Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
3
Winter Break
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Elgin Quad
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
4
Winter Break
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
1:00p
NW Swimming CSL V Meet - Swim
1:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Taft
1:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Taft
3:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Taft
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
5
Winter Break
IL High School Theatre Festival
9:00a
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
3:30p
NN Anime Club
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Taft
6:00p
NN WR vs Taft
6
Winter Break
IL High School Theatre Festival
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
3:30p
NN Film Club
4:30p
NN GBB vs Niles West
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ Maine South
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Evanston
6:00p
NN BBB @ Niles West
6:00p
NN WR vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Maine South
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Niles North
7
IL High School Theatre Festival
12:00a
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
9:00a
NN WR @ Stevenson Duals
9:00a
NN WR Freshman Invite
9:00a
NW Swimming @ New Trier Diving Invite
9:00a
NW Wrestling 29th Ann. Frosh Invite
9:30a
NN BBB @ Niles West
9:30a
NN GBB vs Niles West
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
10:00a
NN WR NN Quad
11:00a
NW Boys Basketball vs Niles North
1:00p
NW Swimming @ Evanston Relays
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ New Trier Diving Invite
6:00p
NW Gymnastics @ Lake Forest Invite
8
IL High School Theatre Festival
9
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
5:00p
NN GBB @ Regina
5:30p
NN GGYM @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs Niles North
10
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:31a
NW FRESHMAN ONLY Extended Homeroom
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Swimming CSL JV Meet - Swim
6:30p
NW Freshman Courses & College Information Night @ West
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
11
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
9:00a
NW Swimming CSL V Meet - Dive
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
5:30p
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tourney vs Streamwood
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Fenton & Elk Grove
7:00p
NN BBB @ Streamwood (Part of Lake Zurich Tourney)
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
12
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:31a
NW JUNIOR ONLY Extended Homeroom
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
5:30p
NN GGYM @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs Evanston
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting of the Whole
7:00p
Board Meeting
13
NW JUNIOR College/Career Drop-In Day in CRC
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NN GBB @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs New Trier
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Wrestling @ Lincoln-Way East Invite
6:00p
NN WR @ Maine South
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs New Trier
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
14
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invitational
8:30a
NW Wrestling @ Lincoln-Way East Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Kaneland High School
9:00a
NN WR @ Streamwood Quad
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Freshmen Mega Dual
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Notre Dame Invite
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs New Trier
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs New Trier
11:00a
NN GGYM Niles North Invite
11:00a
NW Boys Basketball vs New Trier
11:00a
NW Gymnastics @ Niles North Invite
12:00p
NW Gymnastics @ Conant JV Invite
12:00p
NW Swimming @ Titan Relays
2:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Patrick
3:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Patrick
3:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Rolling Meadow
3:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Rolling Meadow
3:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Patrick
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Patrick
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Rolling Meadow
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Rolling Meadow
15
TBD
NW Cheer Invite
8:00a
NN Dance @ Grayslake Central
16
Martin Luther King Day (No School)
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW First Day of Practice: Boys & Girls Indoor Track
3:45p
NN Animal Club
17
NW Student Registration for 17/18
Orchestra Odyssey (Niles North)
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:30p
NN GBB vs Loyola
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
18
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:10a
MLK Day - Double Assembly
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
5:15p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC) Program Wednesday January 18 South Lobby 6:30 - 8:00 pm CommUNITY: Connecting for Understanding in Troubled Times Free childcare & translator available
7:30p
Junior High Choral Concert
19
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Rm 2240
9:45a
NN Israeli Culture Day
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
5:30p
NN BBB @ Nazareth
6:00p
Junior High Art Show Reception
6:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
20
Late Start (9:40am)
NW Student Registration for 17/18
TBD
NN WR @ CSL Crossover Duals
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
8:00a
Jr. High Band Day
8:00a
NN MLK Teach-in
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Evanston Twp High School
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN GBB @ Evanston Twp High School
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Maine South
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Wrestling CSL XO
6:00p
NW Wrestling CSL XO
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
7:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
21
TBD
NN WR @ Conference Tournament
TBD
NW Wrestling CSL Varsity Tournament
8:00a
NW Wrestling @ OP-RF Invite
8:30a
NN WR @ St Patrick Invite
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Bison Invitational - DV
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
11:00a
NW Swimming @ Bison Invitational - Swim
12:00p
NW Gymnastics @ Niles West Invite
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite
22
23
NW Student Registration for 17/18
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN GBB @ Glenbrook North
6:00p
NN GGYM Conference
6:00p
NW Gymnastics @ New Trier Invite
24
IL DECA Area Development Conference
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN GBB @ Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Curriculum & Activities Night
6:00p
NW Curriculum & Activities Night Auditorium
7:00p
Board Meeting
25
ILMEA All-State/Peoria, IL
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Paintball Club Meeting-Student Commons 1601
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Taft
6:15p
NW Boys Basketball vs Taft
26
ILMEA All-State/Peoria, IL
NW Student Registration for 17/18
10:00a
Auroris Dance Community Performance
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
6:30p
NW/NN Exploring College Options for Juniors, Sophomores and Parents @ Niles West
27
ILMEA All-State/Peoria, IL
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN GBB vs New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Swimming vs New Trier
6:00p
NN BBB @ New Trier
6:00p
NN WR @ Evanston Tri
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Gymnastics Conference South
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs MW, MS, NW, St. Laurence
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
28
TBD
NW Wrestling Freshmen South Conference Tournament
9:00a
NN WR @ Freshman Conference
9:00a
NN WR JV Conference Tournament
9:30a
NN BBB @ New Trier
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
11:00a
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
4:30p
NN GBB vs Deerfield
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
29
TBD
NN BBB @ Jon Hodel CC Challenge
TBD
NW Boys Basketball vs Hodel
30
NW Student Registration for 17/18
TBD
NW Gymnastics IHSA Reg
TBD
NW Wrestling JV Conference Tournament
8:00a
Art Articulation
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
6:00p
NN GBB vs Streamwood
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
31
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW Variety Show Rehearsal
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
5:30p
NN Curriculum & Activity Night
6:30p
Jr. High Art Show
1
NW National Signing Day;Football;Soccer;Boys Waterpolo
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
Drama "Improv" Showcase
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting of the Whole
7:00p
Drama "Improv" Showcase
2
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:45p
NN Chinese Lunar New Year Celebration
7:00p
Band Chambers Concert
3
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Maine South
4:30p
NN BTR @ Niles West City Meet I
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Niles West
5:30p
NN GBB @ Maine South
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4
TBD
NW Wrestling IHSA Individual Regional Tournament
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Freshmen Invite - Dive
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
10:45a
NN BBB @ Glenbard West
12:00p
NW Swimming @ Freshmen Invite - Swim
12:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
12:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
2:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
2:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
4:00p
NN BBB vs Crossroads Christian Academy
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ Frosh Invite