Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
TBD
NN Girls Gymnastics @ REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
7:30a
NW Student Registration
4:00p
NW NTFT General Membership Meeting @ West
1
NW Student Registration
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
5:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ LEYDEN (S)
6:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ LEYDEN (FA)
7:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ LEYDEN (FB)
7:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ LEYDEN (V)
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting - 7:00 pm - Faculty Lounge
2
NN Art Show
12:00a
NW Student Registration
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal All Parents Welcome
10:31a
Counselor Homeroom Activity
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meetings
3
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
8:00a
NW Student Registration
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ NEW TRIER (F/S)
5:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW Junior High Art AHow - 6:00 pm - Atrium Art Gallery & Auditorium
4
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
NW WYSE Regional Competition
8:00a
NW Last Day to Submit forms for out of school dates
4:30p
Debate: Evanston Invitational
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ MAINE WEST (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Swimming @ Maine West (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Swimming @ Maine West (JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Swimming @ Maine West (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Track NILES WEST CITY MEET (F) @ Niles West
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ MAINE WEST (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ MAINE WEST (S)
6:00p
NN Boys Track NILES WEST CITY MEET (S) @ Niles West
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - MAINE WEST (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - MAINE WEST (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
NN Boys Track NILES WEST CITY MEET (V) @ Niles West
7:00p
NN Salsa Night
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ MAINE WEST (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - MAINE WEST (FB)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - MAINE WEST (V)
5
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling @ REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NW WRESTLING
8:00a
Debate: Evanston Invitational
9:00a
BOYS & GIRLS JR HIGH TRACK MEET
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball @ MAINE WEST (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Swimming @ Glenbrook South (F)
9:00a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
9:30a
NW BOYS DIVING
11:00a
Girls & Boys Track & Field Parents, Athletes, Coaches (PAC) Meeting
12:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
1:00p
NN Girls Basketball - GLENBROOK SOUTH (FA)
1:00p
NN Girls Basketball - GLENBROOK SOUTH (S)
1:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball - GLENBROOK SOUTH (FB)
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball - GLENBROOK SOUTH (V)
5:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6
7
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN Girls Gymnastics @ SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
7:30a
NW Student Registration
9:30a
NW Turnabout ticket sales
3:30p
NW Cultural Round Table
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Waukegan (F)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Waukegan (S)
6:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
7:45p
Board Meeting
8
NW International Weeks
12:00a
NW Student Registration
9:30a
NW Turnabout ticket sales
4:30p
NN Girls Track- MS/LT @ MS (JV) (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Fenton (F)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Fenton (S)
6:30p
NN "Curriculum & Activities Night"
7:00p
NW Booster Club
7:00p
NW Music Parent Meetings - 7:00 pm - Faculty Lounge
9
NW International Weeks
7:15a
NN Principal's Breakfast
7:30a
NW Student Registration
9:30a
NW Turnabout ticket sales
10:31a
Counselor Homeroom Activity
10:31a
NW ECC
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Highland Park (F)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY - Highland Park (S)
6:00p
NN History Fair Family's Night
7:00p
NW Welcome To Niles West Curriculum & Activities Night 7:00 p.m. Auditorium
7:30p
NN Jr High Choral Concert
10
NW International Weeks
NW Student Registration
9:30a
NW Turnabout ticket sales
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
11
NW International Weeks
TBD
NW WRESTLING
12:00a
NW Student Registration
8:00a
NN FCCLA Section Competition
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Office
9:30a
NW International Feast
9:30a
NW Turnabout ticket sales
3:00p
NN Boys Swimming @ CONFERENCE @ ME (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball - MAINE EAST (FA)
4:30p
NN Boys Track (V) @ Glenbrook SOUTH
4:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
5:30p
NN Boys Track (S) @ Glenbrook SOUTH
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - MAINE EAST (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - MAINE EAST (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball @ MAINE EAST (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball @ MAINE EAST (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW Girsl Basketball Senior Night
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - MAINE EAST (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball @ MAINE EAST (V)
12
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling @ SECTIONALS (V)
12:00a
NW WRESTLING
8:00a
NN ACT Testing
8:00a
NW ACT
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball - MAINE EAST (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Swimming @ CONFERENCE @ ME (V)
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
9:30a
NW BOYS DIVING
1:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
7:00p
NW Turnabout dance
13
5:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
14
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN Girls Basketball - STATE (V)
7:30a
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Offices
3:30p
Boys Gymnastics Begins
3:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- SEASON STARTS
3:45p
NN All Staff Meeting
3:45p
NW Interfaith Discussions
7:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
NN Junior High Art Show
NW International Weeks
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Offices
7:10a
NN All Staff Meeting
7:30a
NW "Coffee With the Counselors" Junior Parents 7:30 - 8:30 a.m.
