Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
6-12
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
10:00a
Skokie's Spring Greening
12:00p
SingStrong Chicago
7
Spring Spirit Week
8:10a
Pre-Test Activity Make-Up
4:30p
NN BASE @ Wheeling
4:30p
NN BASE VS Wheeling
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West (CSL)
7:45p
Board Meeting
8
Spring Spirit Week
8:10a
NN Junior PSAE Pre-Test Activity
9:00a
Shadow Day @ Lincoln Jr.
3:30p
Rehearsal-Variety Show
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Notre Dame
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook South- XO
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Glenbrook South- XO
5:00p
NN BVB @ Niles West
6:00p
NN BGYM VS Highland Park/Deerfield
7:00p
Superintendent's Financial Address
9
Spring Spirit Week
4:30p
NN BTR VS Maine West, Niles West, Glenbrook North, & Gordon Tech @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN GTR VS Maine South & Regina @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN BASE @ Rolling Meadows
4:45p
NN BASE VS Rolling Meadows
6:30p
District 219 College Fair
6:30p
NW Niles West Hosts College Night
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
10
CSL Art Show Exhibit Opens
Spring Spirit Week
7:00a
NW Cafecito-7:00 am
8:00a
WYSE State Competition
9:00a
Shadow Day @ Lincoln Hall
3:30p
Middle School Math Contest--MOVED TO TUESDAY, APRIL 15TH
3:30p
Rehearsal-Variety Show
3:45p
NN ACT Workshop Room 1100
4:00p
NN GSOC VS Glenbrook South- XO
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook South
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Evanston- XO
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Evanston- XO
6:30p
CSL Art Show
7:00p
Music Parents Association Meeting
11
Science Olympiad State Competition
Spring Spirit Week
10:00a
Vocal Jazz Community Performance
2:24p
Spring Spirit PM Assembly
4:30p
NN BASE @ St. Patricks
4:30p
NN BASE VS St. Patricks
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Northside Prep
5:00p
NN BVB @ Warren Invite
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Mundelein Invite
7:00p
Variety Show
7:30p
Vocal Jazz Night Concert
12
Science Olympiad State Competition
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
NN ACT
8:30a
NN BVB @ St. Patricks Tournament
9:00a
NN BTEN @ NW Ken Rosen Tennis Tourney
9:00a
NN BTEN vs NW Ken Rosen Tennis Tourney
10:00a
NN BASE @ Evanston - DH
10:00a
NN BGYM @ Mundelein Invite
10:00a
NN GTR @ Waukegan
11:00a
NN BASE @ Von Steuben - DH
11:00a
NN BASE VS Von Steuben - DH
11:00a
NN SOFT VS Wheeling
12:00p
NN BTR @ Prospect Relays
2:00p
NN BVB @ Warren Invite