Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
10
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine West
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Maine East and Maine South
11
TBD
NW Leaders to Feeders - Parkview & Lincoln Jr. High
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
2:41p
NW AP Registration Meeting Period 9
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:45p
NN SOFT @ New Trier
4:45p
NN SOFT vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Conant Invite
6:30p
"Just For the Fun of It" Jazz Night
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
12
TBD
NW Leaders to Feeders - Fairview
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
2:30p
NW Senior Handpainting
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BASE @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN BASE vs Deerfield
4:30p
NW Boys Tennisvs Notre Dame
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Mundelein
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Stevenson
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Addison Trail
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Vernon Hills
6:00p
Curriculum & Instruction Committee of the Whole
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Vernon Hills
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
13
TBD
NW Girls Soccer Pepsi Showdown
TBD
NW Leaders to Feeders - Culver & Lincoln Hall
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NN BASE @ Highland Park
4:30p
NN BASE vs Highland Park
4:30p
NN GTR @ Niles West Invite
4:30p
NW Girls Track 11th Annual NW Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Evanston
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
5:15p
NN GSOC @ Lake Forest
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Conant Varsity Invite
6:00p
NN North's Got Talent
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Conant Invite
14
No School
3:30p
NN Film Club
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Francis Parker
15
7:00a
NN GTR @ Rock Island
8:00a
NN BTEN @ St. Charle North Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs NN Quad (F/S)
8:30a
NN BVB @ Barrington JV Tourney
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Warren Soph Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis Maine South Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis Maine South Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Niles West Quad
10:00a
NN BTR @ Buffalo Grove- Bate Invite
10:00a
NN SOFT vs Stevenson
10:00a
NW Boys Track - Homewood Flossmoor Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer Pepsi Showdown
10:30a
NN BASE Viking Invite
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - Conant Invite
12:00p
NW Baseball vs Rochelle & Guilford
4:00p
NN BGYM @ Wheaton Warrenville Varsity Invite