Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
28
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
TBD
NW Boys S Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys V Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls S Basketball @ Maine East Tournament
9:00a
NW F Wrestling @ Notre Dame Invite
2:00p
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Morton vs Niles North
29
First Semester Report Cards
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
TBD
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Niles North vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys S Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys V Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls S Basketball @ Maine East Tournament
9:00a
NN BBB @ Leyden Tourney
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:00p
NW JV/V Swimming @ Baraboo (WI)
6:00p
NN WR @ Niles West Cross-Town Classic
6:00p
NW Wrestling @ Niles North
30
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
TBD
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Niles North vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys S Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys V Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls S Basketball @ Maine East Tournament
9:00a
NW V Wrestling @ Wheaton Warrenville South
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
31
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
1
Non-Attendance Day: New Year's Day
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
2
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
10:00a
NW V Wrestling @ Waubonsie Valley Quad
3
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
4
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
Band Trip to Sugar Bowl, New Orleans, LA
5
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BBB vs Prospect
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW F/JV Wrestling @ Ida Crown
6:30p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Glenbrook South
6
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
6:00p
NN WR vs Glenbrook North
7
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
IL Theatre Festival @ ISU - Normal
TBD
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Loyola
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Highland Park
5:30p
NW Gymnastics @ New Trier
6:00p
NN WR vs Taft
8
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
IL Theatre Festival @ ISU - Normal
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
4:30p
NN BBB vs Deerfield
4:30p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ Waukegan
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Waukegan
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs Maine West
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Waukegan
5:30p
NW Swimming v. Waukegan
6:00p
NN GBB @ Deerfield
6:00p
NN WR vs Deerfield
6:00p
NW Boys S/V Basketball @ Waukegan
6:00p
NW Wrestling @ Maine South
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Waukegan
9
Band Returns from Sugar Bowl, New Orleans, LA
IL Theatre Festival @ ISU - Normal
12:00a
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
9:00a
NN BBOWL @ CSL Conference Meet
9:00a
NN BSWIM @ New Trier Diving Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Stevenson
9:00a
NN WR Freshman Invite
9:00a
NN WR NN Quad
9:00a
NW F Wrestling - 25th Annual Freshman Invite
9:00a
NW Swimming @ New Trier Diving Invite
9:30a
NN BBB vs Deerfield
9:30a
NW Boys JV Basketball @ Waukegan
1:00p
NW V Swimming @ Evanston Relays
2:30p
NN GBB @ Loyola
6:00p
NW Gymnastics @ Lake Forest Invite
10
11
NW Winter Dance Non-West Guest Form Due
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
6:00p
Board Meeting
12
Freshmen Extended Homeroom-TBA
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
5:30p
NN BBB Lake Zurich Tourney NN vs Carmel
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Maine East
6:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
6:00p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
6:30p
Freshmen Courses & College Information Night
6:30p
NN AP Information Night
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:30p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
13
Juniors Extended Homeroom-TBA
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:00p
CLASSROOMS FIRST STEERING COMMITTEE MEETING
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN GBB vs Hoffman Estates
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Their Parents District Program @ NN Auditorium
6:30p
NN Financial Aid Night
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
14
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
Debate DeBake Sales
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
5:30p
NW Gymnastics v. Maine South
6:00p
NW Wrestling @ New Trier
15
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
Juniors College/Career Drop-In Day-Counselor Office
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN GBB @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. New Trier
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Highland Park
5:00p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. New Trier
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Evanston
5:30p
NW V Wrestling @ Lincoln-Way East Invite
6:00p
NN WR @ Maine West
6:30p
Jr. High Band Day (All Day) w/ Concert
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. New Trier
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
16
VEX Robotics Competition
TBD
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tourney vs TBA
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA Regional
8:30a
NN BSWIM @ Hindsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
NW JV/V Swimming @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Kaneland High School
9:00a
NN WR @ Streamwood Quad
9:00a
NW JV Wrestling @ Notre Dame Invite
11:00a
NN GGYM Niles North Invite
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball @ New Trier
11:00a
NW V Gymnastics @ Niles North Invite
12:00p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball v. St. Patrick
12:00p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. St. Patrick
12:00p
NW JV Gymnastics @ Conant Invite
12:00p
NW V Swimming @ Titan Relays
17
9:00a
NW Cheer Invite
18
Non-Attendance Day: Martin Luther King Day
First Day of Practice - Boys & Girls Track
TBD
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tourney vs TBA
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Regina
19
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
TBD
Orchestra Odyssey Combined Concert
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
9:45a
NN Israeli Culture Day
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
1:30p
Student Wellness and Food Services Committee Meeting
3:00p
Communications Committee Meeting, Board of Education
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Leader Meeting Curriculum/Activity Night
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:00p
NN BBB @ St. Ignatius
5:30p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball v. Rolling Meadows
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Rolling Meadows
6:30p
