Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
19
NW Activities Fair
4:00p
NN BGOLF Niles West/ Mundelein @ Steeple
4:00p
NN BGOLF Niles West/ Mundelein @ Tam (F/S)
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Glenbrook North (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NW GOLF
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Maine West (FA)
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Maine West (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Deerfield (FA)
5:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Deerfield (JV)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Deerfield (FB)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Deerfield (V)
20
NW Activities Fair
10:00a
NWN Anniversary Party
4:30p
NN BXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (F)
4:30p
NN BXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (JV)
4:30p
NN BXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
4:30p
NN GXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (F)
4:30p
NN GXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (JV)
4:30p
NN GXC @ GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GOLF
5:00p
NN BSOC VS Maine West (S)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
NN BSOC VS Maine West (V)
7:00p
PAC Meeting
21
NW Activities Fair
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Sophomores
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Resurrection(FA)
5:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Resurrection (JV)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Resurrection(FB)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Resurrection (V)
22
NW Activities Fair
7:15a
Reading Hour
10:00a
"The House of Blue Leaves" - 10:00 Community Performance
10:45a
Brain-Based Lunch & Learn
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Northridge Prep (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ Northridge Prep (V)
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Highland Park (JV)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Highland Park (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC VS Maine East (FA)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BSOC @ Maine East (S)
5:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Maine West (FA)
5:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Maine West (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Maine West (FB)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball VS Maine West (V)
7:00p
NN BSOC @ Maine East (V)
23
NW Activities Fair
7:15a
Captains Breakfast with the Principal
8:00a
NN GSWIM @ Elk Grove Invite-Dive (V)
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Retreat
4:00p
"The House of Blue Leaves"- 4:00 & 7:30 pm - performances
4:30p
2011 Niles Township Invitational Debate Tournament
5:00p
NN Football Game @ Maine East (FA)
5:00p
NN Football Game @ Maine East (S)
5:30p
NN GSWIM @ Niles West XO (F)
5:30p
NN GSWIM @ Niles West XO (JV)
5:30p
NN GSWIM @ Niles West XO (V)
5:30p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
6:00p
NW-Latino Parent Dinner
7:30p
NN Football Game @ Maine East (V)
24
Vocal Jazz Retreat
12:00a
2011 Niles Township Invitational Debate Tournament
8:00a
2011 Niles Township Invitational Debate Tournament
8:00a
NN girls volleyball @ Northside College Prep (V)
8:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:30a
Girls Volleyball NN Soph Invite (JV)
8:30a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NN BXC PALATINE INVITE @ DEER GROVE
9:00a
NN BXC PALATINE INVITE @ DEER GROVE (JV)
9:00a
NN Football Game @ Maine East (FB)
9:00a
NN Football Game @ Maine East (JV)
9:00a
NN GTEN @ Niles West Quad (V)
9:00a
NN GXC OAK PARK @ SCHILLER WOODS (F)
9:00a
NN GXC OAK PARK @ SCHILLER WOODS (JV)
9:00a
NN GXC OAK PARK @ SCHILLER WOODS (V)
9:00a
NW BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
10:00a
NN BSOC VS Niles West (FB)
10:00a
NN BSOC VS Niles West (S)
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
10:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
11:00a
NN GSWIM @ Elk Grove Invite (V)
11:00a
NW FOOTBALL
12:00p
Hallway Decorating
12:00p
NN BSOC VS Niles West (V)
4:00p
"The House of Blue Leaves" - 4:00 & 7:30 pm - performances
4:30p
NN BXC PALATINE INVITE @ DEER GROVE (F)