Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
29
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association Meeting
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Evanston
4:30p
NN GBB vs Highland Park
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs Deerfield
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook North
5:00p
NN WR @ CSL Frosh B Invite
5:00p
NW Wrestling @ CSL Frosh B Invite
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Highland Park
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook North
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs Maine West
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook North
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook North
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
30
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast Black Box
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
1
NW Seniors College Application Drop-In Day
9:30a
NN Israeli Club
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
12:00p
NN Cafecito
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:45p
NN Diversity Celebration
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ Deerfield
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs Vernon Hills
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
"Building a Foundation" Art Show
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
2
TBD
NW Boys Basketball vs Mather
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
8:10a
Holiday Double Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN GBB vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Mather
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
5:30p
NN BBB @ Evanston Twp High School
6:00p
NN WR vs Niles West Cross-Town Classic
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Niles North
6:15p
NW Boys Basketball vs Mather
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs New Trier
3
8:00a
NN WR NN Super Duals
9:00a
NN BBB @ Evanston Twp High School
9:00a
NN WR @ Zee-Bee Invite
9:00a
NW Swimming Invite - Dive
9:00a
NW Wrestling Freshmen Quad
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
10:00a
NN GGYM @ Rolling Meadows
11:00a
NN BBOWL @ Vernon Hills
11:30a
NW Wrestling Quad vs Joliet Central, Metea Valley,M
1:00p
NW Swimming Invite - Swim
5:30p
NN BBB vs Sullivan
4
5
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ New Trier
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vsGlenbrook North
6:00p
NN BBB @ Loyola
6
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:30p
NN GBB vs Evanston Twp High School
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NN GGYM vs Fenton
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Ida Crown
6:00p
New Works Art Show Reception - CANCELED
6:30p
Band Holiday Concert
7:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
7
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club Forum
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Variety Show Auditions
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
8
10:00a
Winter Play - "Our Town" - Community Performance
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs Niles North
5:00p
NN GBB @ New Trier
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Maine South
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
8:00p
Special Board Meeting
9
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
2:30p
NN Winter Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs New Trier
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
6:00p
NN WR @ New Trier
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
Combined Choir & Orchestra Holiday Concert
6:30p
NN GGYM @ Glenbrook North Spartan Classic
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Evanston
7:00p
Winter Play - "Our Town"
10
8:00a
NW ACT Testing
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Bison Invitational - DV
9:00a
NN WR @ Hope Acdemy
9:00a
NN WR @ Prospect
9:00a
NN WR JV Invite
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Lake Park Invite
9:00a
NW Wrestling Quad vs Reavis, Mundelein, & Rolling Meadow
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Evanston
7:00p
Winter Play - "Our Town"
11
10:00a
NN Dance @ Titan Dance Challenge
12
NW Winter Spirit Week
Scholastics Art & Writing Competition
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NW Boys Bowling vs New Trier
6:00p
NN GBB @ Hoffman Estates
13
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BBOWL vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Highland Park
7:30p
Band Concert
14
NW Winter Spirit Week
TBD
NW Boys Bowling Regionals
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
15
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
NW Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
9:30a
NN Israeli Club
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Gymnastics vs New Trier
6:00p
NN WR vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs New Trier
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
16
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
2:24p
NW Winter Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine South
4:30p
NN GBB vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Vernon Hills
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Maine West
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NN GGYM @ "A Star is Born
6:00p
NN WR vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Gymnastics Star is Born
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Glenbrook South
7:30p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
17
TBD
NW GymnasticsIHSA State
8:30a
NN WR @ Glenbrook North Freshman Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Bowling Conference Meet
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Lake Park Invite
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Libertyville Quad
9:00a
NW Wrestling JV Mega Dual
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Glenbrook South
1:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Ignatius
1:00p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
2:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs St Ignatius
3:30p
NN WR @ Russ Erb Tournament
4:00p
NN BBB vs Prosser
4:00p
The Director's Studio - Theatre Performance - Black Box
7:00p
NW Swimming @ Buffalo Grove Invite
18
19
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
7:30p
Holiday Choir/Orchestra Concert
20
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
Musical Pre-Audition Clinic
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
5:00p
ATS Showcase
21
Final Exams
TBD
NW Boys Bowling Sectionals
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
22
Final Exams
3:30p
NN Anime Club
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Evanston
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
23
Final Exams
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
7:30a
NW Textbook Return for One-Semester Books including Novels
2:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Loyola
2:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Loyola
3:30p
NN Film Club
4:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Loyola
4:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Loyola
5:30p
NN BSWIM NN Tri Meet
6:00p
NW Wrestling vs Evanston
24
25
26
Winter Break
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
11:00a
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Glenbard West vs Niles North
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:00p
NN BBB @ St. Viator Soph Tourney vs Loyola
27
Winter Break
TBD
NN BBB @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame Christmas Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Bowling IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Basketball @ Nazareth Tourney
9:00a
NN BBB @ Leyden Tourney vs TBA
11:00a
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Chicago Hope vs Niles North
12:00p
NW Girls Basketball FA Round Robin
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
4:00p
NN BBB @ St. Viator Soph Tourney vs Larkin
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ CSL Tournament
10:00p
NW Girls Basketball @ Maine East Tourney
28
Winter Break
TBD
NN BBB @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Glenbard East Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame Christmas Tournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls Basketball @ Nazareth Tourney
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
9:00a
NN WR NN Quad
9:00a
NW Wrestling vs Wheaton Warrenville South
11:00a
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Oak Lawn vs Niles North
12:00p
NW Girls Basketball FA Round Robin
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
NN BBB @ St. Viator Soph Tourney vs St. Viator
10:00p
NW Girls Basketball @ Maine East Tourney
29
Winter Break
TBD
NN BBB @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic vs TBA
TBD
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Niles North vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Notre Dame ChristmasTournament
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls Basketball @ Nazareth Tourney
3:30p
NN Anime Club
4:00p
NN BBB @ St. Viator Soph Tourney vs TBA
5:00p
NW Swimming vs Baraboo, WI
10:00p
NW Girls Basketball @ Maine East Tourney
30
Winter Break
TBD
NN BBB @ Wheeling Hardwood Classic vs TBA
TBD
NN GBB @ Riverside Brookfield Tourney Niles North vs TBA
TBD
NW Boys Basketball @ Pontiac Holiday Tournament
TBD
NW Girls Basketball @ Nazareth Tourney
9:00a
NW Wrestling @ Notre Dame Invite
3:30p
NN Film Club
31
Winter Break