Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
TBD
NN BBB @ Jon Hodel CC Challenge
TBD
NW Boys Basketball vs Hodel
30
NW Student Registration for 17/18
TBD
NW Gymnastics IHSA Reg
TBD
NW Wrestling JV Conference Tournament
8:00a
Art Articulation
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
6:00p
NN GBB vs Streamwood
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
31
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW Variety Show Rehearsal
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
5:30p
NN Curriculum & Activity Night
6:30p
Jr. High Art Show
1
NW National Signing Day;Football;Soccer;Boys Waterpolo
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
Drama "Improv" Showcase
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting of the Whole
7:00p
Drama "Improv" Showcase
2
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:45p
NN Chinese Lunar New Year Celebration
7:00p
Band Chambers Concert
3
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
8:00a
NW Registration Class of 2021 by appointment
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Maine South
4:30p
NN BTR @ Niles West City Meet I
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Niles West
5:30p
NN GBB @ Maine South
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4
TBD
NW Wrestling IHSA Individual Regional Tournament
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Freshmen Invite - Dive
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
10:45a
NN BBB @ Glenbard West
12:00p
NW Swimming @ Freshmen Invite - Swim
12:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
12:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
2:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
2:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Warren
4:00p
NN BBB vs Crossroads Christian Academy
5:30p
NN BSWIM @ Frosh Invite