Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
2-8
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
3
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Northridge Prep
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Wheeling
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Wheeling
4:45p
NW Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:45p
NW Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Leyden
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Leyden
4
NW - National Collegiate Sports Signing Day
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:45p
NN Assyrian New Year Celebration
4:30p
NN BASE @ Wheeling
4:30p
NN BASE vs Wheeling
4:30p
NN BTR @ Maine West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Track - Maine West Tri
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Deerfield
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Rolling Meadows
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Rolling Meadows
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Highland Park
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Highland Park
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Mundelein
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Highland Park
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Mundelein
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
5
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:00a
State SAT Testing Juniors, PSAT 9 Freshmen
8:10a
NN PSAT 8/9
8:10a
NN SAT for Juniors
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BASE @ Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NN BASE vs Rolling Meadows
4:30p
NW Girls Track Quad @ New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine East
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine East
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs New Trier
6
7:00a
NW Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
8:10a
NN Senior Meeting
10:00a
Vocal Jazz Community Performance
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:00p
Middle School Math Contest
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Hersey
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Hersey
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine East
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Maine East
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Vernon Hills
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Vernon Hills
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake Forest
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake Forest
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Libertyville
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine East
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine East
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs New Trier
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine West
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Night
7
NW Prom Non-West Guest Forms Due
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Hersey
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Hersey
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Rolling Meadows
5:00p
NN BVB @ Warren Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Warren Tourney
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Mundelein Invite
6:00p
NN North's Got Talent
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Mundelein Invite
8
TBD
NW Girls Soccer Pepsi Showdown
TBD
NW Indo-Pak Night
9:00a
Auroris K-8 Dance Clinic
9:00a
NN BTEN @ Niles West Ken Rosen Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis Ken Rosen Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Track -Gans-Zeedyk Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Fremd Invite
10:00a
NN BGYM @ Mundelein Invite
10:00a
NN GSOC vs Wauconda
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - Mundelein Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Track Riverside Brookfield Invite
12:00p
NN BTR @ Prospect Relays
12:00p
NW Baseball vs Wlater Payton (DH)
1:00p
NW Baseball vs Walter Payton (DH)
2:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Warren Tourney