Niles North Athletics 14-15

Calendar View Calendar View  Subscribe Subscribe  Change Dates  PDF
08/01/2014 to 06/30/2015
Date Start Event Name Location Description
Mon 08/25/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs MSL Challenge- Barrington Lawler Park
Barrington High School
Niles North High School
Freshmen play at HOME (Lawler Field) @ 5pm / JV plays at HOME (Stadium Field) @ 5pm / Sophomores play AWAY (Barrington) @ 5pm / Varsity plays AWAY (Barrington) @ 7pm
Wed 08/27/2014 4:15 pm NN BSOC @ Glenbrook South Invite Glenbrook South High School This is a Varsity invite / Game 1 begins at 4:15pm and Game 2 begins at 5:45pm
Thu 08/28/2014 4:15 pm NN BSOC @ Glenbrook South Invite Glenbrook South High School This is a Varsity invite / Game 1 begins at 4:15pm and Game 2 begins at 5:45pm
Fri 08/29/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC @ Barrington FB Tournament Barrington High School This is a Freshmen B Tournament
Sat 08/30/2014 8:00 am NN BSOC @ Glenbrook South Invite Glenbrook South High School This is a Varsity meet
Sat 08/30/2014 10:00 am NN BSOC @ Barrington FB Tournament Barrington High School This is a Freshmen B Tournament / Game 1 begins at 10am and Game 2 begins at 1pm
Wed 09/03/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs Shurz Niles North High School Sophomores play @ 5pm / Varsity plays @ 7pm
Thu 09/04/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC @ Shurz SCHURZ HIGH SCHOOL This is a JV game
Fri 09/05/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC Sophomore Invite Niles North High School Game 1 begins at 4:30pm / Game 2 begins at 6pm / Both games will be played at the Stadium Field
Sat 09/06/2014 9:00 am NN BSOC Sophomore Invite Niles North High School
Lawler Park
Game 1 begins at 9am / Game 2 begins at 11am / Games will be played at the Stadium Field and Lawler Field
Sat 09/06/2014 9:00 am NN BXC @ Hinsdale Central Invite Katherine Legge Park  
Mon 09/08/2014 4:45 pm NN BSOC vs Evanston Lawler Park
Niles North High School
Freshmen play at Lawler Field / JV plays at the Stadium Field
Tue 09/09/2014 4:15 pm NN GXC @ Niles West Invite Niles West High School  
Tue 09/09/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC @ Evanston Evanston Twp High School Sophomores play at 5pm / Varsity plays at 7pm
Wed 09/10/2014 4:45 pm NN BSOC vs Niles West Lawler Park
Niles North High School
Freshmen play at Lawler Field / JV plays at the Stadium Field
Thu 09/11/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC vs Niles West Niles West High School Sophomores play at 4:30pm / Varsity plays 6:30pm
Sat 09/13/2014 9:00 am NN BXC @ Peoria Invite Detweiller Park  
Mon 09/15/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Tue 09/16/2014 4:30 pm NN BXC @ Glenbrook North Quad Glenbrook North High School Other schools at this meet include: Maine East, Maine West, and Glenbrook North
Tue 09/16/2014 4:30 pm NN GXC @ Glenbrook North Quad Glenbrook North High School Other schools at this meet include: Maine East, Maine West, and Glenbrook North
Tue 09/16/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs Maine East Niles North High School Sophomores play at 5pm / Varsity plays 7pm
Wed 09/17/2014 4:45 pm NN BSOC vs Deerfield Niles North High School
Lawler Park
Freshmen play at Lawler Field / JV plays at the Stadium Field
Thu 09/18/2014 4:45 pm NN BSOC @ Highland Park Highland Park High School Freshmen play at Lawler Field / JV plays at the Stadium Field
Thu 09/18/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs Highland Park Niles North High School Sophomoresplay at 5pm /Varsityplays at 7pm
Sat 09/20/2014 9:00 am NN BXC @ Warren Invite Gowe Park  
Sat 09/20/2014 9:00 am NN GXC @ Libertyville Invite Libertyville High School  
Mon 09/22/2014 4:45 pm NN BSOC vs Glenbrook North Lawler Park
Niles North High School
Freshmen play at Lawler Field / JV plays at the Stadium Field
Tue 09/23/2014 4:30 pm NN BXC @ Highland Park Quad Sunset Woods Park Other schools at this meet include: Deerfield, Maine West, and Highland Park
Tue 09/23/2014 4:30 pm NN GXC @ Highland Park Quad Sunset Woods Park Other schools at this meet include: Maine West, Deerfield, and Highland Park
Tue 09/23/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School Sophomores play at 5pm / Varsity plays at 7pm
Sat 09/27/2014 9:00 am NN GXC @ Oak Park River Forest Invite Schiller Woods  
Sat 09/27/2014 9:00 am NN BXC @ Palatine Invite DEER GROVE  
Sat 09/27/2014 1:00 pm NN BSOC @ Deerfield Deerfield High School Sophomores play at 1pm / Varsity plays at 3pm
Mon 09/29/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs Maine West Niles North High School
Lawler Park
This is a freshmen game
Tue 09/30/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC @ Maine West Maine West High School Sophomores play at 5pm / Varsity plays at 7pm
Sat 10/04/2014 9:00 am NN BXC @ St. Charles North Invite LeRoy Oakes  
Sat 10/04/2014 10:00 am NN BSOC vs Loyola Niles North High School Freshmen play at HOME / Sophomores play at LOYOLA
Tue 10/07/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs CSL Crossover Niles North High School
Lawler Park
Freshmenplay at 5pm at the Lawler Field / Sophomores play at 5pm at the Stadium Field / Varsity plays at 7pm at the Stadium Field
Wed 10/08/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC @ Highland Park Invite Highland Park High School This is a JV invite
Thu 10/09/2014 5:00 pm NN BSOC vs CSL Championship Game Niles North High School
Lawler Park
Freshmen will play at 5pm at Lawler Field / Sophomores will play at 5pm at the Stadium Field / Varsity will play at 7pm at the Stadium Field
Fri 10/10/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC @ Highland Park Invite Highland Park High School This is a JV invite
Sat 10/11/2014 10:00 am NN BSOC @ Highland Park Invite Niles North High School
Lawler Park
This is a JV invite
Sat 10/11/2014 1:00 pm NN BSOC vs Carmel Niles North High School
Carmel High School
Freshmen will play at 1pm at CARMEL / Sophomores will play at 3pm at HOME / Varsity will play at 5pm at HOME
Thu 10/16/2014 7:15 am Sports Captains Breakfast with the Principal Niles North High School
NN Codell Commons
 
Thu 10/16/2014 4:30 pm NN BSOC vs Taft Niles North High School
Taft High School
Freshmen will play at 4:30pm at TAFT / Sophomores will play at 4:30pm at HOME / Varsity will play at 6:30pm at HOME
