Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Winter Break
TBD
NW Boys Bball - Pontiac Holiday Tourn. (V)
TBD
NW Boys Bball - St. Joseph Tourn. (S)
5:30p
NW Girls Bball - Suburban Holiday Showcase (V)
29
Winter Break
TBD
NW Boys Bball - Pontiac Holiday Tourn. (V)
TBD
NW Boys Bball - St. Joseph Tourn. (S)
9:00a
NW Boys Swim - New Trier Diving Inv. (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Gym @ MAINE WEST INVITE (V)
30
Winter Break
TBD
NW Boys Bball - Pontiac Holiday Tourn. (V)
TBD
NW Boys Bball - St. Joseph Tourn. (S)
31
Winter Break
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
2
9:00a
NN Wrest - NN INVITE (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Buffalo Grove Triple dual (JV/V)
10:00a
NN Boys Swim - GIANT RELAYS (V)
3
4
5
TBD
NN Musical Auditions
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ GUERIN PREP (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs GUERIN PREP (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Glenbrook North (FA/S)
6:30p
Special Meeting - Board of Education
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ GUERIN PREP (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall vs GUERIN PREP (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Glenbrook North (FB/V)
6
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:30a
NN Coffee With The Counselors
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
6:00p
NW - ART - Morton Grove Art Show Opening
6:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Highland Park (FA)
7:00p
NW Orchestra Odyssey
7
NN Illinois High School Theater Festival
12:00p
NW - Illinois Theatre Festival
5:30p
NN Girls Gym @ HIGHLAND PARK (V / JV / F)
8
NN Illinois High School Theater Festival
TBD
NN North Shore Honor Band
12:00p
NW - Illinois Theatre Festival
4:30p
NN Boys BBall @ DEERFIELD (FA)
5:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Waukegan (FA)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ HIGHLAND PARK (F)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
5:30p
NW Boys Swim - Evanston (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ DEERFIELD (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ DEERFIELD (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs DEERFIELD (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs DEERFIELD (S)
6:00p
NN Wrest vs HIGHLAND PARK (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Waukegan (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Waukegan (FA/S)
6:00p
NW Wrest vs Glenbrook S. (F/JV/V)
6:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Waukegan (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ DEERFIELD (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball vs DEERFIELD (FB)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball vs DEERFIELD (V)
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Waukegan (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Waukegan (FB/V)
9
NN Illinois High School Theater Festival
TBD
NN North Shore Honor Band
9:00a
NW Wrest - 22nd Ann Frosh Inv. (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Glenbrook South Quad (V)
9:30a
NN Boys BBall @ DEERFIELD (JV)
9:30a
NN Wrest - NN QUAD- PROSPECT/LAKE PARK/HE (V)
11:00a
NW Girls Bball @ Lincoln Park (S)
12:00p
NW - Illinois Theatre Festival
1:00p
NN Girls Gym @ EVANSTON INVITE (V)
1:00p
NW Boys Swim - Evanston Relays (V)
1:00p
NW Girls Gym - Evanston Invite (V)
1:30p
NW Girls Bball @ Lincoln Park (V)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs Buffalo Grove (FA/S)
6:30p
NN Girls Bball vs IDA CROWN (S)
7:30p
NW Boys Bball vs Buffalo Grove (FB/V)
8:00p
NN Girls Bball vs IDA CROWN (V)
10
11
FTBO
FTBO - 11
6:00p
NN Winter Athletic Pizza Dinner
6:00p
NW Girls Gym - Niles West Frosh Invite (F)
7:45p
Board Meeting
12
FTBO
FTBO - 11
NN Drama In The IRC
10:31a
NW ECC
5:30p
NN Girls Gym vs MAINE EAST (V / JV / F)
5:30p
NW Girls Gym vs Evanston (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (S)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs St. Patrick (FA/FB)
7:00p
Financial Aid/Major Night @ Niles North
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ WILLOWBROOK (V)
13
FTBO
FTBO - 11
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast 7:30 Am Black Box Theatre
3:30p
ACT Prep Starts Exam 1
6:30p
gbs jv girls
14
FTBO
FTBO - 11
7:00a
NW Orchestra Chamber Music Festival
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
10:00a
NN "One Act" Festival
3:30p
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
5:30p
NW Girls Gym @ Glenbrook South (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Wrest vs NILES WEST (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (FA)
6:00p
NW Wrest @ Niles North (F/JV/V)
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (FB)
15
FTBO
FTBO - 11
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
4:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
4:30p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (FA)
4:45p
NW Boys Trk - All Comers Meet I (All Levels)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (F)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (JV)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ MAINE EAST (V)
5:30p
NW Boys Swim - Glenbrook South (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (S)
6:00p
NN Wrest vs GLENBROOK NORTH (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (S)
6:00p
NW Wrest @ New Trier (F/JV/V)
7:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
7:30p
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Maine South (V)
16
NW IHSA Chess Tournament
8:30a
NN Boys Swim - HINSDALE CENTRAL DIVING (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Swim - Hinsdale Central Div Inv. (JV/V)
9:00a
ACT Prep Exam 1
9:00a
NN Wrest @ STREAMWOOD QUAD (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - GBS JV Quad (JV)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Maine South Mega Dual (F)
9:00a
NW Wrest - Notre Dame Invite (S)
9:30a
NN Boys BBall vs HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
9:30a
NW Boys Bball @ Maine South (FA/FB)
12:00p
NW Boys Swim - Glenbrook South Relays (V)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball @ LANE (S)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball vs LANE (FA)
1:00p
NN Girls Gym vs NN INVITE (V)
1:00p
NW Girls Gym - Niles North Invite (V)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball @ LANE (V)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball vs LANE (FB)
4:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ St. Patrick (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball @ Deerfield (FA/S)
7:00p
NN "One Act" Festival
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ St. Patrick (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball @ Deerfield (FB/V)
17
18
Martin Luther King Day - No School
TBD
NW GIRLS AND BOYS INDOOR TRACK BEGINS
7:47a
NW Girls Track - IHSA SD
9:30a
NN Boys BBall @ GLENBROOK NORTH (JV)
10:00a
NN Girls Bball vs ST. VIATOR (JV)
3:30p
NN Boys Ind Track - SEASON STARTS (V)
3:30p
NN Girls Track - Season Starts
19
First Semester Final Exams
TBD
Final Exams-1st Semester
20
First Semester Final Exams
TBD
Final Exams-1st Semester
21
End of 2nd Marking Period
First Semester Final Exams
TBD
Final Exams-1st Semester
TBD
NN Return All First Semester "Only" Books
TBD
NW Wrest - CSL Var. Seeding Mtg.
7:00a
NW Band - Junior High Band Day
7:45a
NW Textbook Return For One-Semester Books, Including Novels
5:30p
NN Girls Gym @ DEERFIELD (V / JV / F)
6:00p
NN Boys Swim - DEERFIELD-DIVING (V)
6:30p
Transitioning To High School Parent Program
22
Day off Between Semesters
4:30p
NN Boys BBall @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FA)
4:30p
NN Boys BBall @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FB)
4:45p
NW Boys Trk - All Comers Meet II (All Levels)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs DEERFIELD (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs DEERFIELD (JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs DEERFIELD (V)
5:00p
NN Wrest - CONFERENCE @ Maine West (V)
5:00p
NW Girls Bball @ New Trier (FA)
5:00p
NW Wrest - CSL VAR. TOURNAMENT (V)
5:30p
NW Boys Swim - Maine South (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ GLENBROOK NORTH (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs GLENBROOK NORTH (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs GLENBROOK NORTH (S)
6:00p
NN Wrest - XO CONFERENCE (JV / F)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs New Trier (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball @ New Trier (S)
6:00p
NW Wrest - CSL XO (F)
6:00p
NW Wrest - CSL XO (JV)
6:30p
NW Girls Bball @ New Trier (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball vs GLENBROOK NORTH (FB)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball vs GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
7:30p
NW Boys Bball vs New Trier (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball @ New Trier (V)
23
TBD
NW Wrest - O.P.R.F. Frosh Tourn. (F)
8:30a
NN Wrest @ ST. PATS TOURNEY (F)
9:00a
NN Wrest - CONFERENCE @ Maine West (V)
9:00a
NW Wrest - CSL VAR. TOURNAMENT (V)
9:30a
NW Boys Bball vs New Trier (FA/FB)
10:00a
NN Boys BBall @ MATHER (FA)
10:00a
NN Boys BBall @ MATHER (S)
10:00a
NN Girls Bball vs LOYOLA (FA)
11:00a
NW Boys Bball vs New Trier (JV)
11:15a
NW Boys Swim - Bison Invitational (V)
11:30a
NN Girls Bball vs LOYOLA (FB)
12:00p
NN Boys BBall @ MATHER (V)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball vs LOYOLA (S)
1:00p
NN Girls Gym @ NILES WEST INVITE (V)
1:00p
NW Boys Bball - North Park Shootout (V)
1:00p
NW Girls Gym - Niles West Invite (V)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball vs LOYOLA (V)
6:00p
Celebration of India’s Republic Day
24
25
NW Shadow Days Registration Opens
TBD
NW Pre-registration For Class Of 2012
7:10a
NN All Staff PM Meeting
4:00p
NTFT General Membership Meeting
6:00p
NN Girls Gym @ NEW TRIER FROSH INVITE (F)
6:00p
NW Girls Gym - New Trier Invite (F)
6:30p
NW Boys Bball vs Von Steuben (FA/S)
26
NW Pre-registration For Class Of 2012
3:40p
NN All Staff Meeting
5:30p
NN Boys BBall @ GORDON TECH (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Loyola (FA/FB)
7:00p
NN Boys BBall @ GORDON TECH (V)
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting
27
NN IMEA All State
TBD
NW Girls Bball - IHSA SEC SEED
12:00a
NW Pre-registration For Class Of 2012
7:30a
Facility Committee Meeting
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
12:00p
NW IMEA All State Festival
5:30p
NN Girls Bball @ GORDON TECH (S)
7:00p
NN Girls Bball @ GORDON TECH (V)
28
NN IMEA All State
TBD
NN Extended Homeroom Activity
TBD
NW Freshman ExtendedHomeroom Pre-Registration
TBD
NW Teacher Recommendaton Day
7:00a
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE EAST (FA)
10:00a
NN Auroris
12:00p
NW IMEA All State Festival
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
6:00p
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE EAST (S)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs Gordan Tech. (FA/FB/S)
7:00p
NN Junior Parent College Meeting
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE EAST (FB)
7:30p
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE EAST (V)
29
NN IMEA All State
NN Last Day To Add/Drop Classes W/o Penalty
TBD
NW Junior Extended Homeroom Pre-registration And Credit Check
TBD
NW Teacher Recommendations Are DUE
12:00p
NW IMEA All State Festival
4:30p
NW Boys Bball vs Glenbrook South (FA)
4:30p
NW Boys Bball vs Glenbrook South (S)
4:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Glenbrook South (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim @ GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ GLENBROOK NORTH (F)
5:30p
NN Boys Swim @ GLENBROOK NORTH (JV)
5:30p
NW Boys Swim - New Trier (F/JV/V)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs MAINE EAST (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball vs MAINE EAST (S)
6:00p
NN Wrest - XO CONFERENCE (V)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs Glenbrook South (FB)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Glenbrook South (S/V)
6:00p
NW Wrest - CSL XO (V)
6:30p
NN Girls Gym @ CONFERENCE @ Glenbrook North (V)
6:30p
NW Girls Gym - CONFERENCE SOUTH (V)
7:00p
NN Auroris Dance Performance
7:30p
NN Girls Bball vs MAINE EAST (V)
7:30p
NW Boys Bball vs Glenbrook South (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Glenbrook South (FB)
30
NN IMEA All State
TBD
NW Wrest - Frosh Conference TRN (F)
TBD
NW Wrest - JV Conference TRN (JV)
7:00a
Science Olympiad Invite
9:00a
NN Wrest - CONFERENCE @ ME (F)
9:00a
NN Wrest - CONFERENCE @ MS (JV)
9:00a
NW Wrest - DD w/ Willowbrook, GBS & Add TR. (V)
9:30a
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE EAST (JV)
11:00a
NN Girls Gym @ CONFERENCE @ Glenbrook North (JV)
11:00a
NW Boys Bball vs Glenbrook South (JV)
11:00a
NW Girls Gym - JV CONFERENCE (JV)
12:00p
NW IMEA All State Festival
1:00p
NN Boys BBall vs LANE (FA)
2:30p
NN Boys BBall vs LANE (S)
3:00p
NN Girls Bball @ GORDON TECH (FA)
4:00p
NN Boys BBall vs LANE (V)
7:00p
NN Auroris Dance Performance
31
TBD
NW Boys Bball @ Gordan Tech. (V)
1
NN Freshman Registration
TBD
NN Girls Gym - REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NW Girls Gym - IHSA REG (V)
7:47a
NW Girls Track - IHSA FC
7:00p
NW Wrest - Postseason Mtg. @ NN
7:45p
Board Meeting
2
NN Freshman Registration
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meeting
4:00p
NW Consumer Education Proficiency Test
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW Sophomore College Information Night
7:00p
Parent Program - "Coping & Understanding Teen Behavior"
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
3
NN Freshman Registration
TBD
NW Wrest - IHSA Ind. Reg. Seed. Mtg
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:15a
NN Principal's Award Recognition Breakfast
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
4:00p
NN Consumer Ed Test
6:00p
NW Boys Bball vs Loyola Academy (FA/FB)
7:00p
An Evening of Jazz
4
NN Freshman Registration
TBD
NW Model United Nations
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
7:30a
NN Reading Hour
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ New Trier (F/S)
6:00p
NN Boys Swim - MAINE WEST- DIVING (V)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Evanston (FA)
6:00p
NW Jazz Band & Junior High Art Festival
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Evanston (FB)
5
Late Start for Students (9:40am)
NW Model United Nations
NW WYSE Regional Competition
TBD
NW Junior Registration Class Of 2011
9:40a
Late Start Day For Students
4:30p
NN Boys BBall vs MAINE WEST (FA)
4:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Evanston (FA/FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Ind Track - NILES WEST CITY MEET (F / S / V)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs MAINE WEST (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs MAINE WEST (JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Swim vs MAINE WEST (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Bball @ MAINE WEST (FA)
5:00p
NW Boys Trk - City Meet I (F/S/V)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs MAINE WEST (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys BBall vs MAINE WEST (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Bball @ MAINE WEST (S)
6:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Evanston (S)
6:00p
NW Girls Bball vs Evanston (S)
6:30p
NN Girls Bball @ MAINE WEST (FB)
7:00p
NN Salsa Night
7:30p
NN Boys BBall vs MAINE WEST (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Bball @ MAINE WEST (V)
7:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Evanston (V)
7:30p
NW Girls Bball vs Evanston (V)
6
NW Model United Nations
TBD
NN Wrest - REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NW ACT Test
TBD
NW Wrest - IHSA Ind. Reg. Tourn. (V)
8:00a
NN ACT
9:00a
NW Boys Trk - B&G Jr. High Meet (Jr. High)
9:00a
NW Girls Trk - B&G Jr. High Meet (Jr High)
9:30a
NN Boys BBall @ MAINE WEST (JV)
9:30a
NN Boys Swim - NT INVITE (F)
9:30a
NW Boys Bball @ Evanston (JV)
1:00p
NN Boys Swim - NT INVITE (F)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (FA)
1:00p
NN Girls Bball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (S)
1:00p
NW Boys Swim - FROSH MEET (F)
1:00p
NW Girls Bball - Maine South Tourn. (S)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (FB)
2:30p
NN Girls Bball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (V)
5:30p
NW Boys Bball @ Rolling Meadows (FA/S)
7:00p
NW Boys Bball @ Rolling Meadows (FB/V)
7:00p
NW Indo Pak Presentation