Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
29
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
30
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
10:00a
NN BSWIM @ HIGHLAND PARK
31
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
1
Non-Attendance Day: New Year's Day
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
2
Winter Break - No Student Attendance
3
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Evanston Invite
4
5
FTBO
8:00a
NW Teacher Recommendations
7:00p
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament- Carmel
6
FTBO
NW Teacher Recommendations
7:30a
Facility Committee Meeting
10:30a
Extended Homeroom for Freshmen
5:30p
NN GGYM vs. Highland Park
6:30p
NW AP Parent Night 6:30pm
7:00p
Music Parents Association Meeting
7
FTBO
NW Teacher Recommendations
10:30a
Extended Homeroom for Juniors
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity- Freshmen Students
8
FTBO
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
NW Teacher Recommendations
7:00a
North-Cafecito
4:30p
NN BOWLING vs. St Pat's
6:30p
NN AP Information Night
9
FTBO
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
North Shore Honor Bands
12:00a
NW Teacher Recommendations
7:30a
Staff Welcome Back Waffle Breakfast
4:30p
NN BBB vs. Highland Park
4:30p
NN GBB @ Highland Park
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs. Glenbrook North
6:00p
NN WRES @ Maine West
10
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
North Shore Honor Bands
9:00a
NN BSWIM @ New Trier Diving Invite
9:00a
NN GBB @ Warren
9:00a
NN WRES Freshmen Invite
9:30a
NN WRES Varsity Quad
5:30p
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament vs. Carmel
11
12
FTBO
Orchestra Odyssey
7:45p
Board Meeting
13
FTBO
Orchestra Odyssey
8:00a
NW Student Registration
3:40p
Building Meeting
5:30p
NN GGYM vs. Maine East
7:00p
Orchestra Odyssey Combined Concert
14
FTBO
NW Student Registration
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity- Sophomore Students
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
6:30p
NW Freshman course registration and College Information Night Auditorum
7:00p
Debate Parents Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Patrons Meeting
15
FTBO
NW Student Registration
7:30a
NW Building Meeting Makeup
9:00a
Jr. High Choir Day
10:00a
Auroris Community Performance
3:30p
Leader Training for Curriculum & Activity Night Night
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN WRES @ Niles West
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
16
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FTBO
Jr. High Band Day
NW Student Registration
Poetry Out Loud Preliminary Competition
8:00a
NW Juniors College/Careers Drop-in Day Guidance Office
4:30p
NN BBB vs. Maine West
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Maine West
5:00p
NN GBB @ Maine West
6:00p
NN WRES vs. Maine East
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
17
NW Student Registration
TBD
NN BOWLING @ Regionals
9:00a
NN BSWIM @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
9:00a
NN WRES @ Kaneland Varsity Invite
9:00a
NN WRES vs. Streamwood
12:00p
NN GBB vs. Fenton
12:00p
NN GGYM Invite
1:45p
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament
7:00p
Auroris Dance Hip-Hop Invitational
18
NW Student Registration
5:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
19
Non-Attendance Day: Martin Luther King Day
NW Student Registration
TBD
Winter Sports - First Day of Practice - Boys&Girls Indoor Track
9:00a
NN GBB @ St. Viator
11:30a
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament
20
FTBO
NW Student Registration
Online Registration Opens- Students-NW Leaders to NW Feeders Schools
5:30p
NN GBB @ St. Francis
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Deerfield
6:30p
NW District 219 Financial Aid Night for Seniors and their Parents @ Niles North 6:30 pm
21
FTBO
NW Student Registration
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity- Junior Students
6:30p
NW 6:30pm Niles West Curriculum & Activity Night
7:30p
Junior High Choral Concert
22
FTBO
NW Student Registration
TBD
NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament Seeding
3:30p
Auditions for Variety Show
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Deerfield
6:30p
NN Curriculum & Activities for Incoming Freshman 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Auditorium
23
FTBO
NW Student Registration
TBD
NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament
3:30p
Auditions for Variety Show
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine East
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs. Highland Park
6:00p
NN GBB vs. Maine East
6:00p
West-HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
24
NW Student Registration
TBD
NN BOWLING @ Sectionals
TBD
NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NW SAT
8:30a
NN WRES @ St. Pat's Freshmen Tournament
9:30a
NN BBB @ Maine East
12:00p
NN GBB vs. Loyola
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite
25
NW Student Registration
26
FTBO
NW Student Registration
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
27
FTBO
Poetry Out Loud Schoolwide competition/Finals
12:00a
NW Student Registration
5:30p
NN GBB @ St. Ignatius
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Niles West
28
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
TBD
Heritage Matters
29
DECA Regional Competition
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2019
30
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
NW Registration Class of 2019
TBD
NN BOWLING @ State Finals
4:30p
NN BBB vs. Deerfield
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs. Maine East
6:00p
NN GBB @ Deerfield
6:00p
NN WRES CSL Crossover
31
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
NW Registration Class of 2019
TBD
NN BOWLING @ State Finals
9:00a
NN WRES @ CSL Freshmen Tournament
9:00a
NN WRES @ CSL JV Tournament
9:30a
NN BBB vs. Deerfield
11:00a
NN GGYM @ Conference Meet
4:30p
NN GBB vs. Hoffman Estates