Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
10-16
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
10:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Fremd
10:46a
NW Student Government
11:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Fremd
2:41p
AP Registration Period 9
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Loyola
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
6:00p
Board Meeting closed session
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
12
NW Leaders to Feeders @Lincoln Jr. High
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Pepsi Showdown
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:00a
NN BVB @ Warren Invite
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:40p
NN - Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Niles West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennisvs Niles North
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Niles North
4:30p
NW Boys Track - New Trier Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Track - New Trier Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ New Trier
4:45p
NN BASE vs New Trier
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
5:00p
NN BVB vs Highland Park
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Palatine
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Latin
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Conant Soph Invite
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - CONANT INVITE
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Latin
6:30p
Board Meeting closed session
6:30p
Niles Township Youth Coalition Town Hall Meeting
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
13
NCAA National Letter of Intent Signing Day
NW Leaders to Feeders @Fairview
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:00p
NW Senior Handpainting
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Wheeling
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Wheeling
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Wheeling
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Wheeling
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Niles West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Buffalo Grove
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Buffalo Grove
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
5:30p
Board Meeting closed session
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - GLENBROOK SOUTH/NILES NORTH
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
6:30p
Niles West Hosts College Night
14
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Pepsi Showdown
TBD
NW Leaders to Feeders @Lincoln Hall
7:00a
Cafecito
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:15a
NN-Principal's Awrd Recogniton Breakfast
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference Breakfast (Staff)
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN GTR @ Niles West Invite
4:30p
NW Girls Track 11th Annual NW Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Niles West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vsGlenbrook South
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine West
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs New Trier
5:30p
Board Meeting closed session
6:00p
AFFINITY
6:00p
CSL Art Show Reception at Highland Park Art Center
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs New Trier
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
15
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo St Rita Invite
7:30a
NN German Club
7:30a
Visual Arts Awards Breakfast
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:00a
25th Annual Vocal Jazz Concert for Community
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Leyden
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Leyden
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Leyden
5:00p
NN BVB vs Northside Prep
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Conant Varsity Invite
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - CONANT INVITE
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Maine West
8:00p
NN SOFT vs Stevenson
16
Science Olympiad State
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo St Rita Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs NN Quad (F/S)
8:30a
NN BVB @ Barrington JV Tourney
8:30a
NN BVB @ St Pats F Tourney
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Warren Tourney
8:30a
NW Girls Waterpolo Latin Tourney
9:00a
NN SOFT vs Stevenson
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis Maine South Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis Maine South Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Niles West Quad
10:00a
NN BTR @ Buffalo Grove- Bate Invite
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Rochelle & Guilford
10:00a
NW Boys Track - Homewood Flossmoor Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo RB JV Tourney
10:30a
NN BASE Viking Invite
10:30a
NN GTR @ Rock Island
11:00a
NN BGYM @ Conant Frosh Invite
11:00a
NN BGYM @ Conant Frosh Invite
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - CONANT INVITE
12:00p
NW Baseball vs Rochelle & Guilford
4:00p
NN BGYM @ Wheaton Warrenville Varsity Invite
4:30p
Empty Walls Art Auction - Commons
7:00p
25th Annual Vocal Jazz Concert