Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
17-23
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
9:00a
NW Cheer Invite
18
Non-Attendance Day: Martin Luther King Day
First Day of Practice - Boys & Girls Track
TBD
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tourney vs TBA
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Regina
19
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
TBD
Orchestra Odyssey Combined Concert
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
9:45a
NN Israeli Culture Day
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
1:30p
Student Wellness and Food Services Committee Meeting
3:00p
Communications Committee Meeting, Board of Education
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Leader Meeting Curriculum/Activity Night
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:00p
NN BBB @ St. Ignatius
5:30p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball v. Rolling Meadows
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Rolling Meadows
6:30p
Orchestra Odyssey (All Day) w/ Concert
20
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:00p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Regina
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5:30p
NW Gymnastics v. Evanston
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
6:30p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Regina
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
21
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:00a
Cafecito
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:15a
NN-Principal's Recognition Award's Breakfast
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:10a
NW Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Double Assembly
9:00a
Board Meeting
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Variety Show Rehearsal
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Deerfield
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
22
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW Winter Dance Ticket Sales
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
4:30p
NN GBB vs Highland Park
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Maine South
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Maine East
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Maine South
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Maine South
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Glenbrook South
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NN BBB @ Highland Park
6:00p
NN WR @ CSL Freshman Duals
6:00p
NN WR @ JV CSL Crossover Duals
6:00p
NW F Wrestling @ CSL Crossover
6:00p
NW JV Wrestling @ CSL Crossover
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Maine South
7:00p
NW Variety Show
23
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA Sectional
TBD
NN WR @ CSL Varsity Tournament
TBD
NW V Wrestling @ Deerfield
8:30a
NN WR @ St Patrick
8:30a
NW V Swimming @ Bison Invitational (Diving)
9:30a
NN BBB @ Highland Park
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Maine South
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Maine South
9:30a
NW F Wrestling @ Oak Park-River Forest Invite
11:00a
NN GBB vs New Trier
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball v. Maine South
11:00a
NW V Swimming @ Bison Invitational (Swimming)
12:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. Schaumburg
12:00p
NW Girls S Basketball v. Schaumburg
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite
1:00p
NW V Gymnastics "Niles West Invite
1:30p
NW Girls V Basketball v. Schaumburg
4:00p
Festival of One Act Plays
7:00p
Festival of One Act Plays