Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
2
TBD
NW GOLF
3
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4
5
6
7
8
8:00a
NW Senior Portrait Retakes - Student Commons
9:00a
Junior High Orchestra Camp 0 9:00 - 11:00 am
9
8:00a
NW Senior Portrait Retakes - Student Commons
9:00a
Junior High Orchestra Camp - 9:00 - 11:00 am
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
10
FALL SPORTS START
NW Fall Sports - First Day of Practice
8:00a
NW Senior Portrait Retakes - Student Commons
9:00a
Junior High Orchestra Camp - 9:00 - 11:00 am
11
8:00a
NW Senior Portrait Retakes - Student Commons
9:00a
Junior High Orchestra Camp - 9:00 - 11:00 am
12
8:00a
BXC @ BULLFROG LAKE-WESTERN SPRINGS
8:00a
NW Senior Portrait Retakes - Student Commons
11:00a
FALL SPORTS COACHES PRE-SEASON MEETING
13
4:30p
NN BXC @ DEERFIELD (F)
6:00p
NN BXC @ DEERFIELD
14
15
TBD
Band Camp
TBD
Marching Band Camp
TBD
NW GOLF
7:30a
NW Textbook Pick Up - Juniors
7:31a
NW Underclass Photos - Student Commons
2:00p
Theatre 2011-12 "Kick-Off"
7:45p
Board Meeting
16
Band Camp
TBD
Band Camp
TBD
Marching Band Camp
TBD
NW GOLF
7:30a
NW/MW Quad @ Chick Evans (V)
7:30a
NW Textbook Pick-up - Sophomores
7:31a
NW Underclass Photos - Student Commons
8:45a
NW/MW Quad @ Chick Evans (F/S)
9:00a
NN Underclassmen, Faculty and Staff Photos - Sophomores
10:00a
Fall Play Auditions - 10:00 am - Call Backs 2:00 pm
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
17
Band Camp
TBD
Band Camp
TBD
Marching Band Camp
TBD
NW GOLF
TBD
NW GOLF
TBD
Theatre Rehearsals begin - Time TBD
7:30a
NW Textbook Pick-up - Seniors
7:31a
NW Underclass Photos - Student Commons
8:00a
BGOLF Ryder Cup @ Bonnie Brook
8:00a
BGOLF Ryder Cup @ Bonnie Brook (F/S)
8:00a
NN GXC @ MONTROSE BEACH
9:00a
NN Underclassmen, Faculty and Staff Photos - Juniors
6:00p
NN Transfer Student Family Orientation Dinner
18
Band Camp
TBD
Band Camp
TBD
Marching Band Camp
7:30a
NW Freshmen Textbook Pick-up
7:31a
NW Underclass Photos - Student Commons
8:30a
NW Freshman Orientation
1:00p
NN Freshman Student Orientation
1:00p
NW GOLF
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Wheeling (JV)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Wheeling (V)
5:00p
NW Freshmen Freakout
6:00p
NN Freshman Parent Orientation
6:00p
NW Freshman Parent Night 6:00pm
19
Lit Center Tutor Training Day
TBD
Band Camp
TBD
Marching Band Camp
12:00a
Band Camp
7:30a
NW Transfer Student and Make-Up Textbook Pick-Up - All Grades
7:31a
NW Underclass Photos - Student Commons
8:00a
NN Underclassmen, Faculty and Staff Photos - Freshmen
8:00a
NW Transfer Student Orientation
9:00a
The Point Summer Training
4:00p
NW GOLF
5:00p
NN Football Purple and White Scrimmage (S)
6:00p
NW Football Red/White Scrimmage
7:00p
NN Football Purple and White Scrimmage (V)
20
8:00a
NN BXC @ WOOD OAKS PARK-NORTHFIELD
8:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
10:00a
NW Fall Sports Parents, Athletes, Coaches Meeting (PAC)
10:15a
FALL SPORTS PRE-SEASON PARENT MEETING
21
22
Teacher Opening Day Institute
9:00a
NN Underclassmen, Faculty and Staff Photos - Makeup
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS NILES WEST (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS NILES WEST (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (FA)
4:45p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (S)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:30p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (V)
23
First Day of School 1/2 Day Attendance
The Point Formal Training
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ North Shore Country Day (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ North Shore Country Day (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
24
NW Homecoming Parade & King/Queen applications available
The Point Formal Training
4:15p
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (FA)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (V)
25
The Point Formal Training
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Glenbrook South (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Glenbrook South (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:15p
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Niles West (JV)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Niles West (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
FALL SPORTS PIZZA PARTY
26
The Point Formal Training
3:30p
Marching Band Practice and - Performance - 1st FB Game
4:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (FA)
4:30p
GTEN St. Viator @ Forest View Club (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS St.Viator (JV)
5:00p
BSOC @ Barrington Tournament (FB)
5:00p
NN Football Game @ Oak Lawn (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (V)
7:00p
NN Football Game @ Oak Lawn (V)
7:00p
NW FOOTBALL
27
7:00a
Grant Invite-Antioch GC (V)
8:00a
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
8:00a
NN BXC @ BULLFROG LAKE-WESTERN SPRINGS
9:00a
NN GTEN @ Niles West Tourn (V)
9:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
9:30a
NW BOYS SOCCER
9:30a
NW FOOTBALL
10:00a
NN Football Game VS Oak Lawn (FA)
10:00a
NW FOOTBALL
12:00p
NN Football Game VS Oak Lawn (FB)
28
29
The Point Formal Training
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:45p
NN BSCOC @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NN BSCOC @ Waukegan (V)
4:45p
NN BSCOC VS Waukegan (FA)
4:45p
NN BSCOC VS Waukegan (JV)
30
The Point Formal Training
8:00a
NW Opening Activities
3:00p
Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
3:30p
Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Auditions
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Maine West (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Maine West (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
GTEN VS Northshore Country Day (JV)
4:30p
GTEN VS Northshore Country Day (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
31
The Point Formal Training
3:00p
Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:30p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:30p
Jazz Rhythm Section Auditions
1
The Point Formal Training
7:10a
HEAD COACHES MEETING
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
10:00a
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
3:00p
NN Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Waukegan (JV)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Waukegan (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Loyola (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Loyola (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NN BSOC VS LAKE FOREST (FA)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
6:15p
NN BSOC @ Lake Forest (V)
2
The Point Formal Training
10:00a
NN Football Game VS Niles West (FB)
3:00p
NN Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:30p
NW FOOTBALL
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC VS Highland Park (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN Football Game VS Niles West (FA)
7:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
7:00p
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
7:00p
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
3
9:00a
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
9:00a
NN BXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK
9:00a
NN BXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (JV)
9:00a
NN GXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (JV)
9:00a
NN GXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (V)
9:00a
NW BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
9:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
GTEN VS Elmwood Park (JV) @ Niles WEST
10:00a
NN BSOC @ Carmel (V)
10:00a
NN GTEN VS Elmwood Park (V) @ Niles WEST
11:00a
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
11:00a
NN Football Game VS Niles West (S)
11:00a
SKOKIE SKIRMISH & INDUCTION OF THE COACH'S WALL OF HONOR
11:30a
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
1:30p
NN Football Game VS Niles West (V)
1:30p
NW FOOTBALL - SKOKIE SKIRMISH
3:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"