Sat 10/18/2014 8:30 am NN BXC @ CSL Invite Maine East High School This meet will include all CSL Schools from the north and south divisions
Sat 10/18/2014 8:30 am NN GXC @ CSL Invite MAINE EAST HS This meet will include all CSL Schools from the north and south divisions
Tue 10/21/2014 4:30 pm NN BXC @ Buffalo Grove Willow Stream Park This is a JV meet
Thu 10/23/2014 TBD NN GTEN @ IHSA STATE (OCT 23-25) Buffalo Grove High School  
Fri 10/24/2014 5:00 pm NN GVB JV INVITE @ NILES WEST Niles West  
Fri 10/24/2014 5:00 pm NN GVB FROSH A INVITE @ NEW TRIER New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Fri 10/24/2014 5:30 pm NN GSWIM VS MAINE WEST Niles North High School  
Fri 10/24/2014 6:00 pm NN BSOC @ REGIONAL FINALS Evanston Twp High School  
Fri 10/24/2014 7:00 pm NN FOOTBALL VS DEERFIELD- SENIOR NIGHT Niles North High School Sophomores play at 4:30pm | Varsity plays at 7pm
Sat 10/25/2014 TBD NN BXC @ Regionals TBD  
Sat 10/25/2014 TBD NN GXC @ Regionals HARMS WOODS  
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 am NN GVB JV INVITE @ NILES WEST Niles West  
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 am NN FOOTBALL VS DEERFIELD Niles North High School  
Sat 10/25/2014 9:00 am NN GVB FROSH A INVITE @ NEW TRIER New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Tue 10/28/2014 4:00 pm NN BSOC- SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS Niles North High School There are two games, GAME 1 will start at 4pm, GAME 2 will start at 7pm
Tue 10/28/2014 6:30 pm NN GVB @ REGIONALS Niles West High School  
Thu 10/30/2014 6:00 pm NN GVB @ REGIONAL FINALS Niles West High School  
Fri 10/31/2014 5:30 pm NN GSWIM VS. GLENBROOK NORTH Niles North High School  
Sat 11/01/2014 TBD NN BXC @ Sectionals TBD  
Sat 11/01/2014 TBD NN GXC @ Sectionals Niles West  
Sat 11/01/2014 1:00 pm NN BSOC- SECTIONAL FINALS Niles North High School  
Sat 11/01/2014 1:00 pm NN GSWIM @ CSL FROSH INVITE- NEW TRIER New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Tue 11/04/2014 TBD NN GVB SECTIONALS TBD  
Tue 11/04/2014 TBD NN BSOC @ SUPER-SECTIONALS Barrington High School  
Tue 11/04/2014 5:30 pm NN GSWIM @ JV INVTE- ETHS Evanston Twp High School  
Fri 11/07/2014 TBD NN BSOC @ STATE FINALS The Corn Crib  
Fri 11/07/2014 5:00 pm NN GSWIM- CSL JV INVITE Niles North High School  
Sat 11/08/2014 TBD NN BXC @ State TBD  
Sat 11/08/2014 TBD NN GVB STATE TBD  
Sat 11/08/2014 TBD NN GXC @ State Detweiller Park  
Sat 11/08/2014 9:00 am NN GSWIM- CSL VARSITY INVITE Niles North High School  
Sat 11/08/2014 9:00 am NN BOWLING @ Glenbrook North Invite Brunswick Deerfield  
Mon 11/10/2014 4:30 pm NN BOWLING @ Deerfield Brunswick Deerfield  
Wed 11/12/2014 4:30 pm NN BOWLING vs. New Trier Classic Bowl  
Sat 11/15/2014 TBD NN GSWIM- SECTIONALS Niles North High School  
Tue 11/18/2014 5:30 pm NN GBB @ Highland Park Tourney Highland Park High School  
Tue 11/18/2014 5:30 pm NN GBB @ Ridgewood Ridgewood Comm High School  
Thu 11/20/2014 5:30 pm NN GBB @ Highland Park Tourney Highland Park High School  
Fri 11/21/2014 TBD NN GSWIM @ STATE TBD  
Fri 11/21/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB Tournament Wheeling High School Games are played at WHEELING HIGH SCHOOL / Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays @ 7:30pm
Fri 11/21/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Elmwood Park Niles North High School  
Fri 11/21/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB @ Highland Park Tourney Highland Park High School  
Sat 11/22/2014 TBD NN GSWIM @ STATE TBD  
Sat 11/22/2014 7:00 pm NN GBB Tournament Niles North High School  
Mon 11/24/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Thanksgiving Tourney Buffalo Grove High School  
Mon 11/24/2014 6:00 pm NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South Tourney Wheaton Warrenville South H S  
Tue 11/25/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Thanksgiving Tourney Buffalo Grove High School  
Tue 11/25/2014 5:00 pm NN WRES @ Double Dual New Trier Township H S Winnetka
Wheeling High School
Freshmen will wrestle at Wheeling High School / JV and Varsity will wrestle at New Trier- Winnetka Campus
Tue 11/25/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB Tournament Taft High School Games are played at TAFT HIGH SCHOOL / Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays @ 7:30pm
Tue 11/25/2014 6:00 pm NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South Tourney Wheaton Warrenville South H S  
Wed 11/26/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Thanksgiving Tourney Buffalo Grove High School  
Wed 11/26/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Notre Dame Tourney Notre Dame High School  
Fri 11/28/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Notre Dame Tourney Notre Dame High School  
Fri 11/28/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Thanksgiving Tourney Buffalo Grove High School  
Fri 11/28/2014 11:00 am NN GBB Tournament Niles North High School  
Fri 11/28/2014 6:00 pm NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South Tourney Wheaton Warrenville South H S  
Sat 11/29/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Notre Dame Tourney Notre Dame High School  
Sat 11/29/2014 TBD NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Thanksgiving Tourney Buffalo Grove High School  
Sat 11/29/2014 9:00 am NN WRES @ JV/V Buffalo Grove Triple Duals Buffalo Grove High School  
Sat 11/29/2014 9:00 am NN WRES @ Evanston Freshmen Duals Evanston Twp High School  
Sat 11/29/2014 1:00 pm Alumni Swim Meet Niles North High School
Niles North
 
Sat 11/29/2014 2:00 pm NN GBB Tournament Niles North High School  
Tue 12/02/2014 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Maine South- XO Maine South High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Tue 12/02/2014 5:00 pm NN GBB @ Waukegan Niles North High School FA plays @ 5pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Tue 12/02/2014 5:30 pm NN GGYM @ Maine South Maine South High School  
Wed 12/03/2014 4:00 pm NN BOWLING @ Glenbrook North Brunswick Deerfield  
Thu 12/04/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Maine West Niles North High School FA plays @ 5pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 12/05/2014 6:00 pm NN WRES @ Highland Park Highland Park High School  
Sat 12/06/2014 8:00 am NN WRES Super Duals Niles North High School  
Sat 12/06/2014 9:00 am NN WRES @ JV Zion Invite Zion-Benton High School  
