Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
25
th
-
May
1
st
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
NN National DECA Competition
26
NN National DECA Competition
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. Deerfield (FB)
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo vs Maine South
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs HIGHLAND PARK (F)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Chicago Jewish Academy (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Waukegan (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Waukegan (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
27
NN National DECA Competition
9:00a
NW Oakton Community College Field Trip
10:00a
NW Student Government Elections
3:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
3:45p
NW Cultural Round Table
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - DEERFIELD (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - DEERFIELD (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Evanston (FS)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine West (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine West (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ NORTHSIDE PREP (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Highland Park (JV / V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ New Trier (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston Twp High School (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (F)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook North (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs SCHURZ (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Evanston Twp High School (JV
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook North (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine South (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs SCHURZ (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Evanston Twp High School (V)
28
PSAE/ACT Testing (Juniors & Sophomores)
No School For 9th & 12th Grades
TBD
IACT (sophomores)
TBD
PSAE Testing (juniors)
4:45a
NW Baseball vs. New Trier (FB)
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Maine West (F / S)
4:30p
NN Girls Track - Frosh Invite @ New Trier (F)
4:30p
NW Boys Track @ Maine West Invite (F/S)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - CSL FROSH INVITE (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook South (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook South (F/JV)
6:30p
NN Literacy Center Awards
29
PSAE/PLAN Testing (Juniors & Freshmen)
No School For 10th & 12th Grades
TBD
PLAN Testing (freshmen)
TBD
PSAE Testing (juniors)
10:00a
NW - "FAME" - The Musical
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics Vars. Conference (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE WEST (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE WEST (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine South (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South (FS)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Maine West (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Maine West (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs DEERFIELD (F)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine West (V)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Maine West (JV / F)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ New Trier (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier (S)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Highland Park (FB)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Mather (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Deerfield (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ DEERFIELD (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs Deerfield (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South (FB/V)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics - CONFERENCE (V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ DEERFIELD (V)
30
TBD
NW Boys Water Polo - F/S CSL Tournament
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Moline Tourn. (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Prospect (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NSCD (F/S/V)
4:30p
NN Girls Track - Niles North Invite (JV/V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBS (FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North - Meadow Hill (F)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook North (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Downers Grove (V)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Downers South Invite (V)
7:30p
NN Jazz Band Concert
7:30p
NW - "FAME" - The Musical
1
NW SAT
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics F/JV Conference (F/JV)
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - Moline Tourn. (V)
12:00a
NW Boys Water Polo - F/S CSL Tournament
8:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Downers Grove (V)
8:00a
NN SAT
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball - Downers South Invite (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis @ Maine West Invite (FS)
8:30a
NW Boys Tennis @ Titan Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Track @ Glenbard West Invite (S/V)
9:00a
NW ICTM State Math Contest Finals
9:30a
NW Girls Track - New Trier Inv. (JV/V)
10:00a
NN Boys Gymnastics - CONFERENCE (JV)
10:00a
NN Girls Soccer @ LEYDEN (F)
10:00a
NN Girls Soccer vs LEYDEN (JV)
10:00a
NN Softball @ Lake (V / F / JV)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ Niles West (V / FA)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs Niles West (S /FB)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Niles North DH (S)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Niles North DH (FA/FB/V(JV))
11:00a
NW Softball @ Schaumburg (DH) (F)
11:00a
NW Softball vs Schaumburg (DH) (JV)
12:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs LEYDEN (V)
1:00p
NW Softball @ Schaumburg (DH) (F)
7:00p
NN CEC Dance
7:30p
NW - "FAME" - The Musical