Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
TBD
Vocal Jazz Retreat
21
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
10:46a
NW Student Government
1:30p
STUDENT HEALTH & FOOD SERVICE COMMITTEE
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Niles West
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Lane Tech
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Latin
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Von Steuben
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Maine South
22
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NN Student Association Meeting
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
6:30p
NN-Parent Advisory Council Meeting
23
Non-Attendance Day
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
24
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
NN Golf vs Niles West
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @Chevy Chase CC
4:15p
NW Girls Golf @ South Shore GC
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer vs Glenbook North
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Highland Park
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Waukegan
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Waukegan
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbook North
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ GlenbrookNorth
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Lane Tech
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Maine West HS
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
25
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North
5:00p
NN Football @ Deerfield
5:00p
NW FOOTBALL @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Football @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN-Fall CENA
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine South- XO
26
Marching Band Competition
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
8:00a
NN Girls Swim @ Elk Grove Varsity Invite
8:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Northside Prep Varsity Invite
8:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Deerfield
8:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ North Side College Prep
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Evanston Varsity Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis JV Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball JV Invite
8:30a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Niles North Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Sycamore JV Tourney
9:00a
NW Football @ Glenbrook South
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
9:00a
NW Girls X Country@ Busse Woods
9:30a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Hoffman Estates Invite
9:30a
NW Boys X Country @ Busse Woods
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs. Montini
11:30a
NN Homecoming Hallway Decorating