Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
SingStrong Chicago
13
Online Registration Begins- PROM
Spring Fitness Testing
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Evanston
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Evanston
5:00p
NN BVB vs Deerfield
5:00p
NN GSOC @ Leyden
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Highland Park vs Deerfield
7:45p
Board Meeting
14
Leaders to Feeders Field trip to Lincoln Jr. High
Spring Fitness Testing
2:40p
NN AP Pre-Registration
3:40p
Building Meeting
4:45p
NN BASE @ New Trier
4:45p
NN BASE vs New Trier
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Conant High School
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Patrons Meeting
7:00p
Niles Township Youth Coalition Town Hall Meeting
7:00p
nwtheatre patrons Meeting
15
Leaders to Feeders Field trip to Fairview South
Spring Fitness Testing
TBD
Heritage Matters
3:00p
Senior Hand Painting
3:45p
NN ACT Workshop
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Wheeling
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Wheeling
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine East
16
FCCLA State Competition
Leaders to Feeders Field trip to Lincoln Hall
Spring Fitness Testing
7:15a
Principal Award Recognition Breakfast
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ St Viator
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Resurrection
4:30p
NN GTR @ Niles West Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Niles West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
6:00p
CSL Art Show Reception
6:00p
HHS Induction Ceremony
17
Day of Silence
FCCLA State Competition
Spring Fitness Testing
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Disney II
5:00p
NN BVB vs Northside Prep
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Conant High School
6:00p
West-HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
18
FCCLA State Competition
IHSA Band Music Contest
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
NN ACT
8:30a
NN BTEN vs NN Quad (F/S)
8:30a
NN BVB @ Barrington JV Tourney
8:30a
NN BVB @ St Pats F Tourney
10:00a
NN BTR @ Buffalo Grove- Bate Invite
10:00a
NN GSOC @ Leyden
10:30a
NN BASE vs NN Invite
11:00a
NN BGYM @ Conant High School
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Wheaton Warrenville