Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
The End of Semester Art Show
9:00a
NN CHEER @ Buffalo Grove
7
FTBO
The End of Semester Art Show
6:00p
NN GBB @ St. Ignatius
6:30p
Engineering Night at West
6:30p
NW Financial Aid Night 6:30 pm Niles North
8
FTBO
The End of Semester Art Show
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine East
4:30p
NN GBB Maine East @ NN
4:30p
NW Directors' Studio: "An Evening of 1 Act Plays" - Performance - Black Box Theater
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting - Faculty Lounge
7:30p
NW Directors' Studio: "An Evening of 1 Act Plays" - Performance - Black Box Theater
9
FTBO
The End of Semester Art Show
TBD
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Seniors
7:15a
Reader's Spotlight
8:00a
NN CHEER @ Central Suburban Conference Championship
2:40p
School Improvement Meeting
4:00p
Reflections
4:30p
NW Directors' Studio: "An Evening of 1 Act Plays" - Performance - Black Box Theater
7:00p
Reflections
7:30p
NW Directors' Studio: "An Evening of 1 Act Plays" - Performance - Black Box Theater
10
FTBO
NW Orchestra Odyssey - Robert L. Johnson Auditorium - All Day
The End of Semester Art Show
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
12:00p
Illinois High School Theatre Festival - Champaign
5:30p
NN GGYM Maine West @ NN
6:00p
NN WR @ Niles West
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
11
FTBO
Illinois High School Theatre Festival - Champaign
The End of Semester Art Show
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
4:30p
NN BBB Deerfield @ NN
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Deerfield
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN GBB @ Deerfield
6:00p
NN WR @ Highland Park
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
12
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
12:00a
Illinois High School Theatre Festival - Champaign
12:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NN BBB @ Deerfield
9:00a
NN WR @ Kaneland Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Streamwood Quad
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
10:00a
NN BSWIM @ St. Viator
10:00a
NN GBB @ Lane Tech
11:00a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
12:00p
NN GGYM Niles North Invite (Main Gym)
12:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
1:00p
NN CHEER @ Grayslake North
4:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
8:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING