Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
9
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St. Viator
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine East
6:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
10
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - CSL Cross Over
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - CSL Cross Over
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
D219 Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
7:30a
D219 Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BTR @ CSL Frosh Outdoor
4:30p
NN GSOC vs CSL CrossOver
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL South Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
11
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Cross Over Rain
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA Sec
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Highland Park
5:00p
NN BVB @ Deerfield
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr High Tourney
6:00p
CFC Steering Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
12
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NN GTR Sectionals Begin
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
2:00p
NW Girls Track IHSA Sectionals
3:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine East
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine East
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Wauconda
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
AFFINITY
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NWPAC presents "Adolescent Depression Awareness Program"
7:00p
Arts-A-Palooza
7:30p
NN Awards of Distinction
13
AP Exams
AP Testing
IJAS State Science Fair
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA State Begin
TBD
NN GSOC IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Qualifer
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
2:00p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
2:00p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BTR CSL V/S Outdoor
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Girls Softball Steve Ramseyer Tourney
5:00p
NN BVB vs Lake Forest
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
14
IJAS State Science Fair
NN Prom
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Qualifer
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
9:00a
NN BVB @ Palatine
9:00a
NN GSOC CSL Utley
9:00a
NN SOFT JV Tournament
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Utley Invite
10:00a
AATSP National Spanish Exam Awards
10:00a
NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles West
10:30a
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South
10:30a
NN BASE vs Glenbrook South
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
1:00p
NN GSOC @ Prospect
7:00p
NW Prom
10:00p
NW Girls Softball Steve Ramseyer Tourney