Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Marching Band Camp
1
Marching Band Camp
2
Marching Band Camp
3
Marching Band Camp
6:30p
Special Board of Education Meeting
4
Marching Band Camp
8:00a
NN Freshmen Enrollment Fair
8:00a
NW Residency Fair (Freshmen Only)
5
6
7
First Day of Practice Football, Boys & Girls Golf
NW Textbook Pick-Up - Sophomores
8:00a
NN Senior Enrollment Fair
8:00a
NW Residency Fair (Sophomores)
8:00a
NW Yearbook Pictures
4:00p
"Sizzling Strings" Jr. High Orchestra Camp
8
NW Textbook Pick-Up - Juniors
8:00a
NN Junior Enrollment Fair
8:00a
NW Residency Fair (Juniors)
8:00a
NW Yearbook Pictures
1:00p
Common App Workshop
4:00p
"Sizzling Strings" Jr. High Orchestra Camp
7:00p
NN Athletic Booster Club Meeting
9
First Day of Practice Boys Soccer, Girls Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Boys & Girls Cross Country, Girls Swimming, Cheer, Poms
NW Textbook Pick-Up - Seniors
8:00a
NN Sophomore Enrollment Fair
8:00a
NW Parking Sticker Pickup
8:00a
NW Residency Fair (Seniors)
4:00p
"Sizzling Strings" Jr. High Orchestra Camp
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting
10
NW Textbook Pick-Up - Freshmen
TBD
NN Freshmen Orientation: Parents
TBD
NN Freshmen Orientation: Students
12:30p
NW Freshmen Orientation Class of 2021
4:00p
"Sizzling Strings" Jr. High Orchestra Camp
5:00p
NW Yearbook Pictures
6:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
11
NW Transfer Student and Make-Up Textbook Pick-Up - All Grades SEE NOTE
8:00a
NN Enrollment Day: Makeup All Grades
8:00a
NW Residency Fair (Make-up All Grade Levels)
8:00a
NW Yearbook Pictures
9:00a
Transfer Student Orientation
12
13
14
15
Teacher Institute Day
1:00p
Opening Day Building Meeting
2:00p
NW Activity Sponsors Meeting-1601
7:00p
Board Meeting
16
First Day of School
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
7:00p
Theatre Patrons Meeting
17
10:00a
Director's Circle - "Bad Jews" - Community/School Performance (Drama Performance Center)
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
18
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Audition Clinic - Choir Room
4:00p
Director's Circle - "Bad Jews" - (Drama Performance Center)
7:00p
Director's Circle - "Bad Jews" - (Drama Performance Center)
19
Football Red & White Scrimmage TBA
4:00p
Director's Circle - "Bad Jews" - (Drama Performance Center)
7:00p
Director's Circle - "Bad Jews" - (Drama Performance Center)
20
21
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
22
3:30p
Fall Play Clinic & Auditions - Auditorium
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Book Club in Library South Classroom
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Auditions- Room 1660
23
7:30a
NW Make Up Building Meeting
8:10a
Counselors Meet w/ Freshmen
9:44a
Counselors Meet w/ Seniors
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
Fall Play Clinic & Auditions - Auditorium
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
3:30p
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
6:30p
NNPAC - Parent Advisory Council Meeting
6:30p
Parent Advisory Council Meeting
6:30p
Rhythm Section Auditions - Room 1660
6:30p
Seniors Only & Their Parents @ Niles West
24
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 1805
8:00a
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
6:00p
NW Affinity
6:30p
Niles North Senior College Night
25
Football @ Buffalo Grove 7:30pm
7:00a
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
7:30a
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Fem Club room 2125
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
3:30p
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
26
8:00a
NN SAT Test
27
28
7:30a
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Chinese Club room 2435
3:30p
NN GSA in room 2125
3:30p
NN HOSA room 2410
3:30p
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
3:30p
NN Korean Club in room 3005
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Robotics Club room 1620
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
29
7:30a
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Badminton Club in the Fieldhouse
3:30p
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
3:30p
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Model UN Rm 3335
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW W.H.O. Club Rm 1750
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
30
7:45a
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
7:45a
NW Last Day to Report Issued Book Discrepancies for 2017-18
8:10a
Senior English Classes College Application Process
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
3:30p
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
3:30p
NN Robotics room 1620
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
3:30p
NW Gardening Club-IRC
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:30p
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30p
NN Viking Strings room 1635
6:30p
NWPAC Presents Meeting with the Principal
7:00p
Special Board of Education Meeting
31
7:00a
Futuro Latino ( Cafecito)
7:15a
NW App Development rm 1235
7:30a
NN German Club room 2430
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 1805
8:10a
Senior English Classes College Application Process
10:00a
White Guy on the Bus (Community Performance) - Black Box Theatre
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
3:30p
NN Anime Club room 1400E
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
3:30p
NN French Club in room 2415
3:30p
NN French Club room 2415
3:30p
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
3:30p
NN Model UN in the Point
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
3:30p
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
3:30p
NW GAW sign up for final books
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
5:00p
White Guy on the Bus - Black Box Theatre
1
Football vs. Solario 7:00pm
NW Activites Fair Day-Courtyard
7:00a
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
7:30a
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
9:30a
NN Activities Fair in the Courtyard
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fem Club room 2125
3:30p
NN Film Club room 1445
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
3:30p
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
3:30p
NW H2O Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
White Guy on the Bus - Black Box Theatre
6:00p
NW-HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:30p
White Guy on the Bus - Black Box Theatre
2
11:00a
NW Speech Team rm 2195
7:30p
White Guy on the Bus - Black Box Theatre