3:30p
NW International Festival Rehearsal
4:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - FROSH B TOURNEY (FB)
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Engineering Open House
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:30p
NN Athletic "Frenzy" Meeting
16
NW International Weeks
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Offices
8:00a
NN Student Government Blood Drive
4:00p
NN Drama Showcase-"Who Are You Hiding
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
5:00p
NN Girls Track- NW/MATHER @ NW (F) (JV) (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - FROSH B TOURNEY (FB)
7:00p
Engineering Open House
7:00p
NN Drama Showcase-"Who Are You Hiding"
7:00p
NN Exploring Colleges for Juniors & Their Parents
7:00p
NW Junior Night Exploring Colleges Niles North 7:00 p.m.
17
FCCLA Regional Competition
NW International Weeks
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Offices
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
3:30p
NW International Festival Rehearsal
4:00p
NN Drama Showcase-"Who Are You Hiding
7:00p
NN Drama Showcase-"Who Are You Hiding"
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
7:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN Girls Gymnastics @ STATE (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
TBD
NW WRESTLING
12:00a
NW Registration Class of 2015 Guidance Offices
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ DEERFIELD (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ HAWK INVITE (JV) (V)
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ DEERFIELD (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ DEERFIELD (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
7:00p
NW International Festival
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ DEERFIELD (V)
19
TBD
NN Boys Swimming @ SECTIONALS @ TBD (V)
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling @ STATE (V)
TBD
NW BOYS SWIMMING
12:00a
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
12:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball @ DEERFIELD (JV)
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
Girls &Boys Track & Field and Boys Gymnastics, Parents, Athletes, Coaches (PAC) Meeting
20
21
President's Day - No School
TBD
NN Girls Basketball - SECTIONALS (V)
8:10p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
TBD
NW WRESTLING
3:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- GBN/LAKE FOREST @ GBN (JV) (V)
4:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:30p
NN Boys Track (F) @ NILES WEST
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball Senior Night
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (V)
23
Mark Woods Orchestra Clinic
7:00a
NW Head Coaches Meeting
3:30p
NN Spring Coaches Meeting
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
24
TBD
BOYS JR HIGH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
7:30a
NW "Coffee With the Counselors" Junior Parents 7:30 - 8:30 a.m.
10:00a
NW "Air Guitar High" 10:00 am - Community Performance - Black Box
7:00p
NW Orchestra - Mark Woods CONCERT
7:30p
NN Jazz/Steel Band Concert
7:30p
NN Percussion Ensemble Concert
7:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
TBD
NN Boys Swimming @ State TBA (V)
TBD
NN Progress Reports Mailed
TBD
NW BOYS SWIMMING
4:00p
NW "Air Guitar High" 4:00 pm Matinee Performance - Black Box
4:30p
Debate: Viking Debates
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
6:00p
NN Boys Track (S) NN/NT/ND/RC/BAR/MW @ Niles West
7:00p
NN Boys Track (V) NN/NT/ND/RC/BAR/MW @ Niles West
7:30p
NW "Air Guitar High" 7:30 pm Evening Performance - Black Box
26
NN History Fair Regionals
NW Science Olympiad Regional Competition
TBD
BOYS JR HIGH BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
TBD
NW WRESTLING
12:00a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
7:45a
NN Math Team Regionals
8:00a
Debate: Viking Debates
9:30a
NN Girls Track @ TITAN RELAYS (V)
4:00p
NW "Air Guitar High" 4:00 pm - Matinee Performance - Black Box
6:00p
NN Athletic Booster Frenzy
7:30p
NW "Air Guitar High" 7:30 pm - Evening Performance - Black Box
27
8:00a
Debate: Viking Debates
28
9:44a
NW Assistive Technology - Lunch & Learn
3:30p
NN Boys Tennis- Season Starts
3:30p
NN Girls Soccer- SEASON STARTS (ALL)
3:30p
NN Girls Softball- SEASON STARTS
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
SPRING SPORTS BEGIN-Baseball, Softball, B&G Track, Boys tennis, Water Polo
7:45p
Board Meeting
8:10p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
1
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
TBD
NN Boys Basketball @ REGIONALS (V)
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
3:30p
NW Variety Show Auditions
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ GBN - CSL (JV) (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- MAINE EAST/SOUTH - CSL (F)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- MAINE EAST/SOUTH - CSL (JV)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- MAINE EAST/SOUTH - CSL (V)
7:00p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
2
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
10:31a
Extended Homeroom Activity
3:30p
NW Variety Show Auditions
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ PALATINE/ROLLING (F)
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ PALATINE/ROLLING (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ PALATINE/ROLLING (V)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
3
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
5:00p
Night of the ACES -NW ATHLETICS
6:00p
NW mARTch Madness Art Show - West Atrium Art Gallery
7:30p
NW Mr. West
4
Township Teacher Institute - No School
TBD
NN Girls Basketball - STATE (V)
7:00a
NW Literacy Center Tutor Conference
4:30p
Debate: NFL Districts
5:00p
NN Girls Track @ NILES WEST
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
7:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
5
8:00a
Debate: NFL Districts
9:00a
NN Girls Track @ HP FROSH INVITE (F)
10:00a
NN Girls Track @ HONONEGAH (V)
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
11:00a
SPRING SPORTS Parents, Athletes, coaches Meeting (PAC)