Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
11-17
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
10:00a
NN Dance @ Titan Dance Challenge
12
NW Winter Spirit Week
Scholastics Art & Writing Competition
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs New Trier
6:00p
NN GBB @ Hoffman Estates
13
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
7:30p
Band Concert
14
NW Winter Spirit Week
TBD
NW Boys Bowling Regionals
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
15
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
NW Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
9:30a
NN Israeli Club
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs New Trier
6:00p
NN WR vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs New Trier
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
16
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
2:24p
NW Winter Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine South
4:30p
NN GBB vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Vernon Hills
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Maine West
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NN GGYM @ "A Star is Born
6:00p
NN WR vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Gymnastics Star is Born
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
17
TBD
NW GymnasticsIHSA State
8:30a
NN WR @ Glenbrook North Freshman Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Bowling Conference Meet
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Lake Park Invite
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Libertyville Quad
9:00a
NW Wrestling JV Mega Dual
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
1:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Ignatius
1:00p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
2:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Ignatius
3:30p
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
4:00p
NN BBB vs Prosser
4:00p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
7:00p
NW Swimming @ Buffalo Grove Invite