Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
French Exchange
Illinois High School Art Exhibition - Zhou B Art Center
2:00p
Illinois High School Art Exhibit Opening
2
French Exchange
mARTch Madness Art Show Opening
TBD
NN BBB @ Regionals
TBD
NN GBB @ Super Sectionals
TBD
Spring Sports - First Day of Practice - Boys Tennis, Baseball, Softball, Girls Soccer, B & G Water Polo,
3
FTBO
French Exchange
8:00a
NW Testing Day
4:30p
NN GTR @ Glenbrook North
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
4
12:00a
French Exchange
7:30a
ECC Breakfast with the Board
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity- Freshmen Students
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Rolling Meadows and Palatine
5
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselor, Parents of Juniors
7:30a
Student Govt Breakfast w Board
10:00a
Musical "HAIRSPRAY" Community Performance
5:30p
NN BBB Little 9 Tournament
7:30p
Spring Choir Concert
6
7:30a
Punch with the Principal
5:00p
NN BTR @ Niles West Indoor Invite
5:00p
NN BTRACK @ Niles West Indoor Invite
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Hinsdale Central
7:00p
Musical "HAIRSPRAY"
7
IHSA Band Solo & Ensemble Festival
TBD
NN GBB @ State
10:00a
NN GTR @ HP Frosh Invite
10:00a
NN GTR @ Hononegah
2:00p
Musical "HAIRSPRAY"
7:00p
Musical "HAIRSPRAY"
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9
Student Government Officer Applications Available
TBD
Spring Sports - First Day of Practice - Boys Volleyball
6:00p
NN BTR @ Downers Grove Mustang Invite
6:00p
NN BTRACK @ Niles West Indoor Invite
10
Ask the Expert Day
TBD
NN BBB @ Sectionals
7:30a
7:30am Coffee With the Counselors
3:40p
Building Meeting
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Evanston
6:30p
PAC Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Meeting
7:00p
Superintendent's Financial Address
11
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FTBO
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
7:00p
Debate Parents Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Patrons Meeting
12
Ask the Expert Day
IL DECA State Competition
7:00a
North-Cafecito
7:30a
NW Building Meeting Makeup
6:30p
District 219 School Board Candidate Forum
7:30p
Flute and Steel Pan Concert
7:30p
Orchesis
13
FTBO
IL DECA State Competition
7:30a
Art Award Breakfast
7:30a
Punch with the Principal
6:00p
West-HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:30p
Orchesis
14
IL DECA State Competition
ISBA High School Mock Trial Competition
Pi Day
8:00a
NN GTR @ Proviso East Invite
10:00a
NN BTR @ Argo Varsity Indoor Invite
10:00a
NN BTRACK @ Argo Indoor Invite
11:00a
NN BGYM @ Niles West John Burkel Invite
7:30p
Orchesis
7:30p
Second City Comes to North
15
ISBA High School Mock Trial Competition
16
FTBO
Spring Spirit Week
4:30p
NN BASE vs Northridge Prep
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Taft
5:00p
SOAR Art Show
5:30p
SOAR Art Reception - North Shore Ctr. For Performing Arts
7:00p
Orchestra Junior High Concert
7:45p
Board Meeting
17
FTBO
PARCC Testing Periods 1-6
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
NN BBB @ Super Sectionals
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BTRACK @ CSL Frosh Invite
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Frosh Indoor
4:30p
NN GTR @ New Trier JV Quad
7:00p
NN GSOC vs Taft
18
FTBO
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Heritage Matters
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference Breakfast (Student)
4:30p
NN BASE vs Mather
7:30p
Band/Choral Concert
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
19
FTBO
PARCC Testing Periods 1-5
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
4:30p
NN BASE vs Highland Park
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Conference @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Payton
20
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
FTBO
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Heritage Festival
TBD
NN BBB @ State Finals
2:24p
Spring Spirit PM Assembly
4:30p
NN BASE vs Bulls Charter
4:30p
NN BTRACK @ CSL JV/V Invite
4:30p
NN BTR CSL V/S Indoor
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Lane
21
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
TBD
Heritage Festival
TBD
NN BBB @ State Finals
10:30a
NN BASE vs Northside Prep (DH)
22
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
23
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
4:00p
NN BASE vs Barrington
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Von Steuben
24
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Montini
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Montini
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Glenbrook North
25
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
26
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
4:30p
NN BASE @ Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Libertyville
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Libertyville
27
Spring Break - No Student Attendance
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
WMU Vocal Jazz Festival
4:30p
NN BASE vs Gordon Prep
5:00p
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
28
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
WMU Vocal Jazz Festival
8:00a
NN Boys Tennis @ Warren
9:00a
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
12:00p
NN SOFT @ Trinity (DH)
12:00p
NN SOFT vs Trinity (DH)
4:30p
NN BGYM @ Rolling Meadows
29
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
30
12:00a
Argentina Trip (WL-Spanish)
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
4:30p
NN BASE @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BASE vs Depaul Prep
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Loyola
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Loyola
31
Class Cabinet Officer Applications Available
mARTch Madness Art Show Ends
3:30p
Leaders to Feeders- Student Training
4:30p
NN BTR Niles North Quad
4:45p
NN BTEN @ Hersey
4:45p
NN BTEN vs Hersey
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Evanston
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Evanston
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Maine East and Maine South
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
1
4:30p
NN GSOC @ Evanston-XO
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Evanston-XO
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Rolling Meadows
5:00p
NN BVB @ Notre Dame
5:00p
NN BVB vs Notre Dame
6:00p
Orchestra Chamber Music Recital
2
7:00a
West-Cafecito
4:30p
NN BASE vs St. Patrick
6:00p
Affinity
7:45p
Board Meeting
3
Non-Attendance Day
4
9:00a
NN GSOC @ Wauconda
10:00a
NN GTR @ Waukegan Invite
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Leyden (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE vs Lane Tech (DH)
11:00a
NN BASE @ Nazareth (DH)
11:00a
NN BASE vs Nazareth (DH)
11:00a
NN BTR @ Springfield V Invite