Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
18
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
NW Prom Ticket Sales
8:00a
NN BTEN @ Hersey
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
9:00a
NW Small Feeders to Leaders
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:00p
NW Dodgeball Tournament
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elmwood Park
4:45p
NN BASE @ Waukegan
4:45p
NN BASE vs Waukegan
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Hersey
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Regina
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Regina
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook South
19
NN FRESHMEN & SENIORS - NO SCHOOL
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
Visual Arts Awards Breakfast
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:00a
NN JUNIORS - ACT
8:00a
NN SOPHOMORES - IACT
8:00a
NW ACT / IACT Testing (Sophomores/Juniors ONLY) No School Seniors and Freshman
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Evanston
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Crossover
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN BASE vs Deerfield
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Maine West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Waukegan
5:00p
NN BVB @ Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NN BGYM vs Highland Park and Deerfield
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NN-Parent Advisory Council Meeting
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
7:00p
SORAYEH
20
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook South
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Lake Forest Academy
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Evanston
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Waukegan
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Evanston
21
Debate DeBake Sales
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:00a
Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Highland Park
4:30p
NN BTEN vs Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN BASE vs Deerfield
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine West
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Waukegan
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine East
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Boys Waterpolo vs Fenwick
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - MAINE EAST/MAINE SOUTH
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Evanston
6:30p
Board Meeting closed session
22
NW Prom Ticket Sales
7:30a
NN German Club
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo NW Mini Tourney
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo NW Mini Tourney
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Spring Fitness Testing
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BASE vs Highland Park
4:30p
NN GTR @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
4:30p
NW Girls Track Glenbard East Invite
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Evanston
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Evanston
5:00p
NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite
5:00p
NN GSOC @ Niles West Tournament
5:00p
NW Boys Track - Notre Dame Relays
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Downers South Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer - NW Tourney
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:30p
NN BGYM John Cress Invite
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics -NILES NORTH INVITE
23
DECA Nationals
TBD
NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite
TBD
NN SOFT vs Prospect and St. Viator
8:00a
NW Boys Tennis Willowbrook Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Downers South Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo NW Mini Tourney
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo NW Mini Tourney
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Prospect
8:30a
NW Girls Waterpolo St Charles East Invite
9:00a
Auroris K-8 Dance Clinic
10:00a
NN BASE vs Vernon Hills
10:00a
NN BGYM Tom Sokalski Invite
10:00a
NN BTR Dan Horyn Invitational
10:00a
NN GSOC @ Niles West Tournament
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Prospect-DH
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - NILES NORTH INVITE
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer vs - NW Tourney
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Deerfield (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Von Steuben (DH)
4:00p
NN BASE @ Lane Tech