Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
13-19
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
TBD
NN Dance @ Bremen
14
8:10a
NW Egg Drop Competition
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
5:30p
NW Gymnastics @ Glenbrook South
7:30p
Choir/Orchestra Concert
15
NW Activity Sponsors Luncheon
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Deerfield
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Maine East
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Maine West
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Maine East
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Maine East
16
First Semester Final Exams
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
9:30a
Communication Committee Meeting, Board of Education
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
6:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
17
First Semester Final Exams
Debate DeBake Sales
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs New Trier
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Fenton
18
End of 1st Semester
First Semester Final Exams
NW Winter Dance Online Registration Begins
Winter Dance Online Registration Begins
7:00a
NW Textbook Return for One-Semester Books including Novels
7:30a
NN German Club
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine East
4:30p
NN GBB vs Maine East
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming v. Deerfield
6:00p
NW V Gymnastics "Star is Born
19
TBD
NW F/S Swimming @ Buffalo Grove Invite
8:30a
NN WR @ Glenbrook North Freshman Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
9:00a
NW F/JV2 Wrestling @ Libertyville Quad
9:00a
NW JV Wrestling - JV Quad
9:00a
NW V Wrestling @ Lake Park Invite
9:30a
NN BBB @ Maine East
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Glenbrook South
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Glenbrook South
10:00a
NN BBB @ St. Viator Soph Tourney vs Fenwick
10:00a
NN BSWIM NN Tri Meet
1:00p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball v. East Aurora
1:00p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. East Aurora
1:30p
NN BBOWL vs Rockford East
1:30p
NN BBOWL vs Rockford East