Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
Spring Sports - First Day of Practice Baseball, Softball, Boys Tennis, Water Polo, Girls Soccer
7:30p
NN BBB Regionals
26
27
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6:30p
NN Exploring Colleges Night For Juniors & Their Parents
6:30p
NW Exploring Colleges Night for Juniors and Their Parents 6:30pm Niles North
28
3:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
1
Township Teacher Institute - No School
NW National Youth Art Month
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
7:30p
Regional Championship V BBB @ Loyola
2
TBD
NN GBB @ State
7:00a
History Fair Regionals
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
10:00a
SPRING SPORTS PAC MEETING (Parents, Athletes & Coaches)Cafeteria
3
4
Pulaski Day - No School
First Day of Practice - Boys Volleyball
5
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FTBO
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
6
TBD
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Juniors
7:15a
Reader's Spotlight
7:30a
NW Coffee With the Counselors 7:30am Junior Parents
7:30a
NW ECC Breakfast with the Board
2:40p
All School Improvement Meeting
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
7:30p
BBB Section vs Maine South @ GBN
7
DECA State Competition, Decatur IL
7:00a
NW-Cafecito
7:20a
Student Government Breakfast with the Board
7:30a
Reading Hour
8:00a
DECA State Competition
10:00a
West - Orchesis Dance Show - Community Performance
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
West - Orchesis Dance Show
8
DECA State Competition, Decatur IL
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:30p
West - Orchesis Dance Show
9
DECA State Competition, Decatur IL
IJAS Regional Science Fair
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
11:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
West - Orchesis Dance Show
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
Spring Spirit Week
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:45p
Board Meeting
12
Spring Spirit Week
10:30a
NN PSAE Homeroom Video
12:00p
All Staff Meeting
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:00p
West Music Parents Meeting - Faculty Lounge
13
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Freshman
7:30a
Coffee w/Counselors - Parents of Juniors
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents Meeting
7:00p
Town Hall Meeting: Superintendent's Financial Address & School Fees
14
NW Shadow Day GUIDE Registration closes
Spring Spirit Week
10:00a
Musical Community Performance - "Beauty & The Beast"
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
NW Showcase of Bands Concert
15
Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Literacy Liaison Whole Group Meeting
8:30a
Seminar for Scholars
2:28p
Spring Pep Assembly
4:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:30p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:35p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:00p
Musical - "Beauty & The Beast"
16
Science Olympiad Regional Competition
TBD
NN BBB @ State
TBD
NW GIRLS TRACK
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
9:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
11:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
2:00p
Musical - "Beauty & the Beast"
7:00p
Musical - "Beauty & The Beast"
17
18
FTBO
19
Ask the Expert Day
FTBO
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
Physics Phrenzy
7:00p
PAC Meeting
7:30p
NW Spring Choir Concert
20
Ask the Expert
FTBO
3:30p
Reader's Spotlight
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
7:30p
Choir/Orchestra Concert
21
FTBO
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
NW Spring Festival of Orchestras
22
FTBO
TBD
"Singstrong Chicago" Acappella Conference
TBD
WMU Vocal Jazz Festival
4:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
5:00p
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
23
"Singstrong Chicago" Acappella Conference
TBD
WMU Vocal Jazz Festival
8:00a
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
24
12:00a
"Singstrong Chicago" Acappella Conference
25
Spring Break
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
26
Spring Break
27
Spring Break
5:00p
NN BVB @ Notre Dame
28
Spring Break
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
29
Spring Break
11:00a
NN BASE VS. VON STEUBEN
30
8:30a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:30a
NN BASE VS. NAZZARETH-DH
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
31
Easter
1
FTBO
Student Government OFFICERS - applications available
4:30p
NN BASE VS. WHEELING
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. LAKE FOREST ACADEMY
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. PROSPECT
4:30p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
2
FTBO
Poetry Day
3:30p
Shadow Day(s) GUIDE TRAINING
4:30p
NN BASE VS. RAUNER COLLEGE PREP
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. NOTRE DAME
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBN
4:30p
NN GTR @ MAINE WEST- CSL
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:45p
NN GSOC @ LAKE FOREST
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BVB VS. NILES WEST
6:00p
NN BGYM VS. NILES WEST
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:45p
Board Meeting
3
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
8:10a
ACT/PSAE Pre-Test Activities
2:40p
All School Improvement Meeting
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. ELMWOOD PARK
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN BASE VS. ROLLING MEADOWS
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
6:00p
NW Dinner with the Prinicpal
4
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
7:00a
NW-Cafecito
7:30a
Reading Hour
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. GBS
4:30p
NN GTR @ GBS
4:45p
NN GSOC VS. GBS- XO
4:45p
NN SOFT VS. MAINE SOUTH- XO
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:00p
NHS Induction
7:00p
NTYC Town Hall Meeting: Raising Teens
5
End of 3rd Grading Period
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:15p
NN BASE VS. LOYOLA
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. STEVENSON
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
NN BGYM @ MUNDELEIN INVITE
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:30a
NN BVB @ WARREN INVITE
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
9:00a
Auroris Dance Clinic
9:00a
NN BTEN @ NILES WEST INVITE
9:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
9:00a
NW BOYS TRACK
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
NN BGYM @ MUNDELEIN INVITE
10:00a
NN GTR @ WAUKEGAN INVITE
10:00a
NN SOFT TOURNEY VS. WHEELING/GORDON TECH
10:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
10:30a
NN GSOC VS. WAUCONDA
12:00p
NN BTR @ PROSPECT RELAYS
6:00p
Indo-Pak Night
6:00p
Indo-Pak Night @ Niles North
6:00p
Indo Pak Fest @ Niles North