Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
12:00a
Debate: Bustamante Classic
12:00a
Debate: Ohio Valley
5
Winter Spiirit Week
5:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball SOPH TOURN-MG (S)
6
Winter Spiirit Week
7:00a
NW-Cafecito
10:30a
NW Class of 2012 Graduates Cap/Gown Orders Due Outside the Student Cafe During Lunch Periods FTBO-12
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -INVITE @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FB)
5:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
NW WRESTLING
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -DEERFIELD - CSL (F)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -DEERFIELD - CSL (JV)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -DEERFIELD - CSL (V)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (S)
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
ATHLETIC BOOSTERS MEETING
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (V)
7
Winter Spiirit Week
7:30a
NW Coffee With the Counselors Sophomore Parents
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Juniors
10:30a
NW Class of 2012 Graduates Cap/Gown Orders Due Outside the Student Cafe During Lunch Periods FTBO-12
2:40p
School Improvement Meeting
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball SOPH TOURN-MG (S)
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
8
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
Winter Spiirit Week
10:00a
"The Phantom Tollbooth" - Childrens Theatre - 10:00 am - Community Performance
4:00p
Children's Play - "That's My Story"
5:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
7:00p
Children's Play - "That's My Story"
9
Winter Spiirit Week
TBD
Debate: Dowling
7:00a
Hot Chocolate with the Principal
7:30a
Hot Chocolate with the Principal
10:00a
"The Phantom Tollbooth" - Childrens Theatre - 10:00 Community & 7:00 - Public Performance
2:30p
Winter Pep Assembly
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (S)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Deerfield - CSL (F)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Deerfield - CSL (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Deerfield - CSL (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (V)
10
Debate: Dowling
6:30a
Science Olympiad Invitational
7:30a
NW WRESTLING
8:00a
NN ACT
8:00a
NW ACT
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling -NN INVITE (JV)
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (FA)
9:30a
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (FB)
9:30a
NN Boys Wrestling -PROSPECT TOURNEY (V)
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (JV)
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics -GLENBROOK NORTH INVITE (V)
11:00a
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
12:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
1:00p
NN Girls Basketball REGINA (FA)
1:00p
NN Girls Basketball REGINA (S)
2:00p
"The Phantom Tollbooth" - Childrens Theatre - 2:00 pm Performance
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball REGINA (FB)
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball REGINA (V)