Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
Vocal Jazz Retreat
8:00a
2011 Niles Township Invitational Debate Tournament
26
Homecoming Week
NW Homecoming King/Queen applications due
4:00p
NTFT General Membership Meeting
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Resurrection (JV)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Deerfield (FA)
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Deerfield (JV)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Highland Park (FA)
5:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Highland Park (JV)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Highland Park (FB)
6:00p
NN girls volleyball @ Highland Park (V)
7:00p
Powder Puff Football
27
Homecoming Week
NW Cultural Round Table
TBD
NW GOLF
2:30p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Maine East (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Maine East (JV)
4:30p
NW BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BSOC VS Deerfield (S)
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
NN BSOC VS Deerfield (V)
28
Homecoming Week
NW Homecoming Court Elections
4:00p
NN BGOLF vs Northridge Prep (V/JV)
29
No School
Homecoming Week
30
Homecoming Week
NW Homecoming Parade Applications due
TBD
Fireworks
TBD
Homecoming Pep Assembly
TBD
Morgan Park Invitational
3:30p
Marching Band Practice and - Performance - 3rd FB Game
4:30p
NN Football Game VS Glenbrook North (S)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NN GSWIM VS Deerfield-Dive (V)
5:30p
NN GSWIM vs Deerfield (JV)
5:30p
NN GSWIM vs Deerfield (V)
5:30p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
6:00p
Homecoming Parade
7:00p
HOMECOMING FOOTBALL GAME
7:00p
NN Football Game VS Glenbrook North (V)
7:00p
NW FOOTBALL
1
TBD
Debate: Novice Scrimmage
12:00a
Morgan Park Invitational
8:00a
Girls Volleyball @ Northside College Prep Invite(JV)
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NW 41st Pat Savage CC Invite
8:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:00a
NW GOLF
8:00a
NW SAT
8:30a
NN BXC @ LOYOLA LAKEFRONT INVITATIONAL (F)
8:30a
NN BXC @ LOYOLA LAKEFRONT INVITATIONAL (S)
8:30a
NN BXC @ LOYOLA LAKEFRONT INVITATIONAL (V)
9:00a
NN Football Game VS Glenbrook North (FA)
9:00a
NN Football Game VS Glenbrook North (JV)
9:00a
NW FOOTBALL
9:30a
NN GXC @ NILES WEST INVITE (F)
9:30a
NN GXC @ NILES WEST INVITE (JV)
9:30a
NN GXC @ NILES WEST INVITE (V)
10:00a
NN BSOC @ Loyola (Munz Campus)(FA)
10:00a
NN BSOC VS Loyola (S)
11:00a
NN Football Game VS Glenbrook North (FB)
12:00p
NN BSOC VS Loyola (V)
12:00p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
1:00p
NN GSWIM @ Maine West Invite (V)
1:00p
NN GSWIM @ Maine West Invite -Dive (V)
8:00p
Homecoming Dance