Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
16-22
nd
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
8:00a
Niles West Debate Invitational
17
No School
18
Activities Fair
Homecoming Spirit Week
4:00p
NN GOLF vs Niles West
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NN BXC/GXC DF, ME, HP @ NN
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN GTEN Glenbrook North @ NN
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC @ Highland Park
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BSOC Highland Park @ NN
5:00p
NN GVB Highland Park @ NN
7:00p
PAC Meeting
19
Activities Fair
Homecoming Spirit Week
7:15a
Reader's Spotlight
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NW Dinner with the Prinicpal
7:00p
Powder Puff Football Game
20
Activities Fair
Homecoming Spirit Week
NWNews Anniversary Party
TBD
NW GOLF
TBD
NW GOLF
10:00a
West Fine Arts - "The Laramie Project" - Community Performance - Black Box Theatre
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN GTEN Deerfield @ NN
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN BSOC Maine West @ NN
5:00p
NN BSOC @ Maine West
5:00p
NN GVB @ Maine East
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
21
Activities Fair
H/C Parade Applications Due
Homecoming Spirit Week
TBD
Homecoming Pep Assembly
4:00p
West Fine Arts - "The Laramie Project" - Performance - Black Box Theatre
4:30p
NN FBALL Maine East @ NN- Homecoming
4:30p
NW FOOTBALL vs. Waukegan
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
NN GSWIM @ Niles West XO
5:30p
NW GIRLS SWIMMING
6:30p
Homecoming Parade
7:00p
NN FBALL Maine East @ NN- Homecoming
7:30p
West Fine Arts - "The Laramie Project" - Performance - Black Box Theatre
22
8:00a
NN GSWIM @ Elk Grove Invite- Dive
8:30a
NN GTEN @ Niles West Quad
8:30a
NN GTEN JV Quad @ NN
8:30a
NN GVB Soph Invite @ NN
8:30a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NN BXC @ Palatine Invite- Deer Grove
9:00a
NN FBALL Maine East @ NN- Homecoming
9:00a
NN GXC @ Oak Park- Schiller Woods
9:00a
NW BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
9:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
9:00a
NW GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
9:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
11:00a
NN FBALL Maine East @ NN- Homecoming
11:00a
NN GSWIM @ Elk Grove Invite- Swim
4:00p
West Fine Arts - "The Laramie Project" - Performance - Black Box Theatre
7:30p
West Fine Arts - "The Laramie Project" - Performance - Black Box Theatre
8:00p
Homecoming Dance