Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
15
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Student Government Banquet
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:45p
NN BASE @ Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE @ Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE vs Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Ridgewood
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
NN BVB @ Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
16
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
8:10a
NW Senior Survey Drop In Day
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Ridgewood
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
5:00p
Portraits: Advanced Theatre Studio Showcase - Black Box
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
17
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:10a
NW Senior Survey Drop In Day
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN BVB vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Soccer Jr. High Tournament
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
18
TBD
NN BTR IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NN GTR State Begins
TBD
NW Boys Track -IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA State
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
8:00a
Visual Arts Awards Breakfast
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW Accolades Rehearsal
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Waukegan
7:00p
NW Accolades Ceremony
7:30p
Choir Concert
19
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
9:30a
NW Cap / Gown Distribution
4:30p
NN BASE vs Notre Dame
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs St. Ignatius
5:00p
NN BVB @ CSL Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL JV Tourney
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
20
NW Dance Marathon @West
TBD
NN BTEN IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
9:00a
NN BVB @ CSL Invite
9:00a
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL JV Tourney
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Buffalo Grove
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Buffalo Grove
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Fenwick
11:00a
NN SOFT vs Fenwick