Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
17
NW Prom Ticket Sales
9:00a
NW - Private/Parochial Schools Visit
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NN Diversity/Unity Assembly Rehearsal
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BASE @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
NN BASE vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NN GTR Niles North F/S Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis Buffalo Grove
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis Buffalo Grove
18
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
9:00a
NW - Private/Parochial Schools Visit
9:30a
NN Prom Ticket Sales
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BASE @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BASE vs Niles West
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Boys Track - New Trier Invite
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs NIles North
4:30p
NW Girls Track Loyola
4:30p
NW Girls Track Vernon Hills
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Niles West
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Niles West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs NIles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
5:00p
NN BVB @ Niles West
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
CSL Art Show Reception
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NNPAC Meeting
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs NIles North
19
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
9:00a
NW - Private/Parochial Schools Visit
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Lake Forest
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:45p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Niles West vs Glenbrook North and Niles West
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Glenbrook South/Niles North
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
20
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
9:00a
NW - Private/Parochial Schools Visit
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NN BASE @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BASE vs Niles West
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Maine South
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN GSOC vs New Trier
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
5:00p
NN BVB vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Evanston
21
NN Day of Silence/Night of Noise
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
9:00a
NW - Private/Parochial Schools Visit
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BTR Dan Horyn Invitational
4:30p
NW Girls Track Glenbard East Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite
5:00p
NN GSOC @ Niles West Tournament
5:00p
NW Boys Track - Notre Dame Relays
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Downers South Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer Niles West Tournament
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:30p
NN BGYM John Cress Invite
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics -Niles North Invite
8:25p
NN Diversity/Unity Assembly
22
8:00a
NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Tennis Willowbrook Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden Quad
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Downers South Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Prospect
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball York Quad
10:00a
NN BGYM Tom Sokalski Invite
10:00a
NN GSOC @ Niles West Tournament
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Prospect-DH
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - Niles North Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer Niles West Tournament
10:30a
NN BASE @ Lane Tech
10:30a
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
11:00a
NW Girls Softball Mini Round Robin
11:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Lincolnway East (DH)
12:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Schaumburg
1:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Schaumburg
7:00p
Athletic Booster's Bingo Night