Orchestra Odyssey (All Day) w/ Concert
20
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:00p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Regina
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5:30p
NW Gymnastics v. Evanston
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
6:30p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Regina
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
21
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:00a
Cafecito
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:15a
NN-Principal's Recognition Award's Breakfast
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:10a
NW Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Double Assembly
9:00a
Board Meeting
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Variety Show Rehearsal
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Deerfield
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
22
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
4:30p
NN GBB vs Highland Park
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Maine South
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Maine East
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Maine South
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Maine South
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Glenbrook South
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NN BBB @ Highland Park
6:00p
NN WR @ CSL Freshman Duals
6:00p
NN WR @ JV CSL Crossover Duals
6:00p
NW F Wrestling @ CSL Crossover
6:00p
NW JV Wrestling @ CSL Crossover
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Maine South
7:00p
NW Variety Show
23
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
NN WR @ CSL Varsity Tournament
TBD
NW V Wrestling @ Deerfield
8:30a
NN WR @ St Patrick
8:30a
NW V Swimming @ Bison Invitational (Diving)
9:30a
NN BBB @ Highland Park
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Maine South
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Maine South
9:30a
NW F Wrestling @ Oak Park-River Forest Invite
11:00a
NN GBB vs New Trier
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball v. Maine South
11:00a
NW V Swimming @ Bison Invitational (Swimming)
12:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Schaumburg
12:00p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Schaumburg
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite
1:00p
NW V Gymnastics "Niles West Invite
1:30p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Schaumburg
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
24
25
2nd Semester-Last day to add/drop without penalty
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
3:45p
NW Cultural Round Table
6:00p
NN GGYM @ New Trier
6:00p
NW F Gymnastics @ New Trier Invite
6:15p
NN BBB @ Ida Crown
6:30p
NN BBB @ Highland Park
26
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
Student Association
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:30p
Jr. High Art Show
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Niles West
5:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Loyola
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Loyola
5:30p
NW Gymnastics @ Niles North
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Loyola
7:30p
Junior High Choral Concert
27
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
11:00a
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN GGYM Conference
6:30p
Curriculum & Activity Night Class of 2020 - Auditorium
28
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Feast #1
NW International Weeks
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
Board Meeting
4:30p
NN GBB vs Maine West
6:30p
Exploring College Options for Juniors, Sophomores and Their Parents District Program
6:30p
Junior High Art Show - Reception
29
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA State
7:30a
NN German Club
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine West
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs Deerfield
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Maine South
6:00p
NN GGYM Conference
6:00p
NN WR @ Evanston Township
6:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Evanston
6:00p
NW V Wrestling @ Maine South Quad
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Evanston
30
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN WR @ Conference Tournament
TBD
NN WR @ Freshman Conference
TBD
NW F Wrestling @ Evanston Freshman South Conference Tournament
12:00a
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
7:00a
Science Olympiad Invitational
9:00a
NW JV Wrestling - JV Conference Tournament
9:30a
NN BBB @ Maine West
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Evanston
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Evanston
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball v. Evanston
11:00a
NW JV/V Gymnastics @ New Trier (Conference South)
1:00p
NN GBB @ Warren
4:00p
NN BBB vs Lakeview
31
NW International Weeks
TBD
NW Boys V Basketball @ DePaul College Prep (Hodel Shoot Out)
1
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN GGYM IHSA Regionals Begin
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
3:45p
NW Inter-Faith Discussion
2
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:30a
NN AMC 10/12 A competition
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW International Fest Rehearsal
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN GBB vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Warren
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Warren
6:00p
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Northridge Prep
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Warren
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
3
NW International Feast #2
NW International Weeks
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Creative Cooking Club
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
4
NW International Weeks
University of Chicago Model United Nations Conference
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:00a
Auroris Community Performance - 10AM
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW International Fest Rehearsal
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN GTR @ New Trier F/S Invite
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Glenbrook South
6:30p
NN Incoming Freshmen Curriculum Activity Night
5
NW International Weeks
University of Chicago Model United Nations Conference is February 4 - 7, 2016.
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Glenbrook North
5:00p
NN BTR @ Niles West City Meet I
5:30p
NN GBB @ Maine East
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming v. New Trier
6:00p
NW International Festival
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Glenbrook South
6
University of Chicago Model United Nations Conference is February 4 - 7, 2016.
TBD
NN WR Regionals Begin
8:00a
ACT
8:00a
ACT Test
9:00a
NN BSWIM @ New Trier Frosh Invite
9:00a
NW F Swimming @ New Trier Freshman Invite (Diving)
9:30a
NN BBB vs Maine East
9:30a
NW Boys JV Basketball @ Glenbrook South
12:00p
NW F Swimming @ New Trier Freshman Invite (Swimming)
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance