Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
3
No School
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4
ILMEA Dist. 7/Orchestra Auditions/Wheeling High School
TBD
NN Golf Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Regionals
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:00a
IHSAE Fall Planning Meeting
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:00p
ILMEA String Auditions
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Northshore Country Day
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech Soph A
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech Soph B
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Niles West
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Niles North
6:30p
NW/NN Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Their Parents @ Niles North
5
ILMEA Dist. 7/Sr. Band & Jazz Band Auditions/Stevenson High School
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Regionals
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference (Student)
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
ILMEA Band/Jazz Band Auditions
6:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
6
ILMEA Choral Auditions/Crystal Lake Central High School
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:45p
NN Variety Show Auditions
4:00p
ILMEA Choir/Vocal Jazz Auditions
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer @ North School
6:15p
Special Board Meeting
7
TBD
NW Niles West/Niles North Football Games
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
1:00p
NN Girls Tennis CSL Varsity Conference
3:00p
NN/NW-German Immersion Weekend
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis @ CSL JV Conference
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
3:45p
NN Variety Show Auditions
4:30p
NN Football @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Football vs Niles North
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Discovery Invite
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Maine South
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Maine South
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Evanston
6:15p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
NW Football vs Niles North
8
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball @ Ridgewood
12:00a
NN/NW-German Immersion Weekend
8:00a
6th Annual D219 Environmental Service Day
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ CSL JV Conference
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis CSL Varsity Conference
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Discovery Invite
9:00a
NW Football vs Niles North
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook South HS
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
10:00a
NN Financial Aid Workshop
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs Taft
12:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Taft