Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
21
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Payton
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Von Steuben
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Resurrection
5:30p
SOAR Art Reception - North Shore Ctr. For Performing Arts
5:30p
SOAR Reception
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Glenbrook North
22
NW Leaders to Feeders Training AM/PM
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
12:00p
NN Student Association
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BASE @ Lake View
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Taft
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Resurrection
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Resurrection
6:30p
NN-Parent Advisory Council Meeting
6:30p
Spring Festival of Orchestras Concert
23
Second Semester Progress Report 2
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake View
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - GLENBROOK NORTH
7:30p
Choir/Band Concert
7:30p
NW Baseball vs Lake View
24
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Breakfast with the Board
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN BASE vs Taft
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Evanston
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Evanston
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Walter Payton
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Ridgewood
5:00p
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
25
Emergency Attendance Day (if needed)
Non-Attendance Day
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
7:30a
NN German Club
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Homewood-Flossmoor Invite
9:00a
NN BTEN @ Warren
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
26
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
9:00a
NN BTEN @ Warren
9:00a
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
10:30a
NN BASE vs UIC College Prep
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Kenwood (DH)
12:00p
NN SOFT vs Trinity-DH
4:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics - ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Rolling Meadows