Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West Frosh Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Boys Track - Frosh Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine West
3
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South - JV Quad
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
4
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA SECTIONALS
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Creative Cooking Club
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NN BVB vs Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Schaumburg
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
9:45a
NN Cap and Gown Pick Up
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
3:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Maine East
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Maine East
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Prospect
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Outside Conference
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
5:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
5:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
6:00p
NW-ELL Family Night
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:30p
EPAC
7:00p
Literacy Center Awards Ceremony
6
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
7:30a
NN German Club
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo St Charles North Invite
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South- Titan Invite JV/V
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Libertyville
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Libertyville
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Leyden
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs St. Charles East
5:30p
Futuro Latino Dinner-Literacy Center
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs St. Charles East
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
7
ICTM State Meet @ University of Illinois
NN Math Team State Meet
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs Quad (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Jr High Tourney
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Vernon Hills Tourney
8:30a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr High Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB CSL FB Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FB Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo St Charles North Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Taft (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE @ Evanston-DH
10:30a
NN BASE vs Evanston- DH
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
12:00p
NN GSOC vs Trinity
1:30p
NN BASE @ Evanston
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops
7:00p
NN Indo-Pak Night