Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
1
FTBO
Student Government OFFICERS - applications available
4:30p
NN BASE VS. WHEELING
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. LAKE FOREST ACADEMY
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. PROSPECT
4:30p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
2
FTBO
Poetry Day
3:30p
Shadow Day(s) GUIDE TRAINING
4:30p
NN BASE VS. RAUNER COLLEGE PREP
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. NOTRE DAME
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBN
4:30p
NN GTR @ MAINE WEST- CSL
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:45p
NN GSOC @ LAKE FOREST
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NN BVB VS. NILES WEST
6:00p
NN BGYM VS. NILES WEST
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:45p
Board Meeting
3
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
8:10a
ACT/PSAE Pre-Test Activities
2:40p
All School Improvement Meeting
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. ELMWOOD PARK
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN BASE VS. ROLLING MEADOWS
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
6:00p
NW Dinner with the Prinicpal
4
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
7:00a
NW-Cafecito
7:30a
Reading Hour
4:30p
NN BTEN VS. GBS
4:30p
NN GTR @ GBS
4:45p
NN GSOC VS. GBS- XO
4:45p
NN SOFT VS. MAINE SOUTH- XO
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:00p
NHS Induction
7:00p
NTYC Town Hall Meeting: Raising Teens
5
End of 3rd Grading Period
FTBO
SkillsUSA State Competition
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:15p
NN BASE VS. LOYOLA
4:30p
NN SOFT VS. STEVENSON
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
NN BGYM @ MUNDELEIN INVITE
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:30a
NN BVB @ WARREN INVITE
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
9:00a
Auroris Dance Clinic
9:00a
NN BTEN @ NILES WEST INVITE
9:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
9:00a
NW BOYS TRACK
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
NN BGYM @ MUNDELEIN INVITE
10:00a
NN GTR @ WAUKEGAN INVITE
10:00a
NN SOFT TOURNEY VS. WHEELING/GORDON TECH
10:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
10:30a
NN GSOC VS. WAUCONDA
12:00p
NN BTR @ PROSPECT RELAYS
6:00p
Indo-Pak Night
6:00p
Indo-Pak Night @ Niles North
6:00p
Indo Pak Fest @ Niles North