Sat 12/06/2014 11:00 am NN BOWLING @ Vernon Hills Invite TBD  
Sat 12/06/2014 2:00 pm NN BBB & GBB vs. Niles West Niles North High School  
Tue 12/09/2014 4:30 pm NN GBB @ Maine East MAINE EAST HS FA plays @ 4:30pm / Sophomores play at 5:30pm / FB plays @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7pm
Tue 12/09/2014 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Maine East Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Tue 12/09/2014 5:00 pm NN WRES @ Glenbrook North Freshmen Invite Glenbrook North High School  
Tue 12/09/2014 5:30 pm NN GGYM @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Wed 12/10/2014 5:30 pm NN BBB @ St. Ignatius St. Ignatius High School  
Wed 12/10/2014 7:00 pm NN WRES vs. Maine East Quad MAINE EAST HS Other schools at this meet: Amundsen, Gordon Tech, Maine East
Thu 12/11/2014 4:00 pm NN BOWLING @ St. Pat's Habetler Bowl  
Thu 12/11/2014 5:30 pm NN GGYM vs. Maine West Niles North High School  
Thu 12/11/2014 7:00 pm NN WRES @ Maine East MAINE EAST HS Other school at this meet include: Gordon Tech and Amundsen
Fri 12/12/2014 4:30 pm NN BBB @ Deerfield Deerfield High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 12/12/2014 5:30 pm NN BSWIM @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 12/12/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Deerfield Niles North High School FA & Sophomores play @ 6pm / FB & Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 12/12/2014 6:00 pm NN WRES @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Sat 12/13/2014 9:00 am NN WRES JV Invite Niles North High School  
Sat 12/13/2014 9:30 am NN BBB @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Sat 12/13/2014 9:30 am NN WRES @ Prospect Varsity Tournament Prospect High School  
Sat 12/13/2014 11:00 am NN GGYM @ Glenbrook North Invite Glenbrook North High School  
Sat 12/13/2014 12:00 pm NN GBB vs. Regina Niles North High School FA & Sophomores play at 12pm / Varsity plays at 1:30pm
Wed 12/17/2014 5:30 pm NN GBB Little 9 Tournament Niles North High School  
Thu 12/18/2014 5:30 pm NN GGYM vs Fenton Niles North High School  
Thu 12/18/2014 6:00 pm NN WRES @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Fri 12/19/2014 3:30 pm NN WRES @ Glenbrook South Varsity Invite Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 12/19/2014 4:30 pm NN BBB @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 12/19/2014 5:30 pm NN BSWIM vs. CSL South XO Niles North High School  
Fri 12/19/2014 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Glenbrook North Niles North High School FA & Sophomores play @ 6pm / FB & Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 12/19/2014 6:15 pm NN GGYM @ Niles West "Star is Born" Niles West High School  
Sat 12/20/2014 TBD NN GGYM @ New Trier Invite New Trier Township H S Northfield  
Sat 12/20/2014 8:30 am NN WRES @ Glenbrook North Freshmen Invite Glenbrook North High School  
Sat 12/20/2014 9:30 am NN BBB @ Lyons Township LYONS TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL FB plays @ 9:30am / FA plays at 11am
Sat 12/20/2014 10:00 am NN WRES @ Glenbrook South Varsity Invite Glenbrook South High School  
Sat 12/20/2014 5:30 pm NN BBB vs. Sullivan Niles North High School Sophomores play @ 5:30pm / Varsity plays at 7pm
Mon 12/22/2014 TBD NN GBB @ Brookfield Tourney Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs  
Mon 12/22/2014 9:00 am NN BBB @ Wheeling Tournament Wheeling High School  
Mon 12/22/2014 9:00 am NN BOWLING D219 Holiday Shootout Classic Bowl  
Tue 12/23/2014 TBD NN GBB @ Brookfield Tourney Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs  
Tue 12/23/2014 9:00 am NN BBB @ Wheeling Tournament Wheeling High School  
Fri 12/26/2014 TBD NN GBB @ Brookfield Tourney Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs  
Fri 12/26/2014 9:00 am NN BBB @ Leyden Tournament Leyden  
Fri 12/26/2014 9:00 am NN BBB @ Wheeling Tournament Wheeling High School  
Sat 12/27/2014 TBD NN GBB @ Brookfield Tourney Riverside Brookfield Twp Hs  
Sat 12/27/2014 9:00 am NN BBB @ Wheeling Tournament Wheeling High School  
Tue 12/30/2014 10:00 am NN BSWIM @ HIGHLAND PARK Highland Park High School  
Sat 01/03/2015 1:00 pm NN GGYM @ Evanston Invite Evanston Twp High School  
Mon 01/05/2015 7:00 pm NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament- Carmel Carmel High School  
Tue 01/06/2015 5:30 pm NN GGYM vs. Highland Park Niles North High School  
Thu 01/08/2015 4:30 pm NN BOWLING vs. St Pat's Classic Bowl  
Fri 01/09/2015 4:30 pm NN GBB @ Highland Park Highland Park High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays @ 7:30pm
Fri 01/09/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Highland Park Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 01/09/2015 5:00 pm NN BSWIM vs. Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Fri 01/09/2015 6:00 pm NN WRES @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Sat 01/10/2015 9:00 am NN BSWIM @ New Trier Diving Invite New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Sat 01/10/2015 9:00 am NN GBB @ Warren Warren Township High School  
Sat 01/10/2015 9:00 am NN WRES Freshmen Invite Niles North High School  
Sat 01/10/2015 9:30 am NN WRES Varsity Quad Niles North High School  
Sat 01/10/2015 5:30 pm NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament vs. Carmel Carmel High School This game will be played at CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL
Tue 01/13/2015 5:30 pm NN GGYM vs. Maine East Niles North High School  
Thu 01/15/2015 6:00 pm NN WRES @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 01/16/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Maine West Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 01/16/2015 5:00 pm NN GBB @ Maine West Maine West High School FA plays @ 5pm / Sophomores play @ 6pm / FB plays @ 6:30pm / Varsity plays @ 7:30pm
Fri 01/16/2015 5:00 pm NN BSWIM @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Fri 01/16/2015 6:00 pm NN WRES vs. Maine East Niles North High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 TBD NN BOWLING @ Regionals TBD  
Sat 01/17/2015 9:00 am NN WRES @ Kaneland Varsity Invite Kaneland Senior High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 9:00 am NN BSWIM @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite Hinsdale Central High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 9:00 am NN WRES vs. Streamwood Niles North High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 12:00 pm NN GBB vs. Fenton Niles North High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 12:00 pm NN GGYM Invite Niles North High School  
