Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
DECA Nationals
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Pepsi Showdown
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
25
DECA Nationals
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Maine South
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Maine South
6:30p
Board Meeting closed session
26
Second Semester Progress Report 3
DECA Nationals
7:15a
NW Athletics Senior Athlete Recognition Breakfast
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NN Student Association
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs New Trier
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs New Trier
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine East
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine East
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine East
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine South
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Maine East
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Maine South
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine East
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
Board Meeting closed session
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South
27
DECA Nationals
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:45p
Auroris Auditions
4:00p
NW Girls Track CSL Frosh Invite
4:30p
NN BTR @ Maine West F/S & JV
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Frosh Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Track - Maine West Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
6:30p
Board Meeting closed session
28
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:00a
Annie - Musical - Community Performance
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Maine West
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Maine West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Waterpolo Conant Invite
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine East
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine East
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Maine South
5:00p
NN BVB @ Highland Park
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Taft
6:00p
NN BGYM CSL Conference
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - VARSITY CONFERENCE
6:30p
Board Meeting
7:30p
Annie - Musical
29
7:30a
NN German Club
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Conant Invite
10:25a
NW Stand Against Racism (25 minute Homeroom)
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
Spring Play "As You Like It"
4:30p
NN GTR JV/V Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Waterpolo Conant Invite
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine East
4:45p
NN BTEN vs Lake Forest
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Niles West
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
5:00p
NN BVB vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Northside College Prep
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Northside College Prep
7:00p
Spring Play "As You Like It"
7:30p
Annie - Musical
30
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo CSL Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Conant Invite
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis Maine West Invite
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis Titan Invite
9:00a
NN SOFT @ Addison Trail-DH
9:00a
NW Boys Track - Glenbard West Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo Maine West Invite
9:30a
NW Girls Track Varsity Invite
10:00a
NN BGYM CSL Conference
10:00a
NN GSOC vs Wauconda
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - JV/F CONFERENCE
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Whitney Young (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE @ Maine South
10:30a
NN BASE vs Maine South
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Deerfield (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Deerfield (DH)
4:00p
Spring Play "As You Like It"
7:00p
Spring Play "As You Like It"
7:30p
Annie - Musical