Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
4-10
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
Labor Day - No School
10:00a
NW FOOTBALL
10:30a
NN Football Game VS Niles West (JV)
6
7:45a
Last Day to Report Issued Book Discrepancies for 2011-12
1:05p
NW NAMES Training
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Deerfield (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Deerfield (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:15p
NN GXC @ NILES WEST (F)
4:15p
NN GXC @ NILES WEST (JV)
4:15p
NN GXC @ NILES WEST (V)
4:15p
NW BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Evanston (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Evanston (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC VS Maine South (FA)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BSOC @ Maine South (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Regina (FA)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Regina (JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Regina (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Regina (V)
6:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:00p
ATHLETIC BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
NN BSOC @ Maine South (V)
7:00p
Theatre Parents Meeting
7
10:00a
Class Ring Presentation
2:40p
School Improvement Meeting
4:20p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NN BXC @ 7TH ANNUAL ROBERT C ARTMAN INVITE-ST.VIATOR
4:30p
NN BXC @ 7TH ANNUAL ROBERT C ARTMAN INVITE-ST.VIATOR
4:30p
NN BXC ST.VIATOR @ MELAS PARK
4:30p
NN BXC ST.VIATOR @ MELAS PARK
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Regina (JV)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Regina (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Niles West (FA)
4:45p
NN BSOC vs Niles West (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BSOC @ Lake Forest (S)
5:00p
NN BSOC @ Main East (FB)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Niles West (FA)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Niles West (JV)
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Niles West (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Niles West (V)
8
7:15a
Reading Hour
7:30a
NW Coffee With the Counselors - Senior Parents
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Highland Park (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Highland Park (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:45p
NN BSOC @ WARREN (FA)
5:00p
NN BSOC VS WARREN (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:00p
NN BSOC VS WARREN (V)
9
TBD
Debate: Wake Forest Early Bird
8:00a
NW PSAT Registration Deadline
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Wheeling (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Wheeling (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
District Wide Art Faculty Exhibit
5:00p
NN Football Game VS Waukegan(S)
5:00p
NW FOOTBALL
7:30p
NN Football Game VS Waukegan(V)
10
Debate: Wake Forest Early Bird
TBD
NW BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
TBD
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:00a
BGOLF Notre Dame Invite @ Rob Roy GC
7:00a
NW GOLF
7:30a
NW GOLF
8:00a
NN ACT
8:00a
NW ACT
8:30a
NN GXC @ LAKE PARK INVITE (JV)
8:30a
NN GXC @ LAKE PARK INVITE (V)
8:30a
NN Girls Frosh Invite (FA)
8:30a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:30a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NN BXC @ WOODRUFF INVITE-PEORIA
9:00a
NN Football Game VS Waukegan(FA)
9:00a
NN Football Game VS Waukegan(JV)
9:00a
NN GSWIM @ Niles West Invite (Dive)(V)
9:00a
NN GTEN @ Niles West Quad (JV)
9:00a
NW BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
9:00a
NW FOOTBALL
9:00a
NW FOOTBALL
9:00a
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
9:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
10:00a
BGOLF Roger ALM Invite Antioch HS@ Spring Valley GC (V)
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
11:00a
NN Football Game VS Waukegan(FB)
1:00p
NN GSWIM @ Niles West Invite (Swim)(V)