Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
NW national French Week
3:30p
Girls Basketball First Day of Practice
3:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Season Starts
2
NW national French Week
TBD
NN Girls Volleyball @ SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meetings
7:00p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting - 7:00 pm
3
NW national French Week
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference Breakfast (Staff Honored)
3:30p
NN Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
NN BEST Transition Fair
4
Job Shadow-FTBO
NN Job Shadow
NW national French Week
TBD
NN Girls Volleyball @ SECTIONALS (V)
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
7:30a
NN Coffee w/the Counselors
9:00a
NW BOYS DIVING
1:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
3:30p
NN Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
5:30p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
5:30p
NN Girls Swimming @ Evanston JV Invite (JV)
7:00p
NN Variety Show Performance
7:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL - IHSA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
5
NW national French Week
TBD
NN Boys Soccer @ STATE (V)
TBD
NN Football @ 2 ND ROUND (V)
TBD
NN Report Cards Mailed
5:30a
Debate: University of Michigan
3:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
3:00p
NN Girls Swimming @ CONFERENCE DIVE @ DEERFIELD (JV)
6:00p
NN ALC Student/Athlete Lock-in
6:00p
NN Girls Swimming @ CONFERENCE SWIM @ DEERFIELD (JV)
6
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country @ STATE
TBD
NN Girls Cross Country @ STATE
TBD
NW Boys and Cross Country (IHSA STATE MEET)
TBD
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
12:00a
NN ALC Student/Athlete Lock-in
8:00a
Debate: University of Michigan
8:00a
NN EXPLORE Test
8:00a
NW Explore Test (Incoming Freshmen) 8:00 a.m. Cafeteria
9:00a
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
9:00a
NN Girls Swimming @ CONFERENCE DIVE @ DEERFIELD (V)
1:00p
NN Girls Swimming @ Deerfield (V)
7
Daylight Saving Time Ends
8:00a
Debate: University of Michigan
8
3:00p
Winter Sports First day of practi Girls Gymnastics, Boys Basketball, Wrestling
3:30p
NN Boys Basketball SEASON STARTS (ALL)
3:30p
NN Boys Wrestling - Season Starts (ALL)
3:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics - (ALL)
7:00p
NW Freshman Parent Night 7:00 p.m. Auditorium
9
7:15a
NN Student Government Breakfast w/Board
7:30a
NW U of I Junior High Clinic - All Day
10:25a
NW Freshmen Review 25 Minute Homeroom
6:00p
NW BOYS DIVING
7:00p
NW Booster Club
7:00p
NW Music Parent Meetings
7:30p
NN Percussion Ensemble Concert
10
7:30a
NW Breakfast with the Board
10:31a
NW ECC
3:30p
NW NHS Rehearsal
4:00p
NN New Playwright Showcase
6:00p
Winter sports Parents,athletes, coaches Meeting (PAC)
7:00p
NN New Playwright Showcase
7:00p
NW NHS Induction
11
Veterans Day - No School
12
TBD
NN Football @ SEMI FINALS (V)
TBD
NN Girls Volleyball @ STATE (V)
TBD
NW ASVAB Test
TBD
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:00a
NW Armed Services Vocational Aptitude Battery (ASVAB)
4:30p
Debate: Niles Township Invitational
13
TBD
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
TBD
NN IMEA District VII Concert Festival
12:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:30a
Debate: Niles Township Invitational
1:00p
NN Girls Swimming @ SECTIONALS (V)
1:00p
NN Winter Sports Athletic Pre-Season Meeting
14
1:00p
NN EXPLORE Make-Up Test
1:00p
NW Explore Test (Incoming Freshmen) Make-Ups 1:00 p.m. Niles West
15
9:44a
NW Assistive Technology - Lunch & Learn
3:45p
NN All Staff Meeting
7:45p
Board Meeting
16
No School
8:30a
NILES WEST TEAM PICTURES-WINTER SPORTS
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Early Release for Students (2:11pm)
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00a
NW Head Coaches Meeting
2:11p
NW No after school activities
18
Late Arrival for Students (10:10am first bell - bus routes begin at 9:25am)
6:00p
NW ART SHOW
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
19
TBD
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
TBD
NN Girls Swimming @ STATE (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY- Johnsburg vs Niles North (S)
7:30p
NN Fall Jazz Concert
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY- Johnsburg vs Niles North (V)
20
TBD
NN Girls Basketball @ Rolling Meadows (FA/FB)
12:00a
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
12:00a
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
8:00a
Debate: The Glenbrooks
9:00a
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
3:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Fenwick vs. Johnsburg (S)
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Wheeling vs Resurrection (V)
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Fenwick vs. Johnsburg (V)
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Wheeling vs Resurrection (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY NN vs. Proviso East (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - NN TOURNEY NN vs. Proviso East (V)
7:30p
NN IMEA District VII Concert Festival
21
12:00a
Debate: The Glenbrooks
22
TBD
NN Boys Basketball @ Palatine Tourney (V)
TBD
NN Girls Basketball @ Rolling Meadows (FA/FB)
8:00a
Debate: The Glenbrooks
3:00p
Boys Swimming First Day of Pratice
3:30p
NN Boys Swimming - SEASON STARTS (ALL)
4:00p
37th Bill Schnurr Boys Basketball Tournament
4:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00p
NW WRESTLING
5:00p
NW WRESTLING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - NN Tourney- MG/FH (S)
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - NN Tourney- MG/FH (S)
7:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Parent/Teacher Conferences
NW No after school Activities
5:00p
