30p
NN Homecoming Parade
6:30p
NN Homecoming Parade
7:00p
NW Football vs. Elk Grove
7:00p
NW Football vs Elk Grove
17
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Niles West Quad
8:00a
NN Golf @ Wheeling Varsity Wildcat Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Golf @ Brae Loch GC
8:00a
NW Boys Golf @ Chevy Chase CC
8:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Maine East
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Moline JV Tourney
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Libertyville
9:00a
NW Boys Cross Country @ Libertyville
9:00a
NW Football vs Elk Grove
9:00a
NW Girls Cross Country @ Warren
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook North HS
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook North
10:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Deerfield
11:00a
NW Football vs Elk Grove
1:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook North HS
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country @ Libertyville Invite
7:00p
NN Homecoming Dance