Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
13
NW Spring Spirit Week
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Northridge Prep
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Von Steuben
14
NW Spring Spirit Week
pi day
TBD
NN BBB Super Sectionals Begin
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Conference Frosh Indoor
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook North
6:30p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
15
NW Spring Spirit Week
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Lake Forest
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Lane Tech
4:45p
NN BASE vs Depaul College Prep
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lane Tech
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
7:00p
NN BASE @ Depaul College Prep
16
NW Spring Spirit Week
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions
4:30p
NN BASE @ St. Patrick
4:30p
NN BASE vs St. Patrick
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Indoor Conference
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls Track CSL Invite
6:00p
NN Cafecito
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Glenbrook North
6:30p
NNPAC Meeting
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook North
6:30p
Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
NW Sorayeh
17
NW Spring Spirit Week
TBD
NN BBB State Finals Begin
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
2:24p
NW Spring Pep Assembly
2:30p
NN Spring Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Conference V/S Indoor
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Sullivan
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Mundelein Tourney
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
18
TBD
NW Girls Track Whitewater Invite
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo Northside College Prep Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
8:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo Jones College Prep Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Mundelein Tourney
10:00a
NN SOFT vs Lane
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
10:30a
NN BASE vs Northside Prep-DH
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Holy Trinity (DH)
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - Foerch Invite
12:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
12:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest