Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
11:00a
IHSAE College Fair
2:00p
IHSAE Art Exhibition
27
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW First Day of Practice-Boys&Girls Waterpolo;Baseball;Softball;Girls Soccer;Boys Tennis
3:45p
NN Animal Club
28
TBD
NW Boys Basketball IHSA Regional
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
1
mARTch Madness (National Art Month)
TBD
NN BBB Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Basketball IHSA Regional
7:00a
HOSA State Competition
7:15a
NW ECC Breakfast w/the Board
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Palatine vs Rolling Meadows and Palatine
2
HOSA State Competition
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Variety Show Rehearsal
6:30p
NW Variety Show
3
Township Teacher Institute (No School)
TBD
NW Boys Basketball IHSA Regional
12:00a
HOSA State Competition
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
5:00p
NW Boys Track - Ron Campbell Indoor Invite
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Red Devil Invite
4
8:00a
IJAS Regional Science Fair
2:30p
NN GTR @ Rockton High School
5
6
12:00p
Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW First Day of Practice-Volleyball;Boys Tennis
3:45p
NN Animal Club
7
Ask the Expert Day, NN
TBD
NN BBB Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Basketball IHSA Sectional
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
5:30p
NN GTR @ Evanston F/S Invite
7:00p
D219 School Board Candidate Forum
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
8
Ask the Expert Day, NW
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
6:00p
Curriculum & Instruction Committee of the Whole
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
9
IL DECA State Development Conference
10:00a
Musical - "The Producers" Community Performance
10:00a
Orchesis
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Deerfield vs Highland Park and Deerfield
6:30p
Finance Committee Meeting of the Whole
6:30p
Orchesis
10
IL DECA State Development Conference
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Maine East Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Jones
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Jones
6:30p
Orchesis
7:00p
Musical - "The Producers"
11
IL DECA State Development Conference
7:00a
NN GTR @ Proviso West Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Stevenson Tourney
9:00a
NN BTR @ Argo
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Maine East Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Track Lady Pirate Invite
11:00a
NN BGYM @ Niles West John Burkel Invite
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - John Burkel
2:00p
Musical - "The Producers"
6:30p
Orchesis
7:00p
Musical - "The Producers"
9:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Hoffman Estates Quad
12
13
NW Spring Spirit Week
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Northridge Prep
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Von Steuben
14
NW Spring Spirit Week
pi day
TBD
NN BBB Super Sectionals Begin
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Conference Frosh Indoor
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook North
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Glenbrook North
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Glenbrook North
6:30p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
15
NW Spring Spirit Week
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Lake Forest
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Lane Tech
4:45p
NN BASE vs Depaul College Prep
4:45p
NN GSOC vs Highland Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lane Tech
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
7:00p
NN BASE @ Depaul College Prep
16
NW Spring Spirit Week
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions
4:30p
NN BASE @ St. Patrick
4:30p
NN BASE vs St. Patrick
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Indoor Conference
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls Track CSL Invite
6:00p
NN Cafecito
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Glenbrook North
6:30p
NNPAC Meeting
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook North
6:30p
Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
NW Sorayeh
17
NW Spring Spirit Week
TBD
NN BBB State Finals Begin
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
2:24p
NW Spring Pep Assembly
2:30p
NN Spring Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Conference V/S Indoor
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Baseball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
5:00p
NN GSOC vs Sullivan
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Mundelein Tourney
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
18
TBD
NW Girls Track Whitewater Invite
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo Northside College Prep Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
8:00a
NW Girls Waterpolo Jones College Prep Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Mundelein Tourney
10:00a
NN SOFT vs Lane
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
10:00a
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
10:30a
NN BASE vs Northside Prep-DH
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Holy Trinity (DH)
11:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics - Foerch Invite
12:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
12:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Oak Park-River Forest
19
20
Late Start (9:40am)
7:15a
NN Student Government Breakfast w/the Board
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BASE vs Taft
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
4:45p
NN GSOC vs New Trier
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Von Steuben
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Notre Dame
21
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Resurrection
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Riverside Brookfield
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Highland Park/Deerfield
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Loyola
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Riverside Brookfield
6:30p
NW/NN Niles West Hosts College Night
22
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference (Student)
10:00a
Band/Choir/Orchestra Community Performance
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lake View
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Loyola
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Loyola
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Lake Forest
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Lake Forest
6:00p
NN GSOC vs Jones Prep
6:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Lake Forest
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Lake Forest
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lincoln Park
6:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
7:30p
Band/Choir/Orchestra Performance
23
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:00p
NW Baseball vs Whitney Young
4:30p
NN BASE vs Mather
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Northside Prep
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Hersey
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Taft
24
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
12:00p
Heritage Festival
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BASE vs Chicago Bulls College Prep
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Lane Tech
5:00p
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
25
8:00a
NW Boys Waterpolo Niles West Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB @ Marist Invite
9:00a
NN BVB Frosh Quad
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Maine East Tourney
10:00a
NW Girls Track Whitney Young Fast Times
10:30a
NN BASE vs UIC College Prep
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Kenwood (DH)
12:00p
Heritage Festival
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Rolling Meadows
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics - Rolling Meadows Invite
26
27
Spring Break
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
28
Spring Break
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
4:30p
NN BTR Niles North Quad
4:30p
NW Baseball vs St. Joseph
29
Spring Break
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Prosser
5:00p
NN BVB @ Notre Dame
5:00p
NN BVB vs Notre Dame
30
Spring Break
1:00p
NN SOFT @ St. Viator
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
4:30p
NW Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:30p
NW Baseball vs St. Patrick
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs DePaul Prep
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine East
5:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Maine East
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Maine East
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
31
Spring Break
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo Maine South Invite
9:00a
Facilities Committee Meeting
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs York (DH)
12:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Leyden
2:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Leyden
3:30p
NN Film Club
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Whitney Young
4:30p
NN SOFT vs Whitney Young
5:00p
NN BVB vs Northside Prep
1
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo Maine South Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Rolling Meadow Quad
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Prospect Frosh Invite
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Leyden
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Leyden-DH
10:00a
NW Boys Track - Andrew High School
11:00a
NN BASE vs Nazareth-DH
11:00a
NW Baseball vs Lakeview (DH)