NN Boys Wrestling - NT/LOY/WHEELING @ LOY (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Wrestling - NT/LOY/WHEELING @ NN (JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Wrestling - NT/LOY/WHEELING @ WHEELING (F)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Fenwick (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Fenwick (V)
24
No School
TBD
NN Boys Basketball @ ND TOURN (F)
TBD
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
1:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00p
37th Billy Schnurr Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney)-MG/FH (S)
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney)-MG/FH (S)
25
Thanksgiving - No School
26
No School
TBD
NN Boys Basketball @ ND TOURN (F)
TBD
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
8:30a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
10:00a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
10:30a
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
12:00p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
1:30p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Johnsburg vs. Proviso East (S)
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Resurrection vs. Fenwick (V)
5:00p
37th Billy Schnurr Boys Basketball Tournament
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Johnsburg vs. Proviso East (V)
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Resurrection vs. Fenwick (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Wheeling (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Wheeling (V)
27
TBD
NN Boys Basketball @ ND TOURN (F)
TBD
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
8:30a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
10:30a
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
12:00p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
1:30p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
3:00p
37th Billy Schnurr Boys Basketball Tournament
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Resurrection vs Niles North (S)
4:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Resurrection vs Niles North (V)
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Johnsburg vs.Wheeling (V)
5:30p
NN Girls Basketball - Proviso East vs. Fenwick (S)
7:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Johnsburg vs Wheeling (S)
7:00p
NN Girls Basketball - Proviso East vs. Fenwick (V)
9:00p
NN Boys Basketball - (NN Tourney) (S)
28
TBD
NN Football @ STATE (V)
29
4:00p
NW NTFT General Membership Meeting @ North
30
FTBO - 12
NW Class of 2011 Graduates Cap/Gown Video Presentation during H/R
8:10a
NW Senior Drop-In Day College Applications Guidance Offices
10:31a
NN Senior Cap & Gown Presentation
5:00p
NN Girls Basketball @ WAUKEGAN (FA)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics @ NEW TRIER (JV)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics @ NEW TRIER (S)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics @ NEW TRIER (V)
5:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball @ WAUKEGAN (S)
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball @ WAUKEGAN (V)
1
NN Digital December
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast Student Activities Center
9:30a
NW Volunteer Fair
10:31a
Counselor Homeroom Activity
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
2
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
9:44a
NN Cap & Gown Orders Taken
9:44a
NN Class Ring Delivery
10:00a
NW "Jungle Book" - Children's Theatre - 10:00 Community Performance
5:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - DEERFIELD (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - DEERFIELD (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - DEERFIELD (FB)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball - DEERFIELD (V)
3
5:30a
Debate: Ohio Valley
5:30a
Debate: Ohio Valley
7:30a
NN Hot Chocolate w/the Principal
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
9:44a
NN Cap & Gown Orders Taken
9:44a
NN Class Ring Delivery
10:00a
NW "Jungle Book" Children's Theatre - Junior High Perf. - 10:00 am - Auditorium
2:28p
NN Winter PEP Assembly
3:30p
NILES WEST TEAM PICTURES-BOYS SWIMMING
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - EVANSTON (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball - EVANSTON (S)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling @ DEERFIELD (F)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling @ DEERFIELD (JV)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:00p
NW "Jungle Book" Children's Theatre - 7:00 performance - Auditorium
7:15p
NN Boys Wrestling @ DEERFIELD (V)
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - EVANSTON (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - EVANSTON (V)
4
TBD
Basketball Jamboree NW vs NN At Niles North
8:00a
Debate: Ohio Valley
8:00a
Debate: Ohio Valley
8:00a
NN Boys Wrestling - NN SUPER DUALS (V)
8:00a
NN SAT Testing
8:00a
NW SAT
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball - EVANSTON (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling @ ZION INVITE (JV)
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics - FENTON/EVAN (JV)
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics - FENTON/EVAN (S)
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics - FENTON/EVAN (V)
12:00p
NN Boys Basketball - NILES WEST (FA)
12:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NILES WEST (FA)
12:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
12:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
1:30p
NN Boys Basketball - NILES WEST (FB)
1:30p
NN Girls Basketball - NILES WEST (FB)
2:00p
NW "Jungle Book" Children's Theatre - Auditorium - 2:00 pm
3:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NILES WEST (S)
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball - NILES WEST (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball - NILES WEST (V)
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball - NILES WEST (V)