Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11
FTBO
FTBO - 11
6:00p
NN Winter Athletic Pizza Dinner
6:00p
NW Girls Gym - Niles West Frosh Invite (F)
7:45p
Board Meeting
12
FTBO
FTBO - 11
NN Drama In The IRC
10:31a
NW ECC
5:30p
NN Girls Gym vs MAINE EAST (V / JV / F)
5:30p
NW Girls Gym vs Evanston (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (S)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs St. Patrick (FA/FB)
7:00p
Financial Aid/Major Night @ Niles North
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (V)
13
FTBO
FTBO - 11
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast 7:30 Am Black Box Theatre
3:30p
ACT Prep Starts Exam 1
6:30p
gbs jv girls
14
FTBO
FTBO - 11
7:00a
NW Orchestra Chamber Music Festival
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
10:00a
NN "One Act" Festival
3:30p
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
5:30p
NW Girls Gym @ Glenbrook South (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Wrest vs NILES WEST (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (FA)
6:00p
NW Wrest @ Niles North (F/JV/V)
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (FB)
15
FTBO
FTBO - 11
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
4:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
4:30p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (FA)
4:45p
NW Boys Trk - All Comers Meet I (All Levels)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (F)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (JV)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (V)
5:30p
NW Boys Swim - Glenbrook South (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (S)
6:00p
NN Wrest vs GLENBROOK NORTH (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (S)
6:00p
NW Wrest @ New Trier (F/JV/V)
7:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
7:30p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (V)
16
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
8:30a
NN Boys Swim - HINSDALE CENTRAL DIVING (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Swim - Hinsdale Central Div Inv. (JV/V)
9:00a
ACT Prep Exam 1
9:00a
NN Wrest @ STREAMWOOD QUAD (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - GBS JV Quad (JV)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Maine South Mega Dual (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Notre Dame Invite (S)
9:30a
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
9:30a
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (FA/FB)
12:00p
NW Boys Swim - Glenbrook South Relays (V)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball @ LANE (S)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball vs LANE (FA)
1:00p
NN Girls Gym vs NN INVITE (V)
1:00p
NW Girls Gym - Niles North Invite (V)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball @ LANE (V)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball vs LANE (FB)
4:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ St. Patrick (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball @ Deerfield (FA/S)
7:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ St. Patrick (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball @ Deerfield (FB/V)