Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Sep
13-19
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
Non-Attendance Day
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Regina
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Regina
15
1st Semester Progress Report 1
Last day to drop a class without grade showing on transcript
NW Homecoming Court Elections
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ TAM
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Willow Hills
4:15p
NW Boys X Country @ Fairview Jr. High
4:15p
NW Girls X Country Little Nine Meet @ Fairview High School
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer vs Lane
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Maine West
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs.Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Maine South
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Maine West
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine South
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Maine West
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Highland Park
6:30p
NN-Parent Advisory Council Meeting
16
NW - Find Your Shovel - Davey Muise
RAMP-Freshmen Biology Classes
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselors, Seniors
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
9:30a
Communication Committee Meeting, Board of Education
9:45a
NN Class Ring Orders Taken
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
4:00p
NN Golf vs Maine East
4:00p
NW Girls Golf @ TAM
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country vs Deerfield, Glenbrook North, and Highland Park
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Maine East
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Waukegan
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Waukegan
5:00p
NN Class Ring Orders Taken
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Evanston
5:30p
NW-ELL Family Night
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN-ELL Family Night
6:00p
NW Dinner with the Principal
7:00p
SORAYEH
17
Debate DeBake Sales
RAMP-Freshmen Biology Classes
4:30a
NW Girls Tennis @ Evanston
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
NN Golf @ Glenbrook North
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Winnetka GC
4:00p
NW Girls Golf @ TAM
4:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Deerfield
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Waukegan
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Lane Tech
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ Maine East
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Maine West
18
NW Homecoming Non-West Guest Forms DUE
NW Homecoming Parade Participant Application DUE
TBD
Vocal Jazz Retreat
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Niles West
4:30p
NN Football @ Maine South
4:30p
NW Football/Soph vs. Deerfield
4:30p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Maine East
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Evanston
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ Loyola
5:00p
NN Girls Swim vs Niles West
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Glenbrook North JV Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Niles North HS
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:00p
NW Football vs. Deerfield
19
Marching Band Competition
TBD
Vocal Jazz Retreat
7:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Countryside
8:00a
NN Golf @ Mundelein JV Invite
8:00a
NN Golf @ Wheeling Varsity Wildcat Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Golf @ Chevy Chase CC
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Moline JV Tourney
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Warren Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Niles West Varsity Quad
9:00a
NW Boys X Country @ Warren HS O'Plaine Campus
9:00a
NW Football vs Deerfield
9:00a
NW Girls Diving@ Glenbrook North HS
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Maine East
9:00a
NW Girls X Country @ Warren High School O'Plaine Campus
10:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Glenbrook North JV Invite
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs. Northridge Prep
11:00a
NN Boys Soccer @ Loyola
1:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook North HS