Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
First Day of Practice -Girls Basketball
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
3
TBD
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Super Sectionals
TBD
NN Girls Volleyball IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Soccer Super-Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball - IHSA Sectional
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:30a
IL High School Art Exhibition Planning Meeting
10:30a
NN Cap and Gown Video
10:30a
NW Senior Panoramic Photo
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Evanston JV Invite
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming @ Evanston
6:45p
Board Meeting
4
Job Shadow Career Day
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselors, Sophomores
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW ECC Breakfast with the Board
7:30a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NHS Rehearsal 3:30pm
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Creative Cooking Club
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:30p
NW NHS Induction Ceremony
5
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
9:40a
NW Josten's Class Rings-during lunches
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting Rm 1225
4:30p
NW Josten's Class Rings
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6
TBD
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Finals Begin
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:00p
NN Girls Swim @ CSL JV Invite
3:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Evanston HS
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
7:30p
Fall Jazz Concert
7:30p
Niles West Coffee House Cabaret
7
TBD
ILMEA Concert Festival at Glenbrook South
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country State Begins
TBD
NN Girls Volleyball IHSA Super Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball - IHSA Super Sectional
8:00a
ILMEA District 7 Senior Festival
8:30a
NN BBOWL @ Glenbrook North Spartan Eliminator
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ CSL Varsity Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Evanston HS
1:00p
IHSA State Girls Cross Country
1:00p
NN Football IHSA Playoffs Eisenhower vs Niles North
2:00p
IHSA STATE NW Boys X Country @ Peoria
4:00p
NW Indo-Pak Basketball Tournament
7:30p
Niles West Coffee House Cabaret