Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
28
th
-
Sep
3
rd
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
The Point Formal Training
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:45p
NN BSCOC @ Waukegan (S)
4:45p
NN BSCOC @ Waukegan (V)
4:45p
NN BSCOC VS Waukegan (FA)
4:45p
NN BSCOC VS Waukegan (JV)
30
The Point Formal Training
8:00a
NW Opening Activities
3:00p
Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
3:30p
Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Auditions
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Maine West (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Maine West (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
GTEN VS Northshore Country Day (JV)
4:30p
GTEN VS Northshore Country Day (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
31
The Point Formal Training
3:00p
Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:30p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:30p
Jazz Rhythm Section Auditions
1
The Point Formal Training
7:10a
HEAD COACHES MEETING
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
10:00a
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
3:00p
NN Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Waukegan (JV)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Waukegan (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Loyola (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Loyola (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NN BSOC VS LAKE FOREST (FA)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
6:15p
NN BSOC @ Lake Forest (V)
2
The Point Formal Training
10:00a
NN Football Game VS Niles West (FB)
3:00p
NN Senior Class of 2012 RETAKES
4:30p
NW FOOTBALL
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC VS Highland Park (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN Football Game VS Niles West (FA)
7:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"
7:00p
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
7:00p
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
3
9:00a
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
9:00a
NN BXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK
9:00a
NN BXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (JV)
9:00a
NN GXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (JV)
9:00a
NN GXC HINSDALE INVITE @ CATHERINE LEGGE PARK (V)
9:00a
NW BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
9:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
GTEN VS Elmwood Park (JV) @ Niles WEST
10:00a
NN BSOC @ Carmel (V)
10:00a
NN GTEN VS Elmwood Park (V) @ Niles WEST
11:00a
NN BSOC SOPH INVITE (S)
11:00a
NN Football Game VS Niles West (S)
11:00a
SKOKIE SKIRMISH & INDUCTION OF THE COACH'S WALL OF HONOR
11:30a
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
1:30p
NN Football Game VS Niles West (V)
1:30p
NW FOOTBALL - SKOKIE SKIRMISH
3:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:00p
Director's Circle - "God of Carnage"