Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
11-17
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12:00a
NW Model UN Northwestern
12
NN International Week
NN Literacy Center Interview
3:40p
NN All Staff PM Meeting
4:30p
NN Baseball @ St. Patrick (V / FA)
4:30p
NN Baseball vs St. Patrick (S / FB)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - EVANSTON (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis -EVANSTON (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer @ ST. VIATOR (F)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - New Trier (F/S/V) @ New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Track - Maine West Invite (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Barrington (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Leyden (FB)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Barrington (S)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Lake Forest Academy (FS/JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook South (F/JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook South (V)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Oak Park & River Forest High School (FB)
7:00p
College Recruiting Simplified Presentation
13
NN International Week
NN Literacy Center Interview
7:10a
NN All Staff Meeting
7:30a
NN Parade Of Flags
8:10a
NW AP Pre-registration (1st Per. - Cafe)
9:00a
NW Shadow Day
2:41p
NN AP Testing Pre-Registration Activity
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer vs NILES WEST (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Niles North (FS)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Niles North (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Evanston (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs. Evanston (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ NILES WEST (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs NILES WEST (JV)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine West (JV / F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Maine West (V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook North (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Niles North High School (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Niles North High School (FA/FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Highland Park (FA / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Water Polo vs Highland Park (FS/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Highland Park (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan (FB/V)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics - CONANT INVITE (S)
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics Conant Invite (S)
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
14
NN International Week
NN Literacy Center Interview
NW FTBO
4:45a
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook North (FB)
7:15a
NN Principal's Award Recognition Breakfast
10:31a
NW ECC
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - WHEELING (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - WHEELING (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Elk Grove (FS)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Maine South (F/JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Maine South (V)
7:00p
District 219 College Fair
7:00p
Niles West Hosts College Night
15
NN International Week
NN Literacy Center Interview
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
4:00p
NW Middle School Math Contest
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ Niles West (V/JV/F)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine East (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine East (FS)
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo vs Lake Forest (JV/V)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - 9th Annual NW Invite (F/JV/V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Glenbrook South (V /FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Glenbrook South (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ MAINE WEST (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE WEST (JV)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Glenbrook North (V)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Glenbrook North (JV / F)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Maine East (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine East (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Waukegan High School (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Waukegan High School (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Leyden (F)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics - MAINE SOUTH (V / JV / F)
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics vs Glenbrook North (F/JV/V)
7:30p
NN Percussion Ensemble
16
NN International Week
NN Literacy Center Interview
NW FTBO
NW Student Government Officer Applications Due
9:00a
NW Shadow Day
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo vs Lake Forest (JV)
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer @ Amundsen (FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ NORTHSIDE PREP (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs NORTHSIDE PREP (V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Leyden (FB)
4:45p
NW Softball vs. Leyden (JV/V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs North Shore Prep (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs North Shore Prep (V)
6:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Amundsen (V)
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics Conant Invite (V)
7:00p
NW Class Of 2014 Dance
17
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
8:30a
NN Boys Volleyball @ St. Patrick (S)
9:00a
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Geneva (V / F / S)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Barrington (V)
9:00a
NN Girls Track @ Geneva (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine South Invite (FS)
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine South Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Track @ Homewood Flossmoor Inv. (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Warren Soph.Tourn. (JV)
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Rochell & Guilford (S/V)
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer @ Prospect (FA/FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball - Frosh Invite @ Elk Grove (F)
10:30a
NN Baseball - Soph Invite @ Vernon Hills (S)
10:30a
NN Baseball - Varsity Invite (V)
11:00a
NN Softball @ Niles West (V)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Niles West (F)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Niles West (JV)
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics Conant Invite (F)
11:00a
NW Girls Track - Saxon Invite (JV/V)
11:00a
NW Softball @ Niles North(DH) (F/JV)
11:00a
NW Softball vs Niles North(DH) (V)
1:00p
NN Softball @ Niles West (V)
1:00p
NN Softball vs Niles West (F)
1:00p
NN Softball vs Niles West (JV)
2:30p
NW Baseball vs Rochell & Guilford (S/V)
6:30p
NN International Night