Sat 01/17/2015 1:45 pm NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament Lake Zurich High School Sophomore games are at 1:45pm & 5:30pm / Varsity games are at 2pm & 6:30pm
Mon 01/19/2015 9:00 am NN GBB @ St. Viator St. Viator High School  
Mon 01/19/2015 11:30 am NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tournament Lake Zurich High School Sophomore games are at 11:30am & 2:15pm / Varsity games are at 1pm & 3:30pm
Tue 01/20/2015 5:30 pm NN GBB @ St. Francis St. Francis High School  
Tue 01/20/2015 5:30 pm NN GGYM @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 01/22/2015 TBD NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament Seeding Niles North High School  
Thu 01/22/2015 5:30 pm NN GGYM @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Fri 01/23/2015 TBD NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament Niles North High School  
Fri 01/23/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB @ Maine East MAINE EAST HS FA plays @ 4:30pm / Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 01/23/2015 5:00 pm NN BSWIM vs. Highland Park Niles North High School  
Fri 01/23/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Maine East Niles North High School  
Sat 01/24/2015 TBD NN BOWLING @ Sectionals TBD  
Sat 01/24/2015 TBD NN WRES CSL Varsity Tournament Niles North High School  
Sat 01/24/2015 8:30 am NN WRES @ St. Pat's Freshmen Tournament St. Patrick High School  
Sat 01/24/2015 9:30 am NN BBB @ Maine East MAINE EAST HS JV plays @ 9:30am / FB plays at 11am
Sat 01/24/2015 12:00 pm NN GBB vs. Loyola Niles North High School  
Sat 01/24/2015 1:00 pm NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite Niles West High School  
Tue 01/27/2015 5:30 pm NN GBB @ St. Ignatius St. Ignatius High School  
Tue 01/27/2015 5:30 pm NN GGYM @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 01/30/2015 TBD NN BOWLING @ State Finals TBD  
Fri 01/30/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Deerfield Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 01/30/2015 5:00 pm NN BSWIM vs. Maine East Niles North High School  
Fri 01/30/2015 6:00 pm NN WRES CSL Crossover TBD  
Fri 01/30/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Sat 01/31/2015 TBD NN BOWLING @ State Finals TBD  
Sat 01/31/2015 9:00 am NN WRES @ CSL Freshmen Tournament Highland Park High School  
Sat 01/31/2015 9:00 am NN WRES @ CSL JV Tournament New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Sat 01/31/2015 9:30 am NN BBB vs. Deerfield Niles North High School  
Sat 01/31/2015 11:00 am NN GGYM @ Conference Meet TBD  
Sat 01/31/2015 4:30 pm NN GBB vs. Hoffman Estates St. Francis High School  
Mon 02/02/2015 TBD NN GGYM @ Regionals TBD  
Tue 02/03/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Warren Niles North High School  
Thu 02/05/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ New Trier F/S Invite New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Fri 02/06/2015 TBD NN BTR @ Niles West City Meet I Niles West High School  
Fri 02/06/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Glenbrook North Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Fri 02/06/2015 4:30 pm NN GBB @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Fri 02/06/2015 5:00 pm NN BTRACK @ Niles West City Meet Niles West High School  
Fri 02/06/2015 5:00 pm NN BSWIM @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Sat 02/07/2015 TBD NN WRES @ Regionals TBD  
Sat 02/07/2015 9:00 am NN BSWIM @ CSL Freshmen Invite Glenbrook South High School Dive 9am / Swim 12pm
Sat 02/07/2015 9:30 am NN BBB vs. Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Sun 02/08/2015 TBD NN BBB @ CC Classic- Notre Dame Notre Dame High School  
Mon 02/09/2015 TBD NN GGYM @ Sectionals TBD  
Mon 02/09/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB Freshmen & Sophomore Tournament Niles North High School  
Tue 02/10/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Maine South Maine South High School  
Tue 02/10/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB Freshmen & Sophomore Tournament Niles North High School  
Wed 02/11/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB Freshmen & Sophomore Tournament Niles North High School  
Fri 02/13/2015 TBD NN WRES @ Sectionals TBD  
Fri 02/13/2015 3:00 pm NN BSWIM @ CSL JV Invite Glenbrook North High School Dive 3pm / Swim 6pm
Fri 02/13/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ GBS JV/V Invite Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 02/13/2015 4:30 pm NN BTRACK @ Glenbrook South Quad Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 02/13/2015 6:00 pm NN GBB vs. Highland Park Niles North High School  
Fri 02/13/2015 6:00 pm NN BBB @ Highland Park Highland Park High School Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Sat 02/14/2015 9:00 am NN BSWIM @ CSL Varsity Invite Glenbrook North High School Dive 9am / Swim 1pm
Sat 02/14/2015 1:00 pm NN Girls Track @ Proviso West Proviso West High School Valentine Relays
Sat 02/14/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB @ Highland park Highland Park High School FA & JV plays @ 9:30am / FB plays @ 11am
Mon 02/16/2015 TBD NN GBB @ Regionals TBD Regionals take place from February 16-20
Tue 02/17/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB vs. Prospect Niles North High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Wed 02/18/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 02/20/2015 TBD NN WRES @ State TBD  
Fri 02/20/2015 TBD NN GGYM @ State TBD  
Fri 02/20/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Maine South Hawk Invite Maine South High School  
Fri 02/20/2015 4:30 pm NN BBB @ Maine West Maine West High School FA plays @ 4:30pm / FB & Sophomores play @ 6pm / Varsity plays at 7:30pm
Sat 02/21/2015 TBD NN BSWIM @ Sectionals TBD  
Sat 02/21/2015 9:30 am NN BBB @ @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Sat 02/21/2015 6:00 pm McDonald's City-Suburban Showdown Niles West High School Niles West and its Athletic Department is proud to announce that it will be the host site for the 20th Annual McDonald's City-Suburban Showdown featuring four of the top Illinois high school basketball programs in the state.
Mon 02/23/2015 TBD NN GBB @ Sectionals TBD Sectionals take place from February 23-26
Tue 02/24/2015 5:00 pm NN BBB @ New Trier New Trier Township H S Northfield
New Trier Township H S Winnetka
FA & Sophomores play at 5pm / FB & Varsity play at 6:30pm / FRESHMEN WILL PLAY AT THE NORTHFIELD CAMPUS / SOPHOMORES & VARSITY WILL PLAY AT THE WINNETKA CAMPUS
Wed 02/25/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Fri 02/27/2015 TBD NN BSWIM @ State TBD  
Fri 02/27/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Glenbrook South JD Relays Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 02/27/2015 5:00 pm NN BTR Viking Relays @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 02/27/2015 5:00 pm NN BTRACK @ Niles West Indoor Invite Niles West High School  
Mon 03/02/2015 TBD NN GBB @ Super Sectionals TBD  
Mon 03/02/2015 TBD NN BBB @ Regionals TBD  
Tue 03/03/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Wed 03/04/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM vs Rolling Meadows and Palatine Niles North High School  
Thu 03/05/2015 5:30 pm NN BBB Little 9 Tournament Niles North High School  
Fri 03/06/2015 5:00 pm NN BTR @ Niles West Indoor Invite Niles West High School  
Fri 03/06/2015 5:00 pm NN BTRACK @ Niles West Indoor Invite Niles West High School  
Fri 03/06/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Hinsdale Central Hinsdale Central High School  
Sat 03/07/2015 TBD NN GBB @ State TBD  
Sat 03/07/2015 10:00 am NN GTR @ HP Frosh Invite Highland Park HS  
Sat 03/07/2015 10:00 am NN GTR @ Hononegah Hononegah High School  
Mon 03/09/2015 6:00 pm NN BTR @ Downers Grove Mustang Invite North Central College  
Mon 03/09/2015 6:00 pm NN BTRACK @ Niles West Indoor Invite North Central College  
Tue 03/10/2015 TBD NN BBB @ Sectionals TBD  
Tue 03/10/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Evanston Evanston High School  
Sat 03/14/2015 8:00 am NN GTR @ Proviso East Invite Proviso East High School  
Sat 03/14/2015 10:00 am NN BTR @ Argo Varsity Indoor Invite Argo High School  
Sat 03/14/2015 10:00 am NN BTRACK @ Argo Indoor Invite Argo High School  
Sat 03/14/2015 11:00 am NN BGYM @ Niles West John Burkel Invite Niles West High School  
Sat 03/14/2015 7:30 pm Second City Comes to North Niles North High School
NN Auditorium
 
Mon 03/16/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Northridge Prep Niles North High School  
Mon 03/16/2015 4:30 pm NN GSOC vs Taft Niles North High School  
Tue 03/17/2015 TBD NN BBB @ Super Sectionals TBD  
Tue 03/17/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Lane Tech Niles North High School  
Tue 03/17/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ New Trier JV Quad New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Tue 03/17/2015 4:30 pm NN BTRACK @ CSL Frosh Invite Niles West High School  
Tue 03/17/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR CSL Frosh Indoor Niles West High School  
Tue 03/17/2015 7:00 pm NN GSOC vs Taft Niles North High School Varsity play at the stadium at 7:00pm.
Wed 03/18/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Mather Niles North High School  
Thu 03/19/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR CSL Conference @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Thu 03/19/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Highland Park Niles North High School  
Thu 03/19/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Payton Niles North High School Freshman play at the Stadium at 4:45pm, Varsity play at the Stadium at 6:45pm.
Fri 03/20/2015 TBD NN BBB @ State Finals TBD  
Fri 03/20/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Bulls Charter Niles North High School  
Fri 03/20/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR CSL V/S Indoor Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 03/20/2015 4:30 pm NN BTRACK @ CSL JV/V Invite Glenbrook North High School  
Fri 03/20/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Lane Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Sat 03/21/2015 TBD NN BBB @ State Finals TBD  
Sat 03/21/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Northside Prep (DH) Niles North High School  
Mon 03/23/2015 4:00 pm NN BASE vs Barrington Niles North High School Freshman will play at Laramie Park. Sophomore will play at lower level baseball field.
Mon 03/23/2015 4:30 pm NN SOFT vs Von Steuben Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field, F/S play at Oakton
Tue 03/24/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Lane Tech Niles North High School Sophomore game is played on the lower level baseball field
Tue 03/24/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Lane Tech Niles North High School Freshman will play at Laramie Park.
Tue 03/24/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Montini Niles North High School F/S play at Softball Field
Tue 03/24/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Montini Montini Catholic High School  
Tue 03/24/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Thu 03/26/2015 4:30 pm NN SOFT vs Libertyville Niles North High School F/S play at Softball Field
Thu 03/26/2015 4:30 pm NN SOFT @ Libertyville Libertyville High School  
Thu 03/26/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Lane Tech Niles North High School Sophomores will play on the lower level field
Thu 03/26/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE @ Lane Tech Lane Tech  
Fri 03/27/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Gordon Prep Niles North High School  
Fri 03/27/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Marist Invite Marist High School  
Sat 03/28/2015 8:00 am NN Boys Tennis @ Warren Warren Township High School  
Sat 03/28/2015 9:00 am NN BVB @ Marist Invite Marist High School  
Sat 03/28/2015 12:00 pm NN SOFT @ Trinity (DH) Trinity High School  
Sat 03/28/2015 12:00 pm NN SOFT vs Trinity (DH) Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Sat 03/28/2015 4:30 pm NN BGYM @ Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows High School  
Mon 03/30/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Mon 03/30/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Depaul Prep Niles North High School  
Mon 03/30/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Loyola Niles North High School F/S play at Softball Field
Mon 03/30/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Loyola Loyola High School  
Tue 03/31/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR Niles North Quad Niles North High School  
Tue 03/31/2015 4:45 pm NN BTEN vs Hersey Niles North High School  
Tue 03/31/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Evanston Evanston High School JV play at Softball Field, Freshman play at Oakton
Tue 03/31/2015 4:45 pm NN BTEN @ Hersey Hersey High School  
Tue 03/31/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Evanston Evanston High School  
Tue 03/31/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM vs Maine East and Maine South Niles North High School  
Wed 04/01/2015 4:30 pm NN SOFT @ Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows High School Varsity play at East Field, JV play at Park District Field
Wed 04/01/2015 4:30 pm NN GSOC vs Evanston-XO Niles North High School Junior Varsity play at the stadium at 4:30pm, Varsity play at the stadium at 6:30pm.
Wed 04/01/2015 4:30 pm NN GSOC @ Evanston-XO Evanston Twp High School  
Wed 04/01/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Notre Dame Niles North High School FA plays at 5:00pm, FB plays at 6:00pm
Wed 04/01/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Notre Dame Notre Dame High School JV plays at 5:00pm, Varsity plays at 6:00pm.
Thu 04/02/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs St. Patrick Niles North High School Varsity will play the Niles North baseball fields at 4:30PM, Sophomores will play at Laramie Park at 4:45PM and Freshman are TBA.
Sat 04/04/2015 9:00 am NN GSOC @ Wauconda Wauconda High School Freshman play at Freshman Field at 9:00am, Junior Varsity play at the stadium at 9:00am, Varsity play at the stadium at 10:30pm.
Sat 04/04/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT @ Leyden (DH) East Leyden High School Varsity play at Ballpark at Rosemont, JV and Freshmen play at East Leyden Annex.
Sat 04/04/2015 10:00 am NN GTR @ Waukegan Invite Waukegan High School  
Sat 04/04/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Lane Tech (DH) Niles North High School Varsity baseball will be played on the lower level field.
Sat 04/04/2015 11:00 am NN BASE @ Nazareth (DH) Nazareth Academy  
Sat 04/04/2015 11:00 am NN BASE vs Nazareth (DH) Niles North High School Freshman baseball will play at Laramie Park.
Sat 04/04/2015 11:00 am NN BTR @ Springfield V Invite Springfield High School  
Mon 04/06/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE @ Wheeling Wheeling High School  
Mon 04/06/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Wheeling Niles North High School  
Mon 04/06/2015 4:30 pm NN GSOC @ Prospect Prospect High School  
Mon 04/06/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ St. Ignatius St. Ignatius High School  
Mon 04/06/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs St. Ignatius Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Tue 04/07/2015 5:00 pm NN GSOC vs St. Ignatius Niles North High School  
Tue 04/07/2015 5:00 pm NN GSOC @ St. Ignatius St. Ignatius High School  
Wed 04/08/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ Glenbrook North Quad Glenbrook North High School  
Wed 04/08/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Glenbrook South Glenbrook South High School  
Wed 04/08/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Taft Taft High School  
Wed 04/08/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Taft Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Wed 04/08/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Rolling Meadows Niles North High School  
Wed 04/08/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows High School Varsity will play on lower fields and Freshman will play TBA
Wed 04/08/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Niles West Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 5:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 6:00PM in the Field House.
Thu 04/09/2015 7:15 am Sports Captains Breakfast with the Principal Niles North High School
NN Codell Commons
 
Thu 04/09/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Glenbrook South Niles North High School  
Thu 04/09/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Glenbrook South Glenbrook South High School  
Thu 04/09/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Niles West Niles North High School  
Thu 04/09/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 04/10/2015 4:30 pm NN BASE vs Peyton Niles North High School  
Fri 04/10/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Hersey Niles North High School  
Fri 04/10/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Fri 04/10/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Hersey Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Fri 04/10/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Warren Invite Warren Township High School  
Fri 04/10/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Mundelein Niles North High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 8:30 am NN BVB @ Warren Invite Warren Township High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 9:00 am NN BTEN @ Niles West Ken Rosen Tourney Niles West High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 9:00 am NN BTEN vs Niles West Ken Rosen Tourney Niles North High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT @ Wheeling (DH) Wheeling High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:00 am NN BGYM @ Mundelein Niles North High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:00 am NN GSOC vs Niles West Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park.
Sat 04/11/2015 10:00 am NN GSOC @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:30 am NN BASE @ Evanston (DH) Evanston Twp High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Evanston (DH) Niles North High School  
Sat 04/11/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Von Steuben (DH) Niles North High School Varsity Baseball will be played at Northeastern
Sat 04/11/2015 12:00 pm NN BTR @ Prospect Relays Prospect High School  
Mon 04/13/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Evanston Niles North High School  
Mon 04/13/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Evanston Evanston High School  
Mon 04/13/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Deerfield Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 5:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 6:00PM in the Field House.
Mon 04/13/2015 5:00 pm NN GSOC @ Leyden Leyden Varsity play at Leyden West Campus Stadium at 4:45 pm.
Mon 04/13/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Highland Park vs Deerfield Highland Park HS  
Tue 04/14/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School JV play at Glenbrook North, Freshman play at West Park.
Tue 04/14/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Tue 04/14/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs New Trier Niles North High School  
Tue 04/14/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Glenbrook South Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park at 4:45 pm, Junior Varsity play at the stadium at 4:45 pm.
Tue 04/14/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ New Trier New Trier - Duke Childs Field  
Tue 04/14/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Conant High School Conant High School  
Wed 04/15/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Wheeling Wheeling High School  
Wed 04/15/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Wheeling Niles North High School  
Wed 04/15/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Thu 04/16/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs St Viator Niles North High School  
Thu 04/16/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ St Viator Saint Viator High School Match will be played at Forest view Racquet Club
Thu 04/16/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Niles West Invite Niles West High School  
Thu 04/16/2015 4:30 pm NN GSOC vs Resurrection Niles North High School Junior Varsity play at Lawler Park at 4:30pm, Varsity play at the stadium at 7:00 pm.
Thu 04/16/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Maine West Niles North High School JV play at Softball Field, Freshman play at Oakton
Thu 04/16/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Thu 04/16/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Niles West Niles North High School  
Thu 04/16/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 04/17/2015 4:30 pm NN SOFT @ Disney II Disney II Magnet School JV play at Independence Park
Fri 04/17/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Northside Prep Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 6:00 PM in the Field House.
Fri 04/17/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Conant High School Conant High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 8:30 am NN BVB @ St Pats F Tourney St. Patrick High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 8:30 am NN BTEN vs NN Quad (F/S) Niles North High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 8:30 am NN BVB @ Barrington JV Tourney Barrington High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 10:00 am NN GSOC @ Leyden Leyden Junior Varsity play at Leyden West Campus Stadium at 10 am, Freshman play at Leyden East Campus at 10 am
Sat 04/18/2015 10:00 am NN BTR @ Buffalo Grove- Bate Invite Buffalo Grove High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs NN Invite Niles West High School Both Niles West fields will be used for this event
Sat 04/18/2015 11:00 am NN BGYM @ Conant High School Conant High School  
Sat 04/18/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM @ Wheaton Warrenville Wheaton Warrenville South H S  
Mon 04/20/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR NN F/S Invite Niles North High School  
Mon 04/20/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Waukegan Niles North High School  
Mon 04/20/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Niles West-XO Niles West High School  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Niles West-XO Niles North High School  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Deerfield Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Maine East Niles North High School  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Maine West Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park.
Tue 04/21/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ Maine West Maine West High School Junior Varsity play at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at 7pm.
Tue 04/21/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM vs Niles West and Glenbrook South Niles North High School  
Wed 04/22/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Waukegan Waukegan High School Varsity plays at Weiss Field. Freshman plays at McAcree Field.
Wed 04/22/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Maine East Niles North High School JV play at Softball Field, Freshman play at Oakton
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Maine East Niles North High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ Maine East MAINE EAST HS Junior Varsity play at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at 7pm.
Thu 04/23/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Maine East Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park.
Fri 04/24/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 04/24/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR Dan Horyn Invitational Niles North High School  
Fri 04/24/2015 5:00 pm NN GSOC @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Fri 04/24/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL  
Fri 04/24/2015 6:30 pm NN BGYM John Cress Invite Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 8:30 am NN BTEN vs NN Quad (JV) Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 8:30 am NN BTEN @ Prospect Prospect High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 9:00 am NN BVB @ Downers Grove South Invite DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT @ Prospect (DH) Prospect High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT vs Prospect (DH) Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:00 am NN BGYM Tom Sokalski Invite Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:00 am NN GSOC @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Schurz Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Schurz (DH) Niles North High School  
Sat 04/25/2015 12:30 pm NN BASE vs Schurz Niles North High School  
Sun 04/26/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Deerfield Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 5:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 6:00PM in the Field House.
Mon 04/27/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Waukegan Waukegan High School  
Mon 04/27/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Waukegan Niles North High School  
Mon 04/27/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 5:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 6:00PM in the Field House.
Tue 04/28/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Maine West Niles North High School  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park.
Tue 04/28/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School Junior Varsity play at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at 7pm.
Wed 04/29/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR CSL Frosh Invite @ New Trier New Trier Township H S Winnetka  
Wed 04/29/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ Prospect- Wanner Invite Prospect High School  
Wed 04/29/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ Maine West F/S & JV Maine West High School  
Wed 04/29/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Deerfield Niles North High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Maine West Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Deerfield Niles North High School Junior Varsity play at the stadium at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at the stadium at 7pm.
Thu 04/30/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 04/30/2015 6:00 pm NN BGYM CSL Conference Niles West High School  
Fri 05/01/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR JV/V Invite Niles North High School  
Fri 05/01/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ Prospect- Wanner Invite Prospect High School  
Fri 05/01/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Evanston Evanston Twp High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in Beardsley, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in Beardsley, FA plays at 5:00 PM in G160, FB plays at 6:00PM in G160.
Sat 05/02/2015 8:00 am NN GSOC @ Waukegan Waukegan High School  
Sat 05/02/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT @ Addison Trail (DH) Addison Trail High School  
Sat 05/02/2015 10:00 am NN BGYM CSL Tourney Niles West High School  
Sat 05/02/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT vs Addison Trail (DH) Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Sat 05/02/2015 12:00 pm NN GSOC @ Niles West Niles West High School Varsity play at Toyota Park
Sat 05/02/2015 1:30 pm NN BASE vs Maine South (DH) Niles North High School  
Sat 05/02/2015 1:30 pm NN BASE @ Maine South (DH) Maine South High School  
Mon 05/04/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Mon 05/04/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Glenbrook South Niles North High School F/S will play at Oakton
Mon 05/04/2015 4:45 pm NN BTR @ Niles West Frosh Invite Niles West High School  
Tue 05/05/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Maine East Niles North High School  
Tue 05/05/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ Glenbrook South - JV Quad Glenbrook South High School  
Tue 05/05/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs Highland Park Niles North High School Junior Varsity play at the stadium at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at the stadium at 7pm.
Tue 05/05/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Maine East Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 6:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 5:00PM in the Field House.
Wed 05/06/2015 TBD NN BGYM IHSA Sectionals Begin TBA  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Glenbrook North Niles North High School  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Maine West Niles North High School  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Wed 05/06/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN vs Highland Park Niles North High School  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:30 pm NN BTEN @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:30 pm NN GTR CSL Conference @ Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Deerfield Niles North High School JV play at Softball Field, Freshman play at Oakton
Thu 05/07/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Maine West Niles North High School  
Thu 05/07/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Thu 05/07/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Highland Park Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 6:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 5:00PM in the Field House.
Thu 05/07/2015 7:00 pm NN GSOC @ Glenbrook South-XO Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 05/08/2015 3:30 pm NN BTR @ Glenbrook South- Titan Invite JV/V Glenbrook South High School  
Sat 05/09/2015 8:30 am NN BTEN @ Maine West Maine West High School  
Sat 05/09/2015 8:30 am NN BTEN vs Quad (V) Niles North High School  
Sat 05/09/2015 9:00 am NN BVB vs CSL FB Tourney Niles North High School FB plays in the Field House and in the Main Gym
Sat 05/09/2015 10:00 am NN GSOC @ Trinity Trinity High School Junior Varsity play at 10am, Varsity play at 12pm
Sat 05/09/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Evanston (DH) Niles North High School  
Sat 05/09/2015 10:30 am NN BASE @ Evanston (DH) Evanston Twp High School  
Sat 05/09/2015 11:00 am NN SOFT vs Resurrection (DH) Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field, JV play at Oakton
Mon 05/11/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Loyola Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 5:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 6:00PM in the Field House.
Tue 05/12/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR @ CSL Frosh Outdoor Highland Park HS  
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Maine East Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Maine East Maine East High School  
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Highland Park Niles North High School  
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC vs CSL CrossOver Niles North High School Freshman play at Lawler Park.
Tue 05/12/2015 4:45 pm NN GSOC @ CSL CrossOver TBA Junior Varsity play at 4:45 pm, Varsity play at 7pm.
Tue 05/12/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Maine West Niles North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 6:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 5:00PM in the Field House.
Thu 05/14/2015 TBD NN GTR Sectionals Begin TBA  
Thu 05/14/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Highland Park Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field, JV play at Oakton
Thu 05/14/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Thu 05/14/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Highland Park Niles North High School  
Thu 05/14/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB vs Glenbrook North Glenbrook North High School JV plays at 5:00 PM in the Main Gym, Varsity plays at 6:00 PM in the Main Gym, FA plays at 6:00 PM in the Field House, FB plays at 5:00PM in the Field House.
Fri 05/15/2015 TBD NN BTEN @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Fri 05/15/2015 TBD NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference Deerfield High School  
Fri 05/15/2015 TBD NN BGYM IHSA State Begin TBA  
Fri 05/15/2015 TBD NN GSOC IHSA Regionals Begin TBA  
Fri 05/15/2015 4:30 pm NN BTR CSL V/S Outdoor Niles North High School  
Fri 05/15/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles North Niles North High School Varsity play at Softball Field
Fri 05/15/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Glenbrook South Glenbrook South High School  
Fri 05/15/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Lake Forest Lake Forest High School FA plays at 5:00pm, FB plays at 6:00pm.
Sat 05/16/2015 TBD NN BTEN @ Highland Park Highland Park HS  
Sat 05/16/2015 TBD NN BTEN @ CSL North Conference Deerfield High School  
Sat 05/16/2015 9:00 am NN BVB @ Palatine JV Invite Palatine High School JV plays at 9:00am
Sat 05/16/2015 9:00 am NN GSOC CSL Utley Glenbrook South High School  
Sat 05/16/2015 10:00 am NN SOFT Niles West V Invite @ Niles West Niles West High School  
Sat 05/16/2015 10:30 am NN BASE @ Glenbrook South (DH) Glenbrook South High School  
Sat 05/16/2015 10:30 am NN BASE vs Glenbrook South (DH) Niles North High School  
Mon 05/18/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT vs Ridgewood Niles North High School JV play at Softball Field
Mon 05/18/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Ridgewood Ridgewood Comm High School  
Wed 05/20/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ St. Viator St. Viator High School  
Wed 05/20/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ CSL Crossover TBA JV and FB play at 5:00 PM, Varsity and FA play at 6:00 PM
Thu 05/21/2015 TBD NN GTR State Begins TBA  
Thu 05/21/2015 TBD NN BTR IHSA Sectionals Loyola High School  
Thu 05/21/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Thu 05/21/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Deerfield Niles North High School  
Thu 05/21/2015 6:00 pm NN BVB @ CSL Crossover Championship TBA JV and FB play at 6:00 PM, Varsity and FA play at 7:00 PM
Fri 05/22/2015 4:45 pm NN SOFT @ Warren Warren Township High School  
Fri 05/22/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE vs Deerfield Niles North High School  
Fri 05/22/2015 4:45 pm NN BASE @ Deerfield Deerfield High School  
Fri 05/22/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney Evanston High School FA plays at 5:00PM
Fri 05/22/2015 5:00 pm NN BVB @ New Trier JV Invite New Trier Township H S Northfield JV plays at 5:00 PM
Sat 05/23/2015 TBD NN BTEN IHSA Sectionals TBA  
Sat 05/23/2015 9:00 am NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney Evanston High School FA plays at 9:00AM
Sat 05/23/2015 9:00 am NN BVB @ New Trier JV Invite New Trier Township H S Northfield JV plays at 9:00AM
Sat 05/23/2015 4:00 pm NN BASE @ Notre Dame (DH) Notre Dame High School  
Mon 05/25/2015 TBD NN SOFT IHSA Regionals Begin Niles North High School  
Mon 05/25/2015 TBD NN BVB IHSA Regionals Begin TBA  
Mon 05/25/2015 TBD NN BASE IHSA Regionals TBA  
Tue 05/26/2015 TBD NN GSOC IHSA Sectionals Begin TBA  
Thu 05/28/2015 TBD NN BTEN IHSA State Hersey High School  
Thu 05/28/2015 TBD NN BTR IHSA State Begins Eastern Illinois University  
Fri 05/29/2015 TBD NN BVB IHSA Sectionals Begin TBA  
Tue 06/02/2015 TBD NN GSOC IHSA Super Sectionals Begin TBA  
Tue 06/02/2015 TBD NN SOFT IHSA Sectionals Begin TBA  
Wed 06/03/2015 TBD NN BASE IHSA Sectionals TBA  
Fri 06/05/2015 TBD NN BVB IHSA State Begins Hoffman Estates H.S.  
Fri 06/05/2015 TBD NN GSOC State Begin TBA  
Mon 06/08/2015 TBD NN SOFT IHSA Super Sectional TBA  
Tue 06/09/2015 TBD NN SOFT CSL Senior Game TBA  
Fri 06/12/2015 TBD NN SOFT IHSA State Begins TBA  
Fri 06/12/2015 TBD NN BASE IHSA State TBA