Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West Frosh Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Boys Track - Frosh Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine West
3
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South - JV Quad
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
4
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA SECTIONALS
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Creative Cooking Club
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NN BVB vs Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Schaumburg
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
9:45a
NN Cap and Gown Pick Up
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
3:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Maine East
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Maine East
4:30p
NN GSOC vs Prospect
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Outside Conference
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
5:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
5:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
6:00p
NW-ELL Family Night
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:30p
EPAC
7:00p
Literacy Center Awards Ceremony
6
AP Exams
AP Testing
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
7:30a
NN German Club
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo St Charles North Invite
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South- Titan Invite JV/V
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Libertyville
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Libertyville
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Leyden
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs St. Charles East
5:30p
Futuro Latino Dinner-Literacy Center
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs St. Charles East
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
7
ICTM State Meet @ University of Illinois
NN Math Team State Meet
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs Quad (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Jr High Tourney
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Vernon Hills Tourney
8:30a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr High Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB CSL FB Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FB Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo St Charles North Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Taft (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE @ Evanston-DH
10:30a
NN BASE vs Evanston- DH
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
12:00p
NN GSOC vs Trinity
1:30p
NN BASE @ Evanston
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops
7:00p
NN Indo-Pak Night
8
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
9
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St. Viator
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine East
6:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
10
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - CSL Cross Over
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - CSL Cross Over
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
D219 Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
7:30a
D219 Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BTR @ CSL Frosh Outdoor
4:30p
NN GSOC vs CSL CrossOver
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL South Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
11
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Cross Over Rain
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA Sec
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Highland Park
5:00p
NN BVB @ Deerfield
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
5:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Jr High Tourney
6:00p
CFC Steering Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
12
AP Exams
AP Testing
TBD
NN GTR Sectionals Begin
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
2:00p
NW Girls Track IHSA Sectionals
3:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine East
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine East
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Wauconda
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
AFFINITY
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NWPAC presents "Adolescent Depression Awareness Program"
7:00p
Arts-A-Palooza
7:30p
NN Awards of Distinction
13
AP Exams
AP Testing
IJAS State Science Fair
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA State Begin
TBD
NN GSOC IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Qualifer
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
2:00p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
2:00p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BTR CSL V/S Outdoor
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Girls Softball Steve Ramseyer Tourney
5:00p
NN BVB vs Lake Forest
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
14
IJAS State Science Fair
NN Prom
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Qualifer
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference
9:00a
NN BVB @ Palatine
9:00a
NN GSOC CSL Utley
9:00a
NN SOFT JV Tournament
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook North Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Utley Invite
10:00a
AATSP National Spanish Exam Awards
10:00a
NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles West
10:30a
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South
10:30a
NN BASE vs Glenbrook South
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
1:00p
NN GSOC @ Prospect
7:00p
NW Prom
10:00p
NW Girls Softball Steve Ramseyer Tourney
15
16
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Student Gov't Banquet
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:45p
NN BASE @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE vs Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN BVB @ Loyola
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
17
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
4:00p
ATS Showcase
4:30p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Hersey
7:00p
SORAYEH
7:30p
ATS Showcase
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
18
AP Make-up
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo State
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Finals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting (if needed)
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting (if needed)
4:45p
NN BASE @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN BVB @ CSL Crossover
6:00p
NN BVB CSL Crossover
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL X-O 2-6
19
AP Make-up
TBD
NN BTR IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NN GTR State Begins
TBD
NW Boys Track -IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Boys Waterpolo State
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA State
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW Accolades Rehearsal
4:30p
NW Girls Softball vs Loyola
4:45p
NN BASE vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Vernon Hills
6:15p
Board Meeting
7:00p
NN BVB CSL Crossover
7:00p
NW Accolades Ceremony
7:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL X-O 1v1
7:30p
Choral Concert
20
AP Make-up
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
7:30a
NN German Club
9:30a
NW Graduation Cap/Gown Pickup
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
5:00p
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
5:00p
NN BVB @ New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball New Trier Tourney
21
TBD
NN BTEN IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA REG
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
9:00a
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB @ New Trier
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball New Trier Tourney
10:00a
NW Baseball Loyola (DH)
10:00a
NW Baseball Loyola (DH)
11:00a
NW Girls Softball vs St. Ignatius
4:00p
Dance Marathon @Niles North
4:00p
NN BASE @ Notre Dame
22
23
TBD
NN BVB IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NN SOFT IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
24
Second Semester Final Exams
TBD
NN GSOC IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Sec SF's
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
6:45p
Board Meeting
25
Second Semester Final Exams
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SecFinals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Sec SF's
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
12:30p
NW Boys Track - Little Nine Track Meet
12:30p
NW Girls Track Little Nine Track Meet
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
4:30p
NW Baseball IHSA Regional
6:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
26
End of 2nd Semester
Last Day of School
Second Semester Final Exams
TBD
NN BASE IHSA Regionals
TBD
NN BTEN IHSA State
TBD
NN BTR IHSA State Begins
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
12:30p
NW Boys Track - Little Nine Track Meet
12:30p
NW Girls Track Little Nine Track Meet
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
4:30p
NW Baseball IHSA Regional
5:00p
NW Senior Send-off
27
Emergency Attendance Day (if needed)
Teacher Institute Day - No Student Attendance
TBD
NN BVB IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA SEC
7:30a
NN German Club
8:00a
NN Graduation Breakfast and Rehearsal
8:00a
NW - Graduation Rehearsal
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
6:00p
Relay for Life @Niles North
28
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
12:00a
Relay for Life @Niles North
11:00a
NW Baseball IHSA Regional
29
Graduation: Niles North & Niles West
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
30
Memorial Day
TBD
NN BASE IHSA Sectionals
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN HOSA
31
NW Destination College Workshop - TBA
TBD
NN GSOC IHSA Super Sectionals Begin
TBD
NN SOFT IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA SEC
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
1
NW Destination College Workshop - TBA
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional
2
Second Semester Report Cards
NW Destination College Workshop - TBA
4:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
3
TBD
NN BVB IHSA State Begins
TBD
NN GSOC State Begin
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA STATE
4
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional