Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
9-15
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
12:00a
Dance Marathon
10
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Biology
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Music Theory
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Physics C
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer @ RESURRECTION (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer vs RESURRECTION (JV)
4:45p
NN Softball - Maine East (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine East (V / JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs. Nazareth (FB)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft (JV)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft (V)
11
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Chemistry
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Environmental Science
10:31a
NW ECC
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Psychology
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - CSL Frosh (F)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL INVITE @ Glenbrook (F)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Deerfield (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Deerfield (S / FB)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Evanston (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Northtown Academy (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Maine East (FB / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FB/JV)
5:00p
NW Softball vs Evanston (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Maine East (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FA/V)
6:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Ida Crown (FA)
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
12
NW AP Testing
8:00a
NN AP Testing - English Language
8:00a
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 1
9:00a
NW Coffee With The Principal All Parents Welcome
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Intro To Engineering Design
4:30p
NN National French Honor Society
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
4:45p
NN Softball vs Highland Park (V / JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake View (S/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine West (FS)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West (V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Evanston (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Northtown Academy (F)
5:00p
NW Softball vs Evanston (V)
6:00p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
13
NW AP Testing
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Macro Economics
8:00a
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 2
9:44a
NN Cap & Gown Delivery
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Micro Economics
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Deerfield (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Deerfield (V / FA)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Waukegan (F/JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North (FB / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FB)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South (JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Prospect (FA/FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FA)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South (V)
6:30p
NW - ARTAPALOOZA
7:30p
NW Variety Show
14
NW AP Testing
TBD
NN Boys Gymnastics - STATE (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ DEER (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ ME (F/S)
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NN Girls Track - Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA State Begins (V)
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis @ CSL South Conference (V)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis vs CSL South Conference (FS)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG QF's
TBD
NW Girls Track - IHSA SEC
7:30a
NN Lemonade W/the Principal
8:00a
NN PLAN Make-Up Testing
10:00a
NN Vocal Jazz Community Performance
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - CSL (S / V)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL INVITE @ Glenbrook (S/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Waukegan (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)
6:30p
NW Pasta 'n Pops
7:30p
NN Vocal Jazz Night
15
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ DEER (V)
TBD
NN Boys Tennis - CONFERENCE @ ME (F/S)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis @ CSL South Conference (V)
TBD
NW Boys Tennis vs CSL South Conference (FS)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA REG QF's
8:00a
NN Music Showcase
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Jr. High Tourn. (Jr. High)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Palatine (JV)
9:00a
NN Girls Soccer - GBS INVITE (JV)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - GBS Invitational (JV)
10:00a
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ New Trier (S / FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs New Trier (V / FA)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Maine West (FA/FB/V(JV)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine West DH (S)
11:00a
NN Softball @ Leyden (V / JV)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Leyden (F)
12:30p
NW Softball vs Walt Cocking Tourn. (V)