Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
20
Late Start (9:40am)
7:15a
NN Student Government Breakfast w/the Board
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BASE vs Taft
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
4:45p
NN GSOC vs New Trier
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Von Steuben
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
21
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Resurrection
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Riverside Brookfield
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Highland Park/Deerfield
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Riverside Brookfield
6:30p
NW/NN Niles West Hosts College Night
22
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference (Student)
10:00a
Band/Choir/Orchestra Community Performance
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lake View
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Loyola
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Lake Forest
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Lake Forest
6:00p
NN GSOC vs Jones Prep
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Lake Forest
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Lake Forest
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
6:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:30p
Band/Choir/Orchestra Performance
23
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:00p
NW Baseball vs Whitney Young
4:30p
NN BASE vs Mather
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Northside Prep
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Hersey
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
24
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
12:00p
Heritage Festival
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BASE vs Chicago Bulls College Prep
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
5:00p
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
25
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
9:00a
NN BVB Frosh Quad
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Maine East Tourney
10:00a
NW Girls Track Whitney Young Fast Times
10:30a
NN BASE vs UIC College Prep
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Kenwood (DH)
12:00p
Heritage Festival
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Rolling Meadows
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Rolling Meadows Invite