Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
DECA National Competition
5
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West (CSL)
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West (Frosh Invite)
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine West
6
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
Facility Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Highland Park
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Highland Park
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Maine West - CSL
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE VS Maine West
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine West - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine East
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Maine East
7:00p
nwtheatre patrons Meeting
7
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 1
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN BGYM SECTIONALS
5:00p
NN BVB @ Deerfield - CSL
8
AP Testing
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 2
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
NW Cafecito-7:00 am
7:15a
Teacher of the Year Breakfast
9:45a
NN Cap & Gown Delivery
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- CSL
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Glenbrook North- CSL
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE VS Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Highland Park
9
Sixth Marking Period Ends
AP Testing
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
Cafecito - Dinner
8:10a
NN PLAN Make-Up Test
3:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South (Titan Invite)
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Dunde-Crown
4:30p
NN GTR Conference
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
5:30p
NW Latino Family Dinner 5:30 pm
10
TBD
CEC Dance
TBD
Indo-Pak Basketball Tourney
8:00a
NN WP Niles West Boys Water Polo Invite at Niles North
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Maine West Invite
9:00a
NN BTEN Niles North Invite
9:00a
NN BVB VS CSL Schools
10:30a
NN BASE @ Evanston - DH
10:30a
NN BASE VS Evanston - DH
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Resurrection